no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Aberdeen

Sat 2016-07-23 10:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cupar to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
ScotRailEdinburgh17:1819:017nInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:27
Cupar17:1817:18
Leuchars17:2517:25
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Aberdeen19:0119:12
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:2720:075AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Cupar18:2718:27
Leuchars18:3418:34
Dundee18:4718:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth19:0720:427sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:18
Cupar19:0619:07
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30
Arbroath19:4519:49
Montrose20:0220:03
Stonehaven20:2320:24
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:2221:556sInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:28
Cupar20:2220:22
Leuchars20:2820:29
Dundee20:4220:43
Arbroath20:5920:59
Montrose21:1321:14
Stonehaven21:3521:35
Aberdeen21:5521:56
Inverness00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th July
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:5710:295AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:04
Cupar08:5608:57
Leuchars09:0509:06
Dundee09:1809:20
Arbroath09:3509:36
Montrose09:4909:50
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Aberdeen10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:2712:093AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:15
Cupar10:2710:27
Leuchars10:3410:34
Dundee10:5110:52
Arbroath11:0911:09
Montrose11:2411:24
Stonehaven11:4611:46
Portlethen11:5511:56
Aberdeen12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:0218:434AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:01
Cupar17:0117:02
Leuchars17:0917:09
Dundee17:2217:23
Broughty Ferry17:3017:30
Carnoustie17:3717:38
Arbroath17:4417:44
Montrose17:5918:00
Stonehaven18:2218:22
Aberdeen18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth19:0820:424AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Cupar19:0719:08
Leuchars19:1419:15
Dundee19:2919:31
Arbroath19:4619:47
Montrose20:0020:01
Stonehaven20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:5823:393AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:00
Cupar21:5821:58
Leuchars22:0522:05
Dundee22:1822:21
Broughty Ferry22:2722:28
Arbroath22:4022:40
Montrose22:5422:55
Stonehaven23:1623:16
Portlethen23:2523:25
Aberdeen23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Cupar and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us