desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Fri 2016-05-06 02:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Eastbourne05:29106:098BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3305:33
Polegate05:3705:38
Lewes05:5005:51
Falmer05:5805:58
Moulsecoomb06:0206:02
London Road (Brighton)06:0406:04
Brighton06:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hastings06:37307:168BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:58
Eastbourne06:2606:37
Polegate06:4406:44
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06
Moulsecoomb07:1007:10
London Road (Brighton)07:1207:12
Brighton07:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Eastbourne06:43107:287BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne06:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47
Polegate06:5106:51
Berwick (Sussex)06:5606:56
Glynde07:0307:03
Lewes07:0807:12
Falmer07:1907:19
Moulsecoomb07:2207:22
London Road (Brighton)07:2407:24
Brighton07:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International07:47308:208BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Eastbourne08:04108:468BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International08:45309:207BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:15
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ore09:03209:448BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Eastbourne08:5709:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07
Polegate09:1109:11
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17
Glynde09:2209:22
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35
Moulsecoomb09:3809:38
London Road (Brighton)09:4109:41
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International09:47210:207BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us