ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dartford to London Victoria

Sun 2016-05-29 04:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dartford to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
SoutheasternDartford06:38107:297London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford06:38
Barnehurst06:4506:46
Bexleyheath06:4906:49
Welling06:5206:52
Falconwood06:5406:54
Eltham06:5706:57
Kidbrooke07:0007:00
Blackheath07:0407:04
Lewisham07:0707:08
Nunhead07:1307:13
Peckham Rye07:1507:15
Denmark Hill07:1807:18
London Victoria07:29
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:59207:423London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford06:59
Bexleyheath07:0607:07
Eltham07:1307:13
Blackheath07:2007:20
Lewisham07:2407:26
London Victoria07:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:08308:007London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford07:08
Barnehurst07:1507:16
Bexleyheath07:1907:19
Welling07:2207:22
Falconwood07:2407:24
Eltham07:2707:27
Kidbrooke07:3007:30
Blackheath07:3407:34
Lewisham07:3707:38
Nunhead07:4307:43
Peckham Rye07:4507:45
Denmark Hill07:4807:48
London Victoria08:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:29208:123London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
Dartford07:2707:29
Bexleyheath07:3607:37
Eltham07:4307:43
Blackheath07:5007:50
Lewisham07:5407:56
London Victoria08:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:38308:297London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford07:38
Barnehurst07:4507:46
Bexleyheath07:4907:49
Welling07:5207:52
Falconwood07:5407:54
Eltham07:5707:57
Kidbrooke08:0008:00
Blackheath08:0408:04
Lewisham08:0708:08
Nunhead08:1308:13
Peckham Rye08:1508:15
Denmark Hill08:1808:18
London Victoria08:29
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:59208:423London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:17
Dartford07:5607:59
Bexleyheath08:0608:07
Eltham08:1308:13
Blackheath08:2008:20
Lewisham08:2408:26
London Victoria08:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford08:08309:007London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford08:08
Barnehurst08:1508:16
Bexleyheath08:1908:19
Welling08:2208:22
Falconwood08:2408:24
Eltham08:2708:27
Kidbrooke08:3008:30
Blackheath08:3408:34
Lewisham08:3708:38
Nunhead08:4308:43
Peckham Rye08:4508:45
Denmark Hill08:4808:48
London Victoria09:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:29209:123London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
Dartford08:2708:29
Bexleyheath08:3608:37
Eltham08:4308:43
Blackheath08:5008:50
Lewisham08:5408:56
London Victoria09:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Dartford timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us