TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Dalmuir10:0510:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:01
Singer10:0310:03
Drumry10:0510:05
Drumchapel10:0810:08
Westerton10:1010:10
Anniesland10:1310:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:2310:23
Anderston10:2510:25
Glasgow Central Low Level10:2610:26
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28
Bridgeton10:3110:31
Dalmarnock10:3310:33
Rutherglen10:3510:35
Blantyre10:4310:43
Hamilton West10:4610:46
Hamilton Central10:4910:49
Chatelherault10:5310:53
Merryton10:5610:56
Larkhall11:00
Balloch10:2010:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:53
Alexandria09:5509:55
Renton09:5809:58
Dalreoch10:0110:01
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02
Dumbarton East10:0410:04
Bowling10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1210:12
Dalmuir10:1510:16
Singer10:1810:18
Drumry10:2010:20
Drumchapel10:2310:23
Westerton10:2510:25
Anniesland10:2810:28
Hyndland10:3310:33
Partick10:3510:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4110:42
High Street (Glasgow)10:4410:44
Bellgrove10:4610:46
Carntyne10:4910:49
Shettleston10:5210:52
Garrowhill10:5410:54
Easterhouse10:5710:57
Blairhill11:0111:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0311:03
Coatdyke11:0611:06
Airdrie11:11
Dalmuir10:3510:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:31
Singer10:3310:33
Drumry10:3510:35
Drumchapel10:3810:38
Westerton10:4010:40
Anniesland10:4310:44
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:5310:53
Anderston10:5510:55
Glasgow Central Low Level10:5610:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Bridgeton11:0111:01
Dalmarnock11:0311:04
Rutherglen11:0611:06
Blantyre11:1311:13
Hamilton West11:1611:16
Hamilton Central11:1911:19
Chatelherault11:2311:23
Merryton11:2611:26
Larkhall11:31
Balloch10:5011:021AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:23
Alexandria10:2510:25
Renton10:2810:28
Dalreoch10:3110:31
Dumbarton Central10:3210:32
Dumbarton East10:3410:34
Bowling10:3910:39
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4510:46
Singer10:4810:48
Drumry10:5010:50
Drumchapel10:5310:53
Westerton10:5510:55
Anniesland10:5810:58
Hyndland11:0211:02
Partick11:0411:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1111:12
High Street (Glasgow)11:1411:14
Bellgrove11:1611:16
Carntyne11:1911:19
Shettleston11:2211:22
Garrowhill11:2411:24
Easterhouse11:2711:27
Blairhill11:3111:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Airdrie11:41
Dalmuir11:0511:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:01
Singer11:0311:03
Drumry11:0511:05
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1011:10
Anniesland11:1311:14
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:2311:23
Anderston11:2511:25
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2611:26
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2811:28
Bridgeton11:3111:31
Dalmarnock11:3311:33
Rutherglen11:3511:35
Blantyre11:4311:43
Hamilton West11:4611:46
Hamilton Central11:4911:49
Chatelherault11:5311:53
Merryton11:5611:56
Larkhall12:00
Balloch11:2011:321AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:53
Alexandria10:5510:55
Renton10:5810:58
Dalreoch11:0111:01
Dumbarton Central11:0211:02
Dumbarton East11:0411:04
Bowling11:0911:09
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:1511:16
Singer11:1811:18
Drumry11:2011:20
Drumchapel11:2311:23
Westerton11:2511:25
Anniesland11:2811:28
Hyndland11:3211:32
Partick11:3411:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4111:42
High Street (Glasgow)11:4411:44
Bellgrove11:4611:46
Carntyne11:5011:50
Shettleston11:5211:52
Garrowhill11:5511:55
Easterhouse11:5711:57
Blairhill12:0112:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0412:04
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Airdrie12:12
Dalmuir11:3511:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:31
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3511:35
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4011:40
Anniesland11:4311:44
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5311:53
Anderston11:5511:55
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5611:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58
Bridgeton12:0112:01
Dalmarnock12:0312:04
Rutherglen12:0612:06
Blantyre12:1312:13
Hamilton West12:1612:16
Hamilton Central12:1912:19
Chatelherault12:2312:23
Merryton12:2612:26
Larkhall12:31
Balloch11:5012:021AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch11:23
Alexandria11:2511:25
Renton11:2811:28
Dalreoch11:3111:31
Dumbarton Central11:3211:33
Dumbarton East11:3511:35
Bowling11:4011:40
Kilpatrick11:4311:43
Dalmuir11:4611:46
Singer11:4811:48
Drumry11:5011:50
Drumchapel11:5311:53
Westerton11:5511:55
Anniesland11:5811:58
Hyndland12:0212:02
Partick12:0412:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:1112:12
High Street (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Bellgrove12:1612:16
Carntyne12:2012:20
Shettleston12:2212:22
Garrowhill12:2512:25
Easterhouse12:2712:27
Blairhill12:3112:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3412:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Airdrie12:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Drumry and Hyndland Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Drumry Timetables
None
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us