desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

2016-02-10 15:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dalry (DLY)
DeparturesDLY to GLCArrivalsGLC to DLY
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to DLYArrivalsDLY to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dalry Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
Ayr15:3216:0815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Dalry15:3215:32
Glengarnock15:3615:36
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4715:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:5015:50
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ardrossan Harbour15:5316:2114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour15:36
Dalry15:5315:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:0416:04
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0816:09
Glasgow Central16:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr16:0416:3814Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:36
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr16:2917:0415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:54
Glasgow Central17:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ardrossan Harbour16:5317:2213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour16:36
Dalry16:5316:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:0417:04
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1017:10
Glasgow Central17:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Irvine17:0517:3913Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Irvine16:54
Dalry17:0517:05
Glengarnock17:0917:09
Lochwinnoch17:1417:14
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:1817:18
Milliken Park17:2117:21
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:2417:24
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:28
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr17:2117:5314Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:54
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:3417:34
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4217:43
Glasgow Central17:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr17:3218:0613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:06
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:4517:45
Milliken Park17:4717:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:5017:50
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55
Glasgow Central18:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Dalry and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us