hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Wed 2017-06-28 04:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4809:592Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:03
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5509:56
Portsmouth & S09:5909:59
Portsmouth Hbr10:03
Bognor Regis09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4710:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Crawley09:4709:47
Horsham09:5509:59
Barnham10:2710:27
Chichester10:3510:35
Havant10:4610:46
Fratton10:5510:55
Portsmouth & S10:5810:59
Portsmouth Hbr11:03
Bognor Regis10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4711:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:06
Crawley10:4710:47
Horsham10:5510:59
Barnham11:2711:27
Chichester11:3511:35
Havant11:4611:46
Fratton11:5511:55
Portsmouth & S11:5811:59
Portsmouth Hbr12:03
Bognor Regis11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4712:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:06
Crawley11:4711:47
Horsham11:5511:59
Barnham12:2712:27
Chichester12:3512:35
Havant12:4612:46
Fratton12:5512:55
Portsmouth & S12:5812:59
Portsmouth Hbr13:03
Bognor Regis12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4713:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:06
Crawley12:4712:47
Horsham12:5512:59
Barnham13:2713:27
Chichester13:3513:35
Havant13:4613:46
Fratton13:5513:55
Portsmouth & S13:5813:59
Portsmouth Hbr14:03
Bognor Regis13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4714:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:06
Crawley13:4713:47
Horsham13:5513:59
Barnham14:2714:27
Chichester14:3514:35
Havant14:4614:46
Fratton14:5514:55
Portsmouth & S14:5814:59
Portsmouth Hbr15:03
Bognor Regis14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4715:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:06
Crawley14:4714:47
Horsham14:5514:59
Barnham15:2715:27
Chichester15:3515:35
Havant15:4615:46
Fratton15:5515:55
Portsmouth & S15:5815:59
Portsmouth Hbr16:03
Bognor Regis15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4716:582Portsmouth Hbr / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:06
Crawley15:4715:47
Horsham15:5515:59
Barnham16:2716:27
Chichester16:3516:35
Havant16:4616:46
Fratton16:5516:55
Portsmouth & S16:5816:59
Portsmouth Hbr17:03
Bognor Regis16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us