hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dunbar to York

Sat 2017-03-25 23:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dunbar to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th March
CrossCountryEdinburgh11:2013:373PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:00
Dunbar11:1911:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4411:45
Alnmouth12:0412:05
Newcastle12:3212:34
Durham12:4612:47
Darlington13:0213:03
York13:3713:41
Penzance22:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:2415:383PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Dunbar13:2313:24
Alnmouth14:0514:06
Newcastle14:3314:35
Durham14:4714:48
Darlington15:0315:04
York15:3815:41
Plymouth22:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central15:2617:379PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:48
Dunbar15:2515:26
Newcastle16:3216:34
Durham16:4616:47
Darlington17:0217:03
York17:3717:41
Plymouth00:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:2319:373Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:03
Dunbar17:2217:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4717:48
Newcastle18:3218:34
Durham18:4618:47
Darlington19:0219:03
York19:3719:41
Bristol Temple Meads23:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastEdinburgh17:3819:573London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:17
Dunbar17:3717:38
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:0218:03
Newcastle18:4818:50
Darlington19:1719:19
York19:5720:01
London Kings Cross22:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:2020:373Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:55
Dunbar18:1918:20
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:4418:45
Newcastle19:2919:31
Durham19:4319:44
Darlington20:0020:01
York20:3720:41
Birmingham New Street23:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastEdinburgh19:2121:433London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:2019:21
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4519:46
Newcastle20:3120:33
Durham20:4520:46
Darlington21:0421:05
York21:4321:46
London Kings Cross00:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastEdinburgh20:2223:063LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Dunbar20:2020:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4620:47
Alnmouth21:0821:10
Morpeth21:2521:27
Newcastle21:4321:45
Durham21:5821:59
Darlington22:1722:19
Northallerton22:3022:32
York23:0623:08
Leeds23:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dunbar and York stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us