hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Sat 2017-04-29 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalry to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
ScotRailAyr10:3311:0615fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:07
Dalry10:3310:33
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46
Milliken Park10:4810:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:5110:51
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:5311:2210Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr11:0211:3615fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16
Milliken Park11:1911:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:2211:22
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2611:26
Glasgow Central11:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr11:3412:0715Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:08
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47
Milliken Park11:4911:49
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:5211:52
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:5612:2213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:0212:3515fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:36
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Milliken Park12:1712:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25
Glasgow Central12:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:3213:0514fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:06
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:5012:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:5413:2115fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us