hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Sat 2017-08-19 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
ScotRailGlenrothes07:55108:3820EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes07:37
Cowdenbeath07:5407:55
Dunfermline Qm08:0008:00
Dunfermline Town08:0308:04
Rosyth08:0708:07
Inverkeithing08:1108:11
North Queensfy08:1508:15
Dalmeny08:1908:19
South Gyle08:2508:25
Haymarket08:3308:34
Edinburgh08:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes08:26109:1819EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes08:09
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Dunfermline Qm08:3208:32
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35
Rosyth08:3908:39
Inverkeithing08:4208:43
North Queensfy08:4708:47
Dalmeny08:5008:51
South Gyle08:5708:57
Haymarket09:0809:09
Edinburgh09:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes08:55109:4617fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes08:38
Cowdenbeath08:5508:55
Dunfermline Qm09:0109:01
Dunfermline Town09:0409:04
Rosyth09:0809:08
Inverkeithing09:1109:12
North Queensfy09:1609:16
Dalmeny09:1909:20
Edinburgh Gatewy09:2509:26
South Gyle09:2809:28
Haymarket09:3609:37
Edinburgh09:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes09:27110:1816EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes09:10
Cowdenbeath09:2709:27
Dunfermline Qm09:3309:33
Dunfermline Town09:3609:36
Rosyth09:4009:40
Inverkeithing09:4309:44
South Gyle09:5709:57
Haymarket10:0710:08
Edinburgh10:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes09:55110:3917EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes09:38
Cowdenbeath09:5509:55
Dunfermline Qm10:0110:01
Dunfermline Town10:0410:04
Rosyth10:0810:08
Inverkeithing10:1110:12
North Queensfy10:1610:16
Dalmeny10:1910:20
Edinburgh Gatewy10:2510:26
Haymarket10:3410:35
Edinburgh10:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath10:23111:1216fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath10:23
Dunfermline Qm10:2910:29
Dunfermline Town10:3210:32
Rosyth10:3610:36
Inverkeithing10:3910:40
North Queensfy10:4410:44
Dalmeny10:4710:48
South Gyle10:5410:54
Haymarket11:0511:05
Edinburgh11:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes10:57111:4416EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes10:39
Cowdenbeath10:5610:57
Dunfermline Qm11:0211:02
Dunfermline Town11:0511:06
Rosyth11:0911:09
Inverkeithing11:1311:13
North Queensfy11:1711:17
Dalmeny11:2111:21
Edinburgh Gatewy11:2711:27
Haymarket11:3611:36
Edinburgh11:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath11:23112:0817fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath11:23
Dunfermline Qm11:2911:29
Dunfermline Town11:3211:32
Rosyth11:3611:36
Inverkeithing11:3911:40
North Queensfy11:4411:44
Dalmeny11:4711:48
South Gyle11:5411:54
Haymarket12:0212:03
Edinburgh12:08
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us