desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

2016-05-04 02:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
London Paddington05:2506:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:0507:07OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:59
Tilehurst07:0307:03
Pangbourne07:0707:07
Oxford07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:3507:35OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berks)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2507:27
Tilehurst07:3007:30
Pangbourne07:3507:35
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington07:0508:03OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Twyford07:4207:42
Reading07:5107:54
Tilehurst07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington07:3508:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Ealing Broadway07:3507:35
Southall07:4007:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Slough07:5507:55
Maidenhead08:0208:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:0509:04OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Southall08:1108:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1508:15
West Drayton08:1908:19
Iver08:2208:22
Langley (Berks)08:2508:25
Slough08:3008:30
Maidenhead08:3708:37
Twyford08:4508:45
Reading08:5208:56
Tilehurst08:5908:59
Pangbourne09:0409:04
Oxford09:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:3509:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Twyford09:1609:17
Reading09:2409:24
Tilehurst09:2709:27
Pangbourne09:3109:31
Oxford10:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington09:0410:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:55
Ealing Broadway09:0309:04
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley (Berks)09:2409:24
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:36
Twyford09:4309:44
Reading09:5109:53
Tilehurst09:5709:57
Pangbourne10:0110:01
Oxford10:34
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us