hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street

Tue 2017-04-25 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th April
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston19:22220:037Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston19:19
Camelon19:2219:22
Cumbernauld19:3519:35
Greenfaulds19:3719:37
Gartcosh19:4419:44
Stepps19:4819:48
Springburn19:5619:56
Glasgow Queen Street20:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston20:24221:036Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston20:21
Camelon20:2420:24
Cumbernauld20:3620:36
Greenfaulds20:3820:38
Gartcosh20:4520:45
Stepps20:4920:49
Springburn20:5720:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th April
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston05:27206:074Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston05:24
Camelon05:2705:27
Cumbernauld05:3905:39
Greenfaulds05:4105:41
Gartcosh05:4805:48
Stepps05:5205:53
Springburn06:0106:01
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston06:11206:527Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston06:08
Camelon06:1106:11
Cumbernauld06:2206:22
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Gartcosh06:3106:31
Stepps06:3506:35
Springburn06:4306:44
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston07:17207:593Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston07:14
Camelon07:1707:17
Cumbernauld07:3007:30
Greenfaulds07:3207:33
Gartcosh07:4007:40
Stepps07:4407:45
Springburn07:5107:52
Glasgow Queen Street07:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston08:06208:591Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston08:03
Camelon08:0608:06
Cumbernauld08:3108:31
Greenfaulds08:3308:33
Gartcosh08:4108:41
Stepps08:4508:45
Springburn08:5308:53
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy08:15208:482Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy07:13
Camelon08:1508:15
Lenzie08:3208:32
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston09:27210:095Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston09:23
Camelon09:2609:27
Cumbernauld09:3809:38
Greenfaulds09:4009:41
Gartcosh09:5109:51
Stepps09:5509:55
Springburn10:0310:03
Glasgow Queen Street10:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Camelon and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Camelon timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us