ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Mon 2016-05-30 15:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalry to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
ScotRailAyr15:3316:0815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:5115:51
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour15:5316:2114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:0416:3814Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:36
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:2917:0415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Central17:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour16:5317:2213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailIrvine17:0717:3913Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Irvine16:54
Dalry17:0717:07
Glengarnock17:1117:11
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19
Milliken Park17:2217:22
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:2517:25
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:29
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:2117:5314Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:54
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:3417:34
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4217:43
Glasgow Central17:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:3218:0613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:06
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:4517:45
Milliken Park17:4717:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:5017:50
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55
Glasgow Central18:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us