desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Portlethen

2016-02-09 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to PLNArrivalsPLN to CUP
Portlethen (PLN)
DeparturesPLN to CUPArrivalsCUP to PLN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cupar Railway StationPortlethen Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:39
Cupar18:2718:27
Leuchars18:3418:34
Dundee18:4718:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 10th February
Edinburgh06:2607:59AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh17:1818:47InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Cupar17:1817:18
Leuchars17:2517:25
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:39
Cupar18:2718:27
Leuchars18:3418:34
Dundee18:4718:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Cupar and Portlethen stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Portlethen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us