hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Sat 2017-03-25 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton18:00118:4415EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:43
Cowdenbeath18:0018:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0618:06
Dunfermline Town18:0918:09
Rosyth18:1318:13
Inverkeithing18:1618:17
North Queensferry18:2118:21
Dalmeny18:2418:25
South Gyle18:3118:31
Haymarket18:3918:39
Edinburgh18:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:05119:5018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton18:48
Cowdenbeath19:0519:05
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1119:11
Dunfermline Town19:1419:14
Rosyth19:1819:18
Inverkeithing19:2219:22
North Queensferry19:2619:26
Dalmeny19:3019:30
Edinburgh Gateway19:3619:36
Haymarket19:4519:45
Edinburgh19:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:32120:1818EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3819:38
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41
Rosyth19:4519:45
Inverkeithing19:5019:51
North Queensferry19:5519:55
Dalmeny19:5819:59
Edinburgh Gateway20:0420:05
Haymarket20:1320:14
Edinburgh20:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton20:22121:0618EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35
Inverkeithing20:3820:39
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Dalmeny20:4620:47
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53
Haymarket21:0121:02
Edinburgh21:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton21:22122:0818EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton21:05
Cowdenbeath21:2221:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28
Dunfermline Town21:3121:31
Rosyth21:3521:35
Inverkeithing21:3821:39
North Queensferry21:4321:43
Dalmeny21:4621:47
Edinburgh Gateway21:5221:53
South Gyle21:5521:55
Haymarket22:0322:04
Edinburgh22:08
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton22:22123:091EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31
Rosyth22:3522:35
Inverkeithing22:3822:39
North Queensferry22:4322:43
Dalmeny22:4622:47
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53
South Gyle22:5522:55
Haymarket23:0323:04
Edinburgh23:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton23:35100:2317EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton23:18
Cowdenbeath23:3523:35
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4123:41
Dunfermline Town23:4623:46
Rosyth23:5023:50
Inverkeithing23:5323:54
North Queensferry23:5823:58
Dalmeny00:0100:02
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08
South Gyle00:1000:10
Haymarket00:1800:19
Edinburgh00:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 26th March
ScotRailPerth10:30111:1617EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth09:36
Cowdenbeath10:3010:30
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:36
Dunfermline Town10:3910:39
Rosyth10:4210:43
Inverkeithing10:4610:47
North Queensferry10:5110:51
Dalmeny10:5410:55
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:01
South Gyle11:0311:03
Haymarket11:1111:11
Edinburgh11:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us