desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Thu 2016-05-05 11:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
London Waterloo11:3911:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:27
Earlsfield11:3911:39
Wimbledon11:4311:43
Raynes Park11:4611:46
New Malden11:4911:49
Norbiton11:5211:52
Kingston11:5511:59
London Waterloo12:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo11:5412:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Earlsfield11:5411:54
Wimbledon11:5811:58
Raynes Park12:0112:01
New Malden12:0412:04
Norbiton12:0712:07
Kingston12:1012:10
Shepperton12:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo12:0912:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:57
Earlsfield12:0912:09
Wimbledon12:1312:13
Raynes Park12:1612:16
New Malden12:1912:19
Norbiton12:2212:22
Kingston12:2512:29
London Waterloo13:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo12:2412:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:12
Earlsfield12:2412:24
Wimbledon12:2812:28
Raynes Park12:3112:31
New Malden12:3412:34
Norbiton12:3712:37
Kingston12:4012:40
Shepperton13:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo12:3912:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:27
Earlsfield12:3912:39
Wimbledon12:4312:43
Raynes Park12:4612:46
New Malden12:4912:49
Norbiton12:5212:52
Kingston12:5512:59
London Waterloo13:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo12:5413:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:42
Earlsfield12:5412:54
Wimbledon12:5812:58
Raynes Park13:0113:01
New Malden13:0413:04
Norbiton13:0713:07
Kingston13:1013:10
Shepperton13:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo13:0913:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:57
Earlsfield13:0913:09
Wimbledon13:1313:13
Raynes Park13:1613:16
New Malden13:1913:19
Norbiton13:2213:22
Kingston13:2513:29
London Waterloo14:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo13:2413:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:12
Earlsfield13:2413:24
Wimbledon13:2813:28
Raynes Park13:3113:31
New Malden13:3413:34
Norbiton13:3713:37
Kingston13:4013:40
Shepperton14:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us