hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Sat 2017-08-19 06:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chester to Knutsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
NorthernChester06:59507:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:59
Mouldsworth07:1007:11
Delamere07:1607:16
Cuddington07:2107:21
Greenbank07:2507:26
Northwich07:3107:31
Lostock Gralam07:3407:34
Plumley07:3807:38
Knutsford07:4307:44
Manchester Pic08:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester08:04608:48Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:04
Mouldsworth08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:21
Cuddington08:2508:25
Greenbank08:3008:30
Northwich08:3508:36
Lostock Gralam08:3908:39
Plumley08:4308:43
Knutsford08:4808:48
Manchester Pic09:33
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester08:59609:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:59
Mouldsworth09:1009:10
Delamere09:1509:16
Cuddington09:2009:20
Greenbank09:2509:25
Northwich09:3009:31
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34
Plumley09:3809:38
Knutsford09:4309:43
Manchester Pic10:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester09:59610:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:59
Mouldsworth10:1010:10
Delamere10:1510:16
Cuddington10:2010:20
Greenbank10:2510:25
Northwich10:3010:31
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34
Plumley10:3810:38
Knutsford10:4310:43
Manchester Pic11:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester10:59611:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:59
Mouldsworth11:1011:10
Delamere11:1511:16
Cuddington11:2011:20
Greenbank11:2511:25
Northwich11:3011:31
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34
Plumley11:3811:38
Knutsford11:4311:43
Manchester Pic12:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester11:59512:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:59
Mouldsworth12:1012:10
Delamere12:1512:16
Cuddington12:2012:20
Greenbank12:2512:25
Northwich12:3012:31
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34
Plumley12:3812:38
Knutsford12:4312:43
Manchester Pic13:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester12:59513:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester12:59
Mouldsworth13:1013:10
Delamere13:1513:16
Cuddington13:2013:20
Greenbank13:2513:25
Northwich13:3013:31
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34
Plumley13:3813:38
Knutsford13:4313:43
Manchester Pic14:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester13:59514:43Manchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:59
Mouldsworth14:1014:10
Delamere14:1514:16
Cuddington14:2014:20
Greenbank14:2514:25
Northwich14:3014:31
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34
Plumley14:3814:38
Knutsford14:4314:43
Manchester Pic15:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us