desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Portlethen

2016-05-02 11:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd May
Edinburgh17:1818:47InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:29
Cupar17:1817:18
Leuchars17:2517:25
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:39
Cupar18:2718:27
Leuchars18:3418:34
Dundee18:4718:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd May
Edinburgh06:2607:59AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh17:1818:47InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:29
Cupar17:1817:18
Leuchars17:2517:25
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:39
Cupar18:2718:27
Leuchars18:3418:34
Dundee18:4718:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Cupar and Portlethen stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Portlethen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us