ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Tue 2016-07-26 17:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th July
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:24118:0920TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:07
Cowdenbeath17:2417:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3017:30
Dunfermline Town17:3317:33
Rosyth17:3717:37
Inverkeithing17:4117:41
North Queensferry17:4517:45
Dalmeny17:4917:49
South Gyle17:5517:55
Haymarket18:0318:04
Edinburgh18:0918:24
Tweedbank19:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:58118:4318EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:41
Cowdenbeath17:5817:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0418:04
Dunfermline Town18:0718:07
Rosyth18:1118:11
Inverkeithing18:1518:15
North Queensferry18:1918:19
Dalmeny18:2318:23
South Gyle18:2918:29
Haymarket18:3718:38
Edinburgh18:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:05119:4919EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton18:48
Cowdenbeath19:0519:05
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1119:11
Dunfermline Town19:1419:14
Rosyth19:1819:18
Inverkeithing19:2219:22
North Queensferry19:2619:26
Dalmeny19:3019:30
South Gyle19:3619:36
Haymarket19:4419:45
Edinburgh19:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton19:30120:1418EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
Cowdenbeath19:3019:30
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3619:36
Dunfermline Town19:3919:39
Rosyth19:4319:43
Inverkeithing19:4719:47
North Queensferry19:5119:51
Dalmeny19:5519:55
South Gyle20:0120:01
Haymarket20:0920:10
Edinburgh20:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton20:22121:0616EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31
Rosyth20:3520:35
Inverkeithing20:3820:39
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Dalmeny20:4620:47
South Gyle20:5320:53
Haymarket21:0121:01
Edinburgh21:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton21:22122:0718EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton21:05
Cowdenbeath21:2221:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28
Dunfermline Town21:3121:31
Rosyth21:3421:34
Inverkeithing21:3821:39
North Queensferry21:4321:43
Dalmeny21:4621:47
South Gyle21:5321:53
Haymarket22:0222:03
Edinburgh22:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton22:22123:0914EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31
Rosyth22:3422:34
Inverkeithing22:3822:39
North Queensferry22:4322:43
Dalmeny22:4622:47
South Gyle22:5322:53
Haymarket23:0023:01
Edinburgh23:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth23:35100:2115EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth22:43
Cowdenbeath23:3523:35
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4123:41
Dunfermline Town23:4623:46
Rosyth23:5023:50
Inverkeithing23:5323:54
North Queensferry23:5823:58
Dalmeny00:0100:02
South Gyle00:0800:08
Haymarket00:1600:16
Edinburgh00:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Cowdenbeath and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us