ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Thu 2016-08-25 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
ScotRailCowdenbeath14:23115:0717fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath14:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2814:28
Dunfermline Town14:3114:32
Rosyth14:3514:35
Inverkeithing14:3914:39
North Queensferry14:4314:43
Dalmeny14:4714:47
South Gyle14:5314:53
Haymarket15:0215:03
Edinburgh15:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:56115:4217fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05
Rosyth15:0915:09
Inverkeithing15:1215:13
North Queensferry15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2015:21
South Gyle15:2715:27
Haymarket15:3515:36
Edinburgh15:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath15:25116:1118fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath15:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3015:30
Dunfermline Town15:3315:34
Rosyth15:3715:37
Inverkeithing15:4115:41
North Queensferry15:4515:45
Dalmeny15:4915:49
South Gyle15:5515:55
Haymarket16:0416:04
Edinburgh16:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:56116:4218EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05
Rosyth16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:1216:13
North Queensferry16:1716:17
Dalmeny16:2016:21
South Gyle16:2716:27
Haymarket16:3516:35
Edinburgh16:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCowdenbeath16:23117:0617fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath16:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2816:28
Dunfermline Town16:3116:32
Rosyth16:3516:35
Inverkeithing16:4016:40
North Queensferry16:4416:44
Dalmeny16:4816:48
South Gyle16:5416:54
Haymarket17:0117:02
Edinburgh17:06
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:56117:4317fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:39
Cowdenbeath16:5616:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0217:02
Dunfermline Town17:0517:05
Rosyth17:0917:09
Inverkeithing17:1217:13
North Queensferry17:1717:17
Dalmeny17:2017:21
South Gyle17:2717:27
Haymarket17:3517:35
Edinburgh17:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:24118:0920TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:07
Cowdenbeath17:2417:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3017:30
Dunfermline Town17:3317:33
Rosyth17:3717:37
Inverkeithing17:4117:41
North Queensferry17:4517:45
Dalmeny17:4917:49
South Gyle17:5517:55
Haymarket18:0418:05
Edinburgh18:0918:24
Tweedbank19:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:58118:4316EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton17:41
Cowdenbeath17:5817:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0418:04
Dunfermline Town18:0718:07
Rosyth18:1118:11
Inverkeithing18:1518:15
North Queensferry18:1918:19
Dalmeny18:2318:23
South Gyle18:2918:29
Haymarket18:3718:38
Edinburgh18:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Cowdenbeath and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us