ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Conwy to Crewe

Sun 2016-12-11 00:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Conwy to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:1517:449CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Conwy16:1516:15
Llandudno Junction16:1916:25
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:38
Rhyl16:4316:44
Prestatyn16:4916:49
Flint17:0217:03
Shotton17:0817:09
Chester17:2017:22
Crewe17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:1619:459CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:30
Conwy18:1618:16
Llandudno Junction18:2018:24
Colwyn Bay18:2918:30
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:37
Rhyl18:4218:43
Prestatyn18:4818:48
Flint19:0119:02
Shotton19:0919:10
Chester19:2119:24
Crewe19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:2622:009CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:40
Conwy20:2620:26
Llandudno Junction20:3020:37
Colwyn Bay20:4220:43
Abergele & Pensarn20:5020:50
Rhyl20:5620:56
Prestatyn21:0121:02
Flint21:1521:16
Shotton21:2221:22
Chester21:3421:36
Crewe22:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:3123:009CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:35
Conwy21:3121:31
Llandudno Junction21:3521:37
Colwyn Bay21:4221:43
Abergele & Pensarn21:4921:50
Rhyl21:5521:56
Prestatyn22:0122:01
Flint22:1422:15
Shotton22:2022:21
Chester22:3222:35
Crewe23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 12th December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1909:379CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47
Flint09:0009:00
Chester09:1409:16
Crewe09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:1920:419CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1822:529CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12
Chester22:2222:24
Crewe22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Conwy timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us