desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dodworth to Huddersfield

2016-05-01 01:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Barnsley10:1510:552HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley10:09
Dodworth10:1510:15
Silkstone Common10:1810:18
Penistone10:2410:24
Denby Dale10:3110:31
Shepley10:3510:36
Stocksmoor10:3810:38
Brockholes10:4210:42
Honley10:4510:45
Berry Brow10:4710:47
Lockwood10:5010:50
Huddersfield10:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley12:2213:032HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley12:16
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley13:1213:532HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley13:06
Dodworth13:1213:12
Silkstone Common13:1513:16
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37
Brockholes13:4013:41
Honley13:4313:43
Berry Brow13:4613:46
Lockwood13:4913:49
Huddersfield13:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley14:1514:542HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley14:09
Dodworth14:1514:15
Silkstone Common14:1814:18
Penistone14:2414:24
Denby Dale14:3114:31
Shepley14:3514:36
Stocksmoor14:3814:38
Brockholes14:4214:42
Honley14:4514:45
Berry Brow14:4714:47
Lockwood14:5014:50
Huddersfield14:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley16:1216:542HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley16:06
Dodworth16:1216:12
Silkstone Common16:1516:16
Penistone16:2216:23
Denby Dale16:2916:29
Shepley16:3416:34
Stocksmoor16:3716:37
Brockholes16:4016:41
Honley16:4316:43
Berry Brow16:4616:46
Lockwood16:4916:49
Huddersfield16:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley17:2118:032HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley17:15
Dodworth17:2117:21
Silkstone Common17:2417:25
Penistone17:3117:32
Denby Dale17:3817:38
Shepley17:4317:43
Stocksmoor17:4617:46
Brockholes17:4917:50
Honley17:5217:52
Berry Brow17:5517:55
Lockwood17:5817:58
Huddersfield18:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley18:2018:592HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley18:14
Dodworth18:2018:20
Silkstone Common18:2318:23
Penistone18:2918:29
Denby Dale18:3618:36
Shepley18:4018:41
Stocksmoor18:4318:43
Brockholes18:4718:47
Honley18:4918:49
Berry Brow18:5218:52
Lockwood18:5418:54
Huddersfield18:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnsley20:1520:542HuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley20:09
Dodworth20:1520:15
Silkstone Common20:1820:18
Penistone20:2420:24
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3520:36
Stocksmoor20:3820:38
Brockholes20:4220:42
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4720:47
Lockwood20:5020:50
Huddersfield20:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Dodworth and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us