ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Sun 2016-12-11 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:53110:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53
Southall09:5909:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:0310:03
West Drayton10:0710:07
Langley (Berks)10:1210:12
Slough10:1710:18
Burnham (Berks)10:2210:22
Maidenhead10:2710:28
Twyford10:3510:36
Reading10:4310:45
Tilehurst10:4910:49
Pangbourne10:5310:53
Oxford11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:53111:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Ealing Broadway10:5310:53
Southall10:5810:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0311:04
West Drayton11:0811:08
Langley (Berks)11:1311:13
Slough11:1711:18
Burnham (Berks)11:2211:22
Maidenhead11:2711:28
Twyford11:3511:36
Reading11:4311:44
Tilehurst11:4911:49
Pangbourne11:5311:53
Oxford12:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:53112:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:45
Ealing Broadway11:5311:53
Southall11:5811:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:0212:03
West Drayton12:0712:07
Langley (Berks)12:1212:12
Slough12:1612:18
Burnham (Berks)12:2212:22
Maidenhead12:2712:28
Twyford12:3512:36
Reading12:4312:44
Tilehurst12:4912:49
Pangbourne12:5312:53
Oxford13:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:53113:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:45
Ealing Broadway12:5312:53
Southall12:5812:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0313:04
West Drayton13:0813:08
Langley (Berks)13:1313:13
Slough13:1713:18
Burnham (Berks)13:2213:22
Maidenhead13:2713:28
Twyford13:3513:36
Reading13:4313:44
Tilehurst13:4913:49
Pangbourne13:5313:53
Oxford14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:53114:53OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:45
Ealing Broadway13:5313:53
Southall13:5813:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:0314:04
West Drayton14:0814:08
Langley (Berks)14:1314:13
Slough14:1714:18
Burnham (Berks)14:2214:22
Maidenhead14:2714:28
Twyford14:3514:36
Reading14:4314:45
Tilehurst14:4914:49
Pangbourne14:5314:53
Oxford15:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:53115:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:45
Ealing Broadway14:5314:53
Southall14:5814:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0315:04
West Drayton15:0815:08
Langley (Berks)15:1315:13
Slough15:1715:18
Burnham (Berks)15:2215:22
Maidenhead15:2715:28
Twyford15:3515:36
Reading15:4315:44
Tilehurst15:4815:48
Pangbourne15:5215:52
Oxford16:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:53116:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:45
Ealing Broadway15:5315:53
Southall15:5815:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0316:04
West Drayton16:0816:08
Langley (Berks)16:1316:13
Slough16:1716:18
Burnham (Berks)16:2216:22
Maidenhead16:2716:28
Twyford16:3516:36
Reading16:4316:44
Tilehurst16:4816:48
Pangbourne16:5216:52
Oxford17:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:53117:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:45
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53
Southall16:5816:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:0317:04
West Drayton17:0817:08
Langley (Berks)17:1317:13
Slough17:1617:18
Burnham (Berks)17:2217:22
Maidenhead17:2717:28
Twyford17:3517:36
Reading17:4317:44
Tilehurst17:4817:48
Pangbourne17:5217:52
Oxford18:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us