ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

Wed 2016-05-25 19:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dodworth to Meadowhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
NorthernHuddersfield19:5920:273SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield19:18
Dodworth19:5919:59
Barnsley20:0720:07
Wombwell20:1220:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19
Meadowhall20:2720:28
Sheffield20:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield21:0121:313RetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Dodworth21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0821:12
Wombwell21:1721:17
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2421:24
Meadowhall21:3121:31
Retford22:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield21:5822:253SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield21:18
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2522:26
Sheffield22:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield22:5823:263SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield22:18
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernHuddersfield06:5107:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield06:10
Dodworth06:5006:51
Barnsley06:5706:58
Wombwell07:0307:03
Elsecar07:0607:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1207:12
Meadowhall07:2007:22
Sheffield07:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield07:5108:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield07:10
Dodworth07:5007:51
Barnsley07:5707:58
Wombwell08:0308:03
Elsecar08:0608:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1208:12
Meadowhall08:2008:22
Sheffield08:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield08:5109:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield08:08
Dodworth08:5008:51
Barnsley08:5708:58
Wombwell09:0309:03
Elsecar09:0609:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1209:12
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Sheffield09:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield09:5310:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield09:13
Dodworth09:5209:53
Barnsley10:0010:01
Wombwell10:0610:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:1210:13
Meadowhall10:2010:21
Sheffield10:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us