hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2017-04-24 00:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th April
ScotRailMarkinch06:19107:0615fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Markinch05:55
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29
Rosyth06:3206:32
Inverkeithing06:3606:36
North Queensferry06:4006:40
Dalmeny06:4406:44
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50
South Gyle06:5206:52
Haymarket07:0007:01
Edinburgh07:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailMarkinch06:43107:2611EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Markinch06:19
Cowdenbeath06:4206:43
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4806:48
Dunfermline Town06:5106:52
Rosyth06:5506:55
Inverkeithing06:5906:59
North Queensferry07:0307:03
Dalmeny07:0707:07
Edinburgh Gateway07:1207:13
Haymarket07:2107:22
Edinburgh07:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth07:10108:0017EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:14
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19
Rosyth07:2207:22
Inverkeithing07:2607:26
North Queensferry07:3007:30
Dalmeny07:3407:34
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41
South Gyle07:4307:44
Haymarket07:5407:55
Edinburgh08:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCardenden07:48108:3719EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardenden07:36
Cowdenbeath07:4807:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5407:54
Dunfermline Town07:5807:58
Rosyth08:0308:03
Inverkeithing08:0708:07
Dalmeny08:1508:15
South Gyle08:2208:22
Haymarket08:3208:32
Edinburgh08:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton08:02108:5220EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13
Rosyth08:1708:17
Inverkeithing08:2208:22
North Queensferry08:2808:28
South Gyle08:3708:37
Haymarket08:4708:47
Edinburgh08:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton08:26109:1420EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35
Rosyth08:3908:39
Inverkeithing08:4208:43
North Queensferry08:4708:47
Dalmeny08:5008:51
South Gyle09:0009:00
Haymarket09:0809:09
Edinburgh09:14
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton08:56109:4217fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05
Rosyth09:0909:09
Inverkeithing09:1209:13
North Queensferry09:1709:17
Dalmeny09:2009:21
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27
South Gyle09:2909:29
Haymarket09:3709:38
Edinburgh09:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton09:27110:1216EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:10
Cowdenbeath09:2709:27
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3309:33
Dunfermline Town09:3609:36
Rosyth09:4009:40
Inverkeithing09:4309:44
South Gyle09:5709:57
Haymarket10:0610:07
Edinburgh10:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us