desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

2016-04-28 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th April
Chester22:48523:30Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:48
Mouldsworth22:5922:59
Delamere23:0423:04
Cuddington23:0923:09
Greenbank23:1323:14
Northwich23:1823:18
Lostock Gralam23:2123:21
Plumley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 29th April
Chester06:02606:45Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:02
Mouldsworth06:1306:13
Delamere06:1806:18
Cuddington06:2306:23
Greenbank06:2706:28
Northwich06:3206:33
Lostock Gralam06:3606:36
Plumley06:3906:40
Knutsford06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester06:333a07:16StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:33
Mouldsworth06:4406:44
Delamere06:4906:49
Cuddington06:5406:54
Greenbank06:5806:59
Northwich07:0307:04
Lostock Gralam07:0707:07
Plumley07:1007:11
Knutsford07:1607:16
Stockport07:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester06:58507:41Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:58
Mouldsworth07:0907:10
Delamere07:1407:15
Cuddington07:1907:19
Greenbank07:2407:24
Northwich07:2907:29
Lostock Gralam07:3207:32
Plumley07:3607:36
Knutsford07:4107:42
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester07:35608:18StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:35
Mouldsworth07:4607:46
Delamere07:5107:51
Cuddington07:5607:56
Greenbank08:0008:01
Northwich08:0508:06
Lostock Gralam08:0908:09
Plumley08:1208:13
Knutsford08:1808:18
Stockport08:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester08:04608:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:04
Mouldsworth08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:20
Cuddington08:2508:25
Greenbank08:2908:30
Northwich08:3408:35
Lostock Gralam08:3808:38
Plumley08:4108:42
Knutsford08:4708:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester08:59609:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:59
Mouldsworth09:1009:10
Delamere09:1509:15
Cuddington09:2009:20
Greenbank09:2409:25
Northwich09:2909:30
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33
Plumley09:3609:37
Knutsford09:4209:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester09:59610:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:59
Mouldsworth10:1010:10
Delamere10:1510:15
Cuddington10:2010:20
Greenbank10:2410:25
Northwich10:2910:30
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33
Plumley10:3610:37
Knutsford10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Chester and Knutsford stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us