ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosford to Birmingham New Street

Sat 2016-05-28 03:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cosford to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London MidlandShrewsbury06:0006:442aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:29
Cosford06:0006:00
Albrighton06:0306:03
Codsall06:0806:09
Bilbrook06:1106:11
Wolverhampton06:1806:19
Coseley06:2406:24
Tipton06:2706:27
Dudley Port06:2906:29
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38
Birmingham New Street06:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:1807:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury06:47
Cosford07:1807:18
Albrighton07:2107:21
Codsall07:2607:27
Bilbrook07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:3607:37
Sandwell & Dudley07:4607:46
Birmingham New Street07:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury08:1808:553bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Cosford08:1808:18
Albrighton08:2108:21
Codsall08:2608:27
Bilbrook08:2908:29
Wolverhampton08:3608:37
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:1809:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:47
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:3609:37
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46
Birmingham New Street09:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury10:1810:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:47
Cosford10:1810:18
Albrighton10:2110:21
Codsall10:2610:27
Bilbrook10:2910:29
Wolverhampton10:3610:37
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury11:1811:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:3611:37
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46
Birmingham New Street11:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury12:1812:552bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury13:1813:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:3613:37
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46
Birmingham New Street13:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Cosford timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us