hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dunbar to York

Wed 2017-06-28 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dunbar to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
CrossCountryEdinburgh13:2915:419PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Dunbar13:2713:29
Alnmouth14:1014:11
Newcastle14:3914:42
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1115:13
York15:4115:45
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:2817:409PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:53
Darlington17:1017:12
York17:4017:45
Plymouth23:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:2819:409Bristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Dunbar17:2617:28
Berwick On Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:43
Durham18:5418:56
Darlington19:1119:13
York19:4019:45
Bristol Temple M00:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen17:5320:023London Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick On Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
London Kings X22:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:2720:409Birmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Dunbar18:2418:27
Berwick On Tweed18:5118:52
Alnmouth19:0919:10
Newcastle19:3919:42
Durham19:5319:55
Darlington20:1020:13
York20:4020:45
Birmingham N St23:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastEdinburgh18:5121:153London Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Dunbar18:5018:51
Berwick On Tweed19:1519:16
Alnmouth19:3719:39
Morpeth19:5419:56
Newcastle20:1320:16
Durham20:2820:29
Darlington20:4620:48
York21:1521:17
London Kings X23:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen21:2300:155LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick On Tweed21:4721:48
Alnmouth22:0922:11
Morpeth22:2622:28
Newcastle22:4422:46
Durham22:5923:00
Darlington23:2023:22
Northallerton23:48
York00:1500:18
Leeds00:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 29th June
East CoastEdinburgh06:0908:285London Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0806:09
Berwick On Tweed06:3306:34
Alnmouth06:5406:55
Morpeth07:1007:11
Newcastle07:2707:29
Durham07:4107:42
Darlington08:0008:01
York08:2808:31
London Kings X10:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dunbar and York stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us