ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Sat 2016-09-24 23:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chester to Knutsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
NorthernChester09:02509:44SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:02
Mouldsworth09:1309:13
Delamere09:1809:18
Cuddington09:2309:23
Greenbank09:2709:27
Northwich09:3209:33
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36
Plumley09:3909:39
Knutsford09:4409:45
Southport11:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester11:04611:48SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:04
Mouldsworth11:1511:15
Delamere11:2011:21
Cuddington11:2511:25
Greenbank11:3011:30
Northwich11:3511:36
Lostock Gralam11:3911:39
Plumley11:4311:43
Knutsford11:4811:48
Southport13:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester13:04613:48SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:04
Mouldsworth13:1513:15
Delamere13:2013:21
Cuddington13:2513:25
Greenbank13:3013:30
Northwich13:3513:36
Lostock Gralam13:3913:39
Plumley13:4313:43
Knutsford13:4813:48
Southport15:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester15:04615:48SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:04
Mouldsworth15:1515:15
Delamere15:2015:21
Cuddington15:2515:25
Greenbank15:3015:30
Northwich15:3515:36
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39
Plumley15:4315:43
Knutsford15:4815:48
Southport17:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester17:04617:48SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester17:04
Mouldsworth17:1517:15
Delamere17:2017:21
Cuddington17:2517:25
Greenbank17:3017:30
Northwich17:3517:36
Lostock Gralam17:3917:39
Plumley17:4317:43
Knutsford17:4817:48
Southport19:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:04619:48SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Mouldsworth19:1519:15
Delamere19:2019:21
Cuddington19:2519:25
Greenbank19:3019:30
Northwich19:3519:36
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39
Plumley19:4319:43
Knutsford19:4819:48
Southport21:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester21:04621:48Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester21:04
Mouldsworth21:1521:15
Delamere21:2021:21
Cuddington21:2521:25
Greenbank21:3021:30
Northwich21:3521:36
Lostock Gralam21:3921:39
Plumley21:4321:43
Knutsford21:4821:48
Wigan Wallgate23:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us