ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carstairs to Edinburgh Waverley

Sun 2016-08-28 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carstairs to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:49208:347North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Carstairs07:4907:49
Kirknewton08:0508:06
Curriehill08:1108:11
Wester Hailes08:1408:14
Kingsknowe08:1608:16
Slateford08:1908:19
Haymarket08:2708:29
Edinburgh08:3408:42
North Berwick09:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:21ul10:5416EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:29
Carstairs10:2110:21
Haymarket10:4910:50
Edinburgh10:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:22212:5417EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:50
Carstairs12:2212:22
Haymarket12:4912:50
Edinburgh12:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr14:52215:2412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:37
Carstairs14:5214:52
Haymarket15:1815:19
Edinburgh15:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:37217:1111North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:50
Carstairs16:3716:37
Haymarket17:0517:05
Edinburgh17:1117:15
North Berwick17:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr20:27220:588eEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:39
Carstairs20:2720:27
Haymarket20:5320:53
Edinburgh20:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Carstairs timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us