ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Wed 2016-08-31 22:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st September
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4809:592Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:03
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5509:56
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5909:59
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
Bognor Regis09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4710:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Crawley09:4709:47
Horsham09:5509:59
Barnham10:2710:27
Chichester10:3510:35
Havant10:4610:46
Fratton10:5510:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
Bognor Regis10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4711:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:06
Crawley10:4710:47
Horsham10:5510:59
Barnham11:2711:27
Chichester11:3511:35
Havant11:4611:46
Fratton11:5511:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:59
Portsmouth Harbour12:03
Bognor Regis11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4712:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:06
Crawley11:4711:47
Horsham11:5511:59
Barnham12:2712:27
Chichester12:3512:35
Havant12:4612:46
Fratton12:5512:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5812:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:03
Bognor Regis12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4713:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:06
Crawley12:4712:47
Horsham12:5512:59
Barnham13:2713:27
Chichester13:3513:35
Havant13:4613:46
Fratton13:5513:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:03
Bognor Regis13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4714:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:06
Crawley13:4713:47
Horsham13:5513:59
Barnham14:2714:27
Chichester14:3514:35
Havant14:4614:46
Fratton14:5514:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:59
Portsmouth Harbour15:03
Bognor Regis14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4715:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:06
Crawley14:4714:47
Horsham14:5514:59
Barnham15:2715:27
Chichester15:3515:35
Havant15:4615:46
Fratton15:5515:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:59
Portsmouth Harbour16:03
Bognor Regis15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4716:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:06
Crawley15:4715:47
Horsham15:5515:59
Barnham16:2716:27
Chichester16:3516:35
Havant16:4616:46
Fratton16:5516:55
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5816:59
Portsmouth Harbour17:03
Bognor Regis16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us