desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

2016-05-01 22:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Helensburgh Central22:2522:351BathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:55
Drumry22:2522:25
Drumchapel22:2722:27
Westerton22:3022:30
Anniesland22:3322:33
Hyndland22:3522:35
Bathgate23:33
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Helensburgh Central22:5523:051AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:25
Drumry22:5522:55
Drumchapel22:5722:57
Westerton23:0023:00
Anniesland23:0323:03
Hyndland23:0523:05
Airdrie23:43
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd May
Dalmuir05:5606:071LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:51
Drumry05:5605:56
Drumchapel05:5805:58
Westerton06:0106:01
Anniesland06:0406:04
Hyndland06:0706:07
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir06:0306:151AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:58
Drumry06:0306:03
Drumchapel06:0506:05
Westerton06:0806:09
Anniesland06:1206:12
Hyndland06:1506:15
Airdrie06:56
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir06:2106:321LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Drumry06:2106:21
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2606:26
Anniesland06:2906:29
Hyndland06:3206:32
Larkhall07:27
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch06:3306:441AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:07
Drumry06:3306:33
Drumchapel06:3506:35
Westerton06:3806:38
Anniesland06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4406:44
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir06:5107:021LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:46
Drumry06:5106:51
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5606:56
Anniesland06:5906:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Larkhall07:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch07:0307:141AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:37
Drumry07:0307:03
Drumchapel07:0507:05
Westerton07:0807:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1407:14
Airdrie07:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us