desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Kirkcaldy

2016-04-29 11:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Dundee11:5012:131EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee11:30
Cupar11:5011:50
Ladybank11:5711:57
Markinch12:0412:04
Kirkcaldy12:1312:14
Edinburgh12:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee12:5413:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee12:34
Cupar12:5412:54
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1713:18
Edinburgh13:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee13:5414:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee13:34
Cupar13:5413:54
Ladybank14:0114:01
Markinch14:0814:08
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18
Edinburgh14:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee14:5415:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee14:34
Cupar14:5414:54
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee15:5516:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee15:34
Cupar15:5515:55
Ladybank16:0216:03
Markinch16:1016:10
Kirkcaldy16:1916:19
Edinburgh17:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee17:1117:341EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee16:51
Cupar17:1117:11
Ladybank17:1817:18
Markinch17:2517:25
Kirkcaldy17:3417:35
Edinburgh18:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee17:4618:121EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee17:26
Cupar17:4617:46
Springfield17:5017:51
Ladybank17:5517:56
Markinch18:0318:03
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13
Edinburgh18:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arbroath19:0319:261EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath18:19
Cupar19:0319:03
Ladybank19:1019:10
Markinch19:1719:17
Kirkcaldy19:2619:27
Edinburgh20:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Cupar and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us