hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley

Fri 2017-05-26 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
ScotRailDundee17:5419:0115EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee17:34
Cupar17:5417:54
Springfield17:5817:58
Ladybank18:0318:03
Markinch18:1018:10
Kirkcaldy18:1918:20
Inverkeithing18:3518:36
Edinburgh Gateway18:4618:46
Haymarket18:5518:55
Edinburgh19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArbroath19:0520:1314fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath18:21
Cupar19:0519:05
Ladybank19:1219:12
Markinch19:1919:19
Kirkcaldy19:2819:29
Inverkeithing19:4419:45
Edinburgh Gateway19:5519:55
Haymarket20:0820:08
Edinburgh20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee21:0222:1618EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee20:42
Cupar21:0221:02
Ladybank21:0921:09
Markinch21:1621:16
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26
Kinghorn21:3021:30
Burntisland21:3521:35
Aberdour21:3921:39
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44
Inverkeithing21:4721:48
North Queensferry21:5221:52
Dalmeny21:5521:56
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02
Haymarket22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie21:3922:5515EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Cupar21:3921:39
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39
Haymarket22:5022:50
Edinburgh22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:3623:5117EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:04
Cupar22:3622:36
Ladybank22:4322:44
Markinch22:5122:51
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00
Kinghorn23:0523:05
Burntisland23:0923:10
Aberdour23:1423:14
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36
South Gyle23:3823:38
Haymarket23:4623:47
Edinburgh23:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen23:0500:072EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Cupar23:0423:05
Ladybank23:1123:12
Markinch23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2723:28
Inverkeithing23:4223:43
Haymarket23:5823:59
Edinburgh00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 27th May
ScotRailDundee06:2507:3916EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:04
Cupar06:2506:25
Ladybank06:3206:32
Markinch06:4006:40
Kirkcaldy06:4906:49
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5806:59
Aberdour07:0307:03
Dalgety Bay07:0807:08
Inverkeithing07:1107:12
Dalmeny07:1807:18
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:24
Haymarket07:3307:33
Edinburgh07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryDundee06:5408:012Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Inverkeithing07:3607:38
Haymarket07:5507:56
Edinburgh08:0108:05
Newquay (Cornwall)18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cupar and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us