hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Sat 2017-04-29 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:16111:30OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:08
Ealing Broadway10:1610:16
Southall10:2110:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:2510:25
West Drayton10:3010:30
Iver10:3310:33
Langley (Berks)10:3710:37
Slough10:4110:48
Maidenhead10:5410:55
Twyford11:0211:03
Reading11:1011:23
Tilehurst11:2611:26
Pangbourne11:3011:30
Oxford12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:45112:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:36
Ealing Broadway10:4410:45
Southall10:5010:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:5310:54
West Drayton10:5810:58
Iver11:0111:02
Langley (Berks)11:0511:05
Slough11:0911:18
Maidenhead11:2411:25
Twyford11:3211:33
Reading11:4011:53
Tilehurst11:5611:56
Pangbourne12:0012:00
Oxford12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:15112:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:06
Ealing Broadway11:1411:15
Southall11:2011:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2311:24
West Drayton11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:32
Langley (Berks)11:3511:35
Slough11:3911:48
Maidenhead11:5411:55
Twyford12:0212:03
Reading12:1012:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Oxford13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:45113:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Ealing Broadway11:4411:45
Southall11:5011:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:5311:54
West Drayton11:5811:58
Iver12:0112:02
Langley (Berks)12:0512:05
Slough12:0912:18
Maidenhead12:2412:25
Twyford12:3212:33
Reading12:4012:53
Tilehurst12:5612:56
Pangbourne13:0013:00
Oxford13:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:15113:30OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Ealing Broadway12:1412:15
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:2112:22
West Drayton12:2612:26
Iver12:2912:30
Langley (Berks)12:3312:33
Slough12:3712:49
Maidenhead12:5512:56
Twyford13:0313:04
Reading13:1113:22
Tilehurst13:2613:26
Pangbourne13:3013:30
Oxford14:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:45114:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:36
Ealing Broadway12:4412:45
Southall12:5012:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:5312:54
West Drayton12:5812:58
Iver13:0113:02
Langley (Berks)13:0513:05
Slough13:0913:18
Maidenhead13:2413:25
Twyford13:3213:33
Reading13:4013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0014:00
Oxford14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:15114:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:06
Ealing Broadway13:1413:15
Southall13:2013:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2313:24
West Drayton13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:32
Langley (Berks)13:3513:35
Slough13:3913:48
Maidenhead13:5413:55
Twyford14:0214:03
Reading14:1014:23
Tilehurst14:2714:27
Pangbourne14:3114:31
Oxford15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:45115:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:36
Ealing Broadway13:4413:45
Southall13:5013:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5313:54
West Drayton13:5813:58
Iver14:0114:02
Langley (Berks)14:0514:05
Slough14:0914:18
Maidenhead14:2414:25
Twyford14:3214:33
Reading14:4014:52
Tilehurst14:5614:56
Pangbourne15:0015:00
Oxford15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us