desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

2016-02-13 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Earlsfield (EAD)
DeparturesEAD to KNGArrivalsKNG to EAD
Kingston (KNG)
DeparturesKNG to EADArrivalsEAD to KNG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Earlsfield Railway StationKingston Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
London Waterloo19:2419:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Wimbledon19:2819:28
Raynes Park19:3119:31
New Malden19:3419:34
Norbiton19:3719:37
Kingston19:4019:40
Shepperton20:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo19:4019:562Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:28
Earlsfield19:4019:40
Wimbledon19:4419:44
Raynes Park19:4719:47
New Malden19:5019:50
Norbiton19:5319:53
Kingston19:5619:56
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo19:5420:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Earlsfield19:5419:54
Wimbledon19:5819:58
Raynes Park20:0120:01
New Malden20:0420:04
Norbiton20:0720:07
Kingston20:1020:10
Shepperton20:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo20:1020:262Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:58
Earlsfield20:1020:10
Wimbledon20:1420:14
Raynes Park20:1720:17
New Malden20:2020:20
Norbiton20:2320:23
Kingston20:2620:26
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:17
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo20:2420:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Earlsfield20:2420:24
Wimbledon20:2820:28
Raynes Park20:3120:31
New Malden20:3420:34
Norbiton20:3720:37
Kingston20:4020:40
Shepperton21:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo20:4020:562Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:28
Earlsfield20:4020:40
Wimbledon20:4420:44
Raynes Park20:4720:47
New Malden20:5020:50
Norbiton20:5320:53
Kingston20:5620:56
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo20:5421:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:42
Earlsfield20:5420:54
Wimbledon20:5820:58
Raynes Park21:0121:01
New Malden21:0421:04
Norbiton21:0721:07
Kingston21:1021:10
Shepperton21:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo21:1021:262Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:58
Earlsfield21:1021:10
Wimbledon21:1421:14
Raynes Park21:1721:17
New Malden21:2021:20
Norbiton21:2321:23
Kingston21:2621:26
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:17
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us