hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Sun 2017-08-20 04:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalry to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th August
ScotRailLargs09:2409:579Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs08:54
Dalry09:2409:24
Glengarnock09:2809:28
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32
Howwood Sclyde09:3609:36
Milliken Park09:3909:39
Johnstone Sclyde09:4209:42
Paisley Gil St09:4609:46
Glasgow Central09:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs10:2410:5813Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs09:54
Dalry10:2410:24
Glengarnock10:2810:28
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32
Howwood Sclyde10:3610:36
Milliken Park10:3910:39
Johnstone Sclyde10:4210:42
Paisley Gil St10:4610:46
Glasgow Central10:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs11:2411:5813Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs10:54
Dalry11:2411:24
Glengarnock11:2811:28
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32
Howwood Sclyde11:3611:36
Milliken Park11:3911:39
Johnstone Sclyde11:4211:42
Paisley Gil St11:4611:46
Glasgow Central11:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs12:2412:5813Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs11:54
Dalry12:2412:24
Glengarnock12:2812:28
Lochwinnoch12:3212:32
Howwood Sclyde12:3612:36
Milliken Park12:3912:39
Johnstone Sclyde12:4212:42
Paisley Gil St12:4612:46
Glasgow Central12:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs13:2413:5812Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs12:54
Dalry13:2413:24
Glengarnock13:2813:28
Lochwinnoch13:3213:32
Howwood Sclyde13:3613:36
Milliken Park13:3913:39
Johnstone Sclyde13:4213:42
Paisley Gil St13:4613:46
Glasgow Central13:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs14:2414:5812Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs13:54
Dalry14:2414:24
Glengarnock14:2814:28
Lochwinnoch14:3214:32
Howwood Sclyde14:3614:36
Milliken Park14:3914:39
Johnstone Sclyde14:4214:42
Paisley Gil St14:4614:46
Glasgow Central14:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs15:2415:5815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs14:54
Dalry15:2415:24
Glengarnock15:2815:28
Lochwinnoch15:3215:32
Howwood Sclyde15:3615:36
Milliken Park15:3915:39
Johnstone Sclyde15:4215:42
Paisley Gil St15:4615:46
Glasgow Central15:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs16:2416:5815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs15:54
Dalry16:2416:24
Glengarnock16:2816:28
Lochwinnoch16:3316:33
Howwood Sclyde16:3716:37
Milliken Park16:3916:39
Johnstone Sclyde16:4216:42
Paisley Gil St16:4616:47
Glasgow Central16:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us