hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Tue 2017-05-23 13:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd May
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:56114:4116EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:39
Cowdenbeath13:5613:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0214:02
Dunfermline Town14:0514:05
Rosyth14:0914:09
Inverkeithing14:1214:13
North Queensferry14:1714:17
Dalmeny14:2014:21
Edinburgh Gateway14:2614:27
Haymarket14:3514:36
Edinburgh14:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath14:26115:0916fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath14:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3114:31
Dunfermline Town14:3414:35
Rosyth14:3814:38
Inverkeithing14:4214:42
North Queensferry14:4614:46
Dalmeny14:5014:50
South Gyle14:5614:56
Haymarket15:0415:05
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:56115:4216fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05
Rosyth15:0915:09
Inverkeithing15:1215:13
North Queensferry15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2015:21
Edinburgh Gateway15:2615:27
Haymarket15:3615:36
Edinburgh15:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath15:28116:1418fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath15:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3315:33
Dunfermline Town15:3615:37
Rosyth15:4015:40
Inverkeithing15:4415:44
North Queensferry15:4815:48
Dalmeny15:5215:52
South Gyle15:5815:58
Haymarket16:0816:09
Edinburgh16:14
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:56116:4218EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05
Rosyth16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:1216:13
North Queensferry16:1716:17
Dalmeny16:2016:21
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:27
Haymarket16:3516:36
Edinburgh16:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath16:23117:0617EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath16:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2816:28
Dunfermline Town16:3116:32
Rosyth16:3516:35
Inverkeithing16:3916:39
North Queensferry16:4316:43
Dalmeny16:4716:47
South Gyle16:5316:53
Haymarket17:0117:02
Edinburgh17:06
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:56117:4017fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:39
Cowdenbeath16:5616:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0217:02
Dunfermline Town17:0517:05
Rosyth17:0917:09
Inverkeithing17:1217:13
North Queensferry17:1717:17
Dalmeny17:2017:21
South Gyle17:2717:27
Haymarket17:3517:36
Edinburgh17:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:23118:1018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:06
Cowdenbeath17:2317:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2917:29
Dunfermline Town17:3217:32
Rosyth17:3617:36
Inverkeithing17:4017:40
North Queensferry17:4417:44
Dalmeny17:4817:48
Edinburgh Gateway17:5417:54
South Gyle17:5617:57
Haymarket18:0518:06
Edinburgh18:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us