hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2017-02-27 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
CrossCountryAberdeen09:5410:5520PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3210:33
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailDundee10:0511:1416EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee09:44
Cupar10:0510:05
Ladybank10:1210:12
Markinch10:2010:20
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29
Inverkeithing10:4510:46
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57
Haymarket11:0911:10
Edinburgh11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee10:5211:561EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee10:32
Cupar10:5210:52
Ladybank10:5910:59
Markinch11:0611:06
Kirkcaldy11:1511:16
Inverkeithing11:3111:32
Edinburgh Gateway11:4211:42
Haymarket11:5111:51
Edinburgh11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee11:4812:5216fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee11:28
Cupar11:4811:48
Ladybank11:5511:55
Markinch12:0212:02
Kirkcaldy12:1112:12
Inverkeithing12:2712:28
Edinburgh Gateway12:3812:39
Haymarket12:4712:48
Edinburgh12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee12:5614:0420EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee12:36
Cupar12:5612:56
Ladybank13:0313:03
Markinch13:1013:10
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20
Inverkeithing13:3513:36
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46
Haymarket13:5713:58
Edinburgh14:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee13:5214:5611EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee13:32
Cupar13:5213:52
Ladybank13:5913:59
Markinch14:0614:06
Kirkcaldy14:1514:16
Inverkeithing14:3114:32
Edinburgh Gateway14:4214:42
Haymarket14:5114:51
Edinburgh14:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee14:5616:0017fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee14:36
Cupar14:5614:56
Ladybank15:0315:03
Markinch15:1015:10
Kirkcaldy15:1915:20
Inverkeithing15:3515:36
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46
Haymarket15:5515:55
Edinburgh16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee15:5416:5916fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee15:34
Cupar15:5415:54
Ladybank16:0116:01
Markinch16:0816:08
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18
Inverkeithing16:3316:34
Edinburgh Gateway16:4416:44
Haymarket16:5316:53
Edinburgh16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cupar and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us