ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Thu 2016-07-28 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:3520:34OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:27
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35
Southall19:4019:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4419:44
West Drayton19:4819:48
Iver19:5119:51
Langley (Berks)19:5519:55
Slough19:5919:59
Burnham (Berks)20:0320:03
Maidenhead20:0920:09
Twyford20:1720:17
Reading20:2520:25
Tilehurst20:2920:29
Pangbourne20:3420:34
Oxford21:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:0521:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:57
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1220:12
West Drayton20:1620:16
Iver20:1920:19
Langley (Berks)20:2220:22
Slough20:2720:27
Maidenhead20:3420:34
Twyford20:4220:42
Reading20:5020:53
Tilehurst20:5720:57
Pangbourne21:0121:01
Oxford21:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 29th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:2506:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:0507:07OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:59
Tilehurst07:0307:03
Pangbourne07:0707:07
Oxford07:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:3507:48OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berks)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2507:40
Tilehurst07:4307:43
Pangbourne07:4807:48
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:0508:03OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Twyford07:4207:42
Reading07:5107:54
Tilehurst07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:3708:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:29
Ealing Broadway07:3707:37
Southall07:4207:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4607:46
West Drayton07:5007:50
Slough07:5707:57
Maidenhead08:0408:04
Twyford08:1208:12
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:0509:04OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Southall08:1108:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1508:15
West Drayton08:1908:19
Iver08:2208:22
Langley (Berks)08:2508:25
Slough08:3008:30
Maidenhead08:3708:37
Twyford08:4508:45
Reading08:5208:56
Tilehurst08:5908:59
Pangbourne09:0409:04
Oxford09:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us