ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dunbar to York

Thu 2016-09-29 01:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dunbar to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
East CoastEdinburgh06:0908:285London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0806:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34
Alnmouth06:5406:55
Morpeth07:1007:11
Newcastle07:2707:29
Durham07:4107:42
Darlington08:0008:01
York08:2808:31
London Kings Cross10:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central07:2709:419PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Dunbar07:2607:27
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Plymouth15:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:2811:409PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4011:45
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:2713:409PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh13:2915:419PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Dunbar13:2713:29
Alnmouth14:1014:11
Newcastle14:3914:42
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1115:13
York15:4115:45
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:2817:409PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:53
Darlington17:1017:12
York17:4017:45
Plymouth23:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:2819:409Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2717:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:43
Durham18:5418:56
Darlington19:1119:13
York19:4019:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen17:5320:023London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0319:06
Darlington19:3419:35
York20:0220:05
London Kings Cross22:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Dunbar and York stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dunbar timetables
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Other York timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us