desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

2016-02-10 12:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ealing Broadway (EAL)
DeparturesEAL to PANArrivalsPAN to EAL
Pangbourne (PAN)
DeparturesPAN to EALArrivalsEAL to PAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ealing Broadway Railway StationPangbourne Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ealing Broadway Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
London Paddington13:0514:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0114:01
Oxford14:33
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington13:3514:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:27
Ealing Broadway13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4213:42
West Drayton13:4613:46
Iver13:4913:49
Langley (Berks)13:5213:52
Slough13:5713:57
Maidenhead14:0414:04
Twyford14:1214:12
Reading14:2114:23
Tilehurst14:2714:27
Pangbourne14:3114:31
Oxford15:07
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington14:0415:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Ealing Broadway14:0414:04
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1114:11
West Drayton14:1514:16
Iver14:1914:19
Langley (Berks)14:2214:22
Slough14:2714:27
Maidenhead14:3414:34
Twyford14:4214:42
Reading14:5114:53
Tilehurst14:5714:57
Pangbourne15:0115:01
Oxford15:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington14:3515:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berks)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1215:13
Reading15:2115:23
Tilehurst15:2715:27
Pangbourne15:3115:31
Oxford16:09
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington15:0515:59OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1215:12
West Drayton15:1615:16
Iver15:1915:19
Langley (Berks)15:2215:22
Slough15:2715:27
Maidenhead15:3415:34
Twyford15:4215:42
Reading15:5015:51
Tilehurst15:5515:55
Pangbourne15:5915:59
Oxford16:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington15:3516:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berks)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:24
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington16:0517:03BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:57
Ealing Broadway16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berks)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4416:44
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Banbury18:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington16:3417:32OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Ealing Broadway16:3316:34
Southall16:3816:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4216:42
West Drayton16:4716:48
Iver16:5116:51
Langley (Berks)16:5316:53
Slough16:5816:59
Maidenhead17:0517:05
Twyford17:1317:13
Reading17:2217:23
Tilehurst17:2717:27
Pangbourne17:3217:32
Oxford18:24
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us