ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Wed 2016-09-28 11:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalry to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRailAyr11:3412:0714Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:08
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47
Milliken Park11:4911:49
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:5211:52
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:5612:2211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:0212:3714Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:36
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Milliken Park12:1712:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25
Glasgow Central12:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:3013:0711Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:02
Dalry12:3012:30
Glengarnock12:3412:34
Lochwinnoch12:3912:39
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4312:43
Milliken Park12:4512:45
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:4812:48
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:5413:2214Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:0313:395EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:37
Dalry13:0313:03
Glengarnock13:0713:07
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:2213:22
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26
Glasgow Central13:3914:05
Edinburgh15:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:3314:0514Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:06
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:5113:51
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:5314:2210Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us