desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

2016-02-11 23:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dodworth (DOD)
DeparturesDOD to MHSArrivalsMHS to DOD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to DODArrivalsDOD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dodworth Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
Huddersfield06:5107:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield06:10
Dodworth06:5006:51
Barnsley06:5706:58
Wombwell07:0307:03
Elsecar07:0607:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1207:12
Meadowhall07:2007:22
Sheffield07:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield07:5108:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield07:10
Dodworth07:5007:51
Barnsley07:5707:58
Wombwell08:0308:03
Elsecar08:0608:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1208:12
Meadowhall08:2008:22
Sheffield08:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield08:5109:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield08:08
Dodworth08:5008:51
Barnsley08:5708:58
Wombwell09:0309:03
Elsecar09:0609:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1209:12
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Sheffield09:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield09:5310:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield09:13
Dodworth09:5209:53
Barnsley10:0010:01
Wombwell10:0610:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:1210:13
Meadowhall10:2010:21
Sheffield10:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield10:5311:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield10:13
Dodworth10:5210:53
Barnsley11:0011:01
Wombwell11:0611:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:1211:13
Meadowhall11:2011:21
Sheffield11:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield11:5312:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield11:13
Dodworth11:5211:53
Barnsley12:0012:01
Wombwell12:0612:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:1212:13
Meadowhall12:2012:21
Sheffield12:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield12:5313:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield12:13
Dodworth12:5212:53
Barnsley13:0013:01
Wombwell13:0613:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:1213:13
Meadowhall13:2013:21
Sheffield13:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Huddersfield13:5314:203SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield13:13
Dodworth13:5213:53
Barnsley14:0014:01
Wombwell14:0614:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:1214:13
Meadowhall14:2014:21
Sheffield14:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Dodworth and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us