hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury

Wed 2017-06-28 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:3115:134bMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:32
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31
Rhyl13:4113:41
Prestatyn13:4613:47
Flint14:0014:00
Chester14:1514:19
Wrexham General14:3414:34
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:47
Gobowen14:5214:53
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Maesteg18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:3516:294Birmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:24
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35
Rhyl14:4514:45
Prestatyn14:5014:51
Flint15:0415:04
Shotton15:1015:10
Chester15:2515:30
Wrexham General15:4615:46
Ruabon15:5315:53
Chirk15:5916:00
Gobowen16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:2916:33
Birmingham Intl17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:3317:147Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:34
Colwyn Bay15:3315:33
Rhyl15:4315:44
Prestatyn15:4915:49
Flint16:0216:03
Chester16:1716:19
Wrexham General16:3516:35
Ruabon16:4216:42
Chirk16:4816:48
Gobowen16:5316:54
Shrewsbury17:1417:16
Cardiff Central19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:4319:247bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:50
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43
Rhyl17:5317:53
Prestatyn17:5817:59
Flint18:1218:12
Chester18:2618:28
Wrexham General18:4418:45
Ruabon18:5118:51
Chirk18:5718:58
Gobowen19:0319:03
Shrewsbury19:2419:25
Cardiff Central21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:2922:167bBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:21
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29
Rhyl20:3920:39
Prestatyn20:4420:45
Flint20:5820:58
Shotton21:0421:04
Chester21:1621:21
Wrexham General21:3721:37
Ruabon21:4421:44
Chirk21:5021:50
Gobowen21:5521:56
Shrewsbury22:1622:18
Birmingham N St23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th June
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:2107:167Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21
Rhyl05:3105:31
Prestatyn05:3605:37
Flint05:5005:50
Chester06:0506:18
Wrexham General06:3506:37
Ruabon06:4306:44
Chirk06:5006:50
Gobowen06:5506:56
Shrewsbury07:1607:18
Cardiff Central09:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:2708:077bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:33
Colwyn Bay06:2506:27
Rhyl06:3706:38
Flint06:5406:55
Chester07:0907:14
Wrexham General07:3007:32
Shrewsbury08:0708:10
Cardiff Central09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:3109:137bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:28
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Rhyl07:4107:41
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Flint08:0008:00
Chester08:1508:19
Wrexham General08:3408:34
Ruabon08:4108:41
Chirk08:4708:47
Gobowen08:5208:53
Shrewsbury09:1309:14
Cardiff Central11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us