hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street

Fri 2017-07-28 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th July
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston10:27211:095Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston10:24
Camelon10:2710:27
Cumbernauld10:3810:39
Greenfaulds10:4110:42
Gartcosh10:5010:50
Stepps10:5410:54
Springburn11:0311:03
Glasgow Queen St11:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston11:23212:106Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston11:20
Camelon11:2311:23
Cumbernauld11:3811:40
Greenfaulds11:4211:42
Gartcosh11:5011:50
Stepps11:5411:55
Springburn12:0312:03
Glasgow Queen St12:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston12:28213:091Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston12:24
Camelon12:2712:28
Cumbernauld12:4012:41
Greenfaulds12:4312:44
Gartcosh12:5112:51
Stepps12:5512:55
Springburn13:0313:03
Glasgow Queen St13:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston13:24214:101Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston13:20
Camelon13:2313:24
Cumbernauld13:3613:37
Greenfaulds13:3913:39
Gartcosh13:5113:51
Stepps13:5513:55
Springburn14:0314:03
Glasgow Queen St14:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston14:23215:106Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston14:20
Camelon14:2314:23
Cumbernauld14:3414:35
Greenfaulds14:3714:37
Gartcosh14:4714:50
Stepps14:5414:55
Springburn15:0315:03
Glasgow Queen St15:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston15:28216:102Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston15:25
Camelon15:2815:28
Cumbernauld15:3915:40
Greenfaulds15:4215:43
Gartcosh15:5115:51
Stepps15:5515:55
Springburn16:0416:04
Glasgow Queen St16:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston16:28217:107Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston16:25
Camelon16:2816:28
Cumbernauld16:4216:42
Greenfaulds16:4416:44
Gartcosh16:5116:51
Stepps16:5516:55
Springburn17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen St17:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Ghston17:20217:593Glasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Ghston17:17
Camelon17:2017:20
Cumbernauld17:3117:32
Greenfaulds17:3417:34
Gartcosh17:4117:41
Stepps17:4517:45
Springburn17:5317:53
Glasgow Queen St17:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Camelon and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Camelon timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us