ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Darton to Leeds

Wed 2016-08-31 08:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Darton to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 31st August
NorthernSheffield09:3810:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:50
Normanton09:5609:56
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1410:15
Leeds10:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:3811:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:06
Darton10:3810:38
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4910:50
Normanton10:5410:54
Castleford11:0011:02
Woodlesford11:1211:12
Leeds11:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:3812:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:06
Darton11:3811:38
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4911:50
Normanton11:5411:54
Castleford12:0012:02
Woodlesford12:1212:12
Leeds12:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:3813:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:06
Darton12:3812:38
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4912:50
Normanton12:5412:54
Castleford13:0013:02
Woodlesford13:1213:12
Leeds13:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:3814:2517aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:06
Darton13:3813:38
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4913:50
Normanton13:5413:54
Castleford14:0014:02
Woodlesford14:1214:12
Leeds14:25
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:3815:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:06
Darton14:3814:38
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4914:50
Normanton14:5414:54
Castleford15:0015:02
Woodlesford15:1215:12
Leeds15:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:3816:2517aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:03
Darton15:3815:38
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4915:50
Normanton15:5415:54
Castleford16:0016:02
Woodlesford16:1216:12
Leeds16:25
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:3817:2817aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:06
Darton16:3816:38
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4916:50
Normanton16:5416:54
Castleford17:0017:02
Woodlesford17:1217:12
Leeds17:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Darton timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us