ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Tue 2016-05-24 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chester to Knutsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
NorthernChester19:04619:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Mouldsworth19:1619:16
Delamere19:2119:21
Cuddington19:2619:26
Greenbank19:3019:31
Northwich19:3619:36
Lostock Gralam19:3919:40
Plumley19:4319:43
Knutsford19:4819:49
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester20:04620:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:04
Mouldsworth20:1520:15
Delamere20:2020:21
Cuddington20:2520:25
Greenbank20:3020:30
Northwich20:3520:36
Lostock Gralam20:3920:39
Plumley20:4320:43
Knutsford20:4820:48
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester21:33622:17Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester21:33
Mouldsworth21:4521:45
Delamere21:5021:50
Cuddington21:5521:55
Greenbank21:5922:00
Northwich22:0522:05
Lostock Gralam22:0822:08
Plumley22:1222:12
Knutsford22:1722:17
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester22:48523:31Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:48
Mouldsworth22:5922:59
Delamere23:0423:04
Cuddington23:0923:09
Greenbank23:1323:14
Northwich23:1923:19
Lostock Gralam23:2223:22
Plumley23:2623:26
Knutsford23:3123:31
Manchester Piccadilly00:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th May
NorthernChester06:02606:45Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:02
Mouldsworth06:1306:13
Delamere06:1806:19
Cuddington06:2306:23
Greenbank06:2806:28
Northwich06:3306:34
Lostock Gralam06:3706:37
Plumley06:4006:40
Knutsford06:4506:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester06:353a07:19StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:35
Mouldsworth06:4606:46
Delamere06:5106:52
Cuddington06:5606:56
Greenbank07:0107:01
Northwich07:0607:07
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10
Plumley07:1407:14
Knutsford07:1907:19
Stockport07:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester06:59507:43Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:59
Mouldsworth07:1007:11
Delamere07:1607:16
Cuddington07:2107:21
Greenbank07:2507:26
Northwich07:3107:31
Lostock Gralam07:3407:34
Plumley07:3807:38
Knutsford07:4307:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester07:34608:18StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:34
Mouldsworth07:4607:46
Delamere07:5107:51
Cuddington07:5607:56
Greenbank08:0008:01
Northwich08:0608:06
Lostock Gralam08:0908:10
Plumley08:1308:13
Knutsford08:1808:19
Stockport08:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us