ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Mon 2017-01-16 21:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:05323:22OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05
Southall22:1222:12
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1622:16
West Drayton22:2222:22
Iver22:2522:25
Langley (Berks)22:2822:28
Slough22:3322:49
Maidenhead22:5522:55
Twyford23:0323:03
Reading23:1323:13
Tilehurst23:1723:17
Pangbourne23:2223:22
Oxford23:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:35123:50OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:17
Maidenhead23:2523:25
Twyford23:3323:33
Reading23:4223:42
Tilehurst23:4623:46
Pangbourne23:5023:50
Oxford00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:41100:37OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Ealing Broadway23:4123:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4823:48
Slough23:5723:57
Maidenhead00:0500:05
Twyford00:1300:13
Reading00:2500:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Oxford01:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:25306:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1206:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:05307:08OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:59
Tilehurst07:0307:03
Pangbourne07:0807:08
Oxford07:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:35307:49OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berks)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2707:41
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:05308:03OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3507:35
Twyford07:4307:43
Reading07:5107:54
Tilehurst07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:36308:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:28
Ealing Broadway07:3607:36
Southall07:4107:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4507:45
West Drayton07:4907:49
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us