hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Darton to Leeds

Sat 2017-08-19 06:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Darton to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
NorthernSheffield06:3907:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Darton06:3906:39
Wakefield Kirkgt06:5006:51
Normanton06:5606:56
Castleford07:0107:04
Woodlesford07:1307:13
Leeds07:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:3908:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:06
Darton07:3907:39
Wakefield Kirkgt07:5007:51
Normanton07:5607:56
Castleford08:0208:05
Woodlesford08:1408:14
Leeds08:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:3909:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:06
Darton08:3908:39
Wakefield Kirkgt08:5008:51
Normanton08:5608:56
Castleford09:0109:04
Woodlesford09:1309:13
Leeds09:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:3810:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgt09:4909:50
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford10:0010:02
Woodlesford10:1210:12
Leeds10:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:3911:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:06
Darton10:3910:39
Wakefield Kirkgt10:5010:51
Normanton10:5610:56
Castleford11:0111:04
Woodlesford11:1311:13
Leeds11:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:3912:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:06
Darton11:3911:39
Wakefield Kirkgt11:5011:51
Normanton11:5611:56
Castleford12:0112:04
Woodlesford12:1312:13
Leeds12:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:3913:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:06
Darton12:3912:39
Wakefield Kirkgt12:5012:51
Normanton12:5612:56
Castleford13:0113:04
Woodlesford13:1313:13
Leeds13:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:3914:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:06
Darton13:3913:39
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5013:51
Normanton13:5613:56
Castleford14:0114:04
Woodlesford14:1314:13
Leeds14:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Darton timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us