hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Wed 2017-06-28 04:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn05:25306:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlngtn05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley Berks05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1206:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:05307:08OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlngtn06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley Berks06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:30
Maidenhead06:4006:40
Twyford06:4806:48
Reading06:5606:59
Tilehurst07:0307:03
Pangbourne07:0807:08
Oxford07:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:35307:49OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlngtn06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley Berks06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2707:41
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:05308:03OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlngtn07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3307:35
Twyford07:4307:43
Reading07:5107:54
Tilehurst07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:36308:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:28
Ealing Broadway07:3607:36
Southall07:4107:41
Hayes & Harlngtn07:4507:45
West Drayton07:4907:49
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn08:05309:04OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Southall08:1108:11
Hayes & Harlngtn08:1508:15
West Drayton08:1908:19
Iver08:2208:22
Langley Berks08:2508:25
Slough08:3008:30
Maidenhead08:3708:37
Twyford08:4508:45
Reading08:5208:56
Tilehurst08:5908:59
Pangbourne09:0409:04
Oxford09:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn08:35309:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlngtn08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley Berks08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Twyford09:1609:17
Reading09:2409:24
Tilehurst09:2709:27
Pangbourne09:3109:31
Oxford10:09
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn09:04310:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn08:55
Ealing Broadway09:0309:04
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlngtn09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley Berks09:2409:24
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:36
Twyford09:4309:44
Reading09:5109:52
Tilehurst09:5609:56
Pangbourne10:0110:01
Oxford10:34
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us