ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Conwy to Crewe

Wed 2016-07-27 20:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Conwy to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1822:499CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12
Chester22:2222:24
Crewe22:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:1909:379CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47
Flint09:0009:00
Chester09:1409:16
Crewe09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:1920:419CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead21:1822:499CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12
Chester22:2222:24
Crewe22:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Conwy timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us