ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Sat 2016-10-01 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:1319:30OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:05
Ealing Broadway18:1318:13
West Ealing18:1618:16
Hanwell18:1818:18
Southall18:2218:23
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:2618:27
West Drayton18:3118:31
Iver18:3418:34
Langley (Berks)18:3818:38
Slough18:4218:54
Burnham (Berks)18:5818:58
Taplow19:0119:01
Maidenhead19:0519:05
Twyford19:1319:13
Reading19:2119:22
Tilehurst19:2619:26
Pangbourne19:3019:30
Oxford20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4620:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:38
Ealing Broadway18:4618:46
West Ealing18:4918:49
Hanwell18:5118:51
Southall18:5518:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:5919:00
West Drayton19:0819:08
Iver19:1119:11
Langley (Berks)19:1519:15
Slough19:1919:24
Burnham (Berks)19:2819:28
Taplow19:3119:31
Maidenhead19:3519:35
Twyford19:4319:43
Reading19:5219:52
Tilehurst19:5619:56
Pangbourne20:0020:00
Oxford20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:1320:30OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:05
Ealing Broadway19:1319:13
West Ealing19:1619:16
Hanwell19:1819:18
Southall19:2219:23
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:2619:27
West Drayton19:3119:31
Iver19:3419:34
Langley (Berks)19:3819:38
Slough19:4219:54
Burnham (Berks)19:5819:58
Taplow20:0120:01
Maidenhead20:0520:05
Twyford20:1320:13
Reading20:2120:21
Tilehurst20:2620:26
Pangbourne20:3020:30
Oxford21:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:4621:04OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:38
Ealing Broadway19:4619:46
West Ealing19:4919:49
Hanwell19:5119:51
Southall19:5519:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:5920:00
West Drayton20:0820:08
Iver20:1120:11
Langley (Berks)20:1520:15
Slough20:1920:24
Burnham (Berks)20:2820:28
Taplow20:3120:31
Maidenhead20:3520:35
Twyford20:4320:43
Reading20:5120:57
Tilehurst21:0021:00
Pangbourne21:0421:04
Oxford21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:1321:37OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:05
Ealing Broadway20:1320:13
West Ealing20:1620:16
Hanwell20:1820:18
Southall20:2220:23
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:2620:27
West Drayton20:3120:31
Iver20:3420:34
Langley (Berks)20:3820:38
Slough20:4220:58
Burnham (Berks)21:0221:02
Taplow21:0621:06
Maidenhead21:1021:10
Twyford21:1821:18
Reading21:2621:30
Tilehurst21:3321:33
Pangbourne21:3721:37
Oxford22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:4622:13OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:38
Ealing Broadway20:4620:46
West Ealing20:4920:49
Hanwell20:5120:51
Southall20:5520:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:5921:00
West Drayton21:0821:08
Iver21:1121:11
Langley (Berks)21:1521:15
Slough21:1921:24
Burnham (Berks)21:2821:28
Taplow21:3121:31
Maidenhead21:3521:35
Twyford21:4321:43
Reading21:5122:05
Tilehurst22:0922:09
Pangbourne22:1322:13
Oxford22:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5310:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53
Southall09:5909:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:0310:03
West Drayton10:0710:07
Langley (Berks)10:1210:12
Slough10:1710:21
Maidenhead10:2710:28
Twyford10:3510:36
Reading10:4310:45
Tilehurst10:4910:49
Pangbourne10:5310:53
Oxford11:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:5311:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Ealing Broadway10:5310:53
Southall10:5810:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0211:03
West Drayton11:0711:07
Langley (Berks)11:1211:12
Slough11:1611:21
Maidenhead11:2711:28
Twyford11:3511:36
Reading11:4411:45
Tilehurst11:4911:49
Pangbourne11:5311:53
Oxford12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us