ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

Sat 2016-05-28 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carshalton to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
SouthernEpsom15:0215:3112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom14:49
Carshalton15:0215:02
Hackbridge15:0515:05
Mitcham Junction15:0815:08
Mitcham Eastfields15:1115:11
Balham15:1815:18
Clapham Junction15:2315:23
London Victoria15:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom15:3216:0112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom15:19
Carshalton15:3215:32
Hackbridge15:3515:35
Mitcham Junction15:3815:38
Mitcham Eastfields15:4115:41
Balham15:4815:48
Clapham Junction15:5315:53
London Victoria16:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom16:0216:3112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom15:49
Carshalton16:0216:02
Hackbridge16:0516:05
Mitcham Junction16:0816:08
Mitcham Eastfields16:1116:11
Balham16:1816:18
Clapham Junction16:2316:23
London Victoria16:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom16:3217:0112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom16:19
Carshalton16:3216:32
Hackbridge16:3516:35
Mitcham Junction16:3816:38
Mitcham Eastfields16:4116:41
Balham16:4816:48
Clapham Junction16:5316:53
London Victoria17:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom17:0217:3412London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom16:49
Carshalton17:0217:02
Hackbridge17:0517:05
Mitcham Junction17:0817:08
Mitcham Eastfields17:1117:11
Balham17:1817:18
Clapham Junction17:2317:23
London Victoria17:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom17:3218:0112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom17:19
Carshalton17:3217:32
Hackbridge17:3517:35
Mitcham Junction17:3817:38
Mitcham Eastfields17:4117:41
Balham17:4817:48
Clapham Junction17:5317:53
London Victoria18:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom18:0218:3112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom17:49
Carshalton18:0218:02
Hackbridge18:0518:05
Mitcham Junction18:0818:08
Mitcham Eastfields18:1118:11
Balham18:1818:18
Clapham Junction18:2318:23
London Victoria18:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom18:3219:0112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom18:19
Carshalton18:3218:32
Hackbridge18:3518:35
Mitcham Junction18:3818:38
Mitcham Eastfields18:4118:41
Balham18:4818:48
Clapham Junction18:5318:53
London Victoria19:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us