desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carmarthen to Cardiff Central

2016-02-13 08:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carmarthen (CMN)
DeparturesCMN to CDFArrivalsCDF to CMN
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to CMNArrivalsCMN to CDF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carmarthen Railway StationCardiff Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
Fishguard Harbour09:00110:481Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21
Llanelli09:2709:28
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:4809:52
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Pyle10:2010:20
Bridgend10:2710:28
Cardiff Central10:4810:51
Manchester Oxford Road14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carmarthen09:33111:181London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen09:33
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5309:54
Llanelli09:5910:01
Swansea10:1710:24
Neath10:3510:36
Port Talbot Parkway10:4310:44
Bridgend10:5510:58
Cardiff Central11:1811:25
London Paddington13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Milford Haven10:04211:471Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Carmarthen10:0210:04
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24
Llanelli10:2910:31
Swansea10:4810:55
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Pyle11:2011:21
Bridgend11:2811:28
Cardiff Central11:4711:49
Manchester Oxford Road15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen11:06112:481Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:06
Ferryside11:1611:16
Kidwelly11:2111:21
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2711:27
Llanelli11:3311:34
Gowerton11:4111:41
Swansea11:5311:57
Neath12:0812:08
Port Talbot Parkway12:1512:15
Bridgend12:2812:28
Cardiff Central12:4812:51
Manchester Oxford Road16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven12:05113:481Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:53
Neath13:0313:04
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11
Pyle13:1813:19
Bridgend13:2613:26
Cardiff Central13:4813:51
Manchester Oxford Road17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen13:02214:481Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:02
Ferryside13:1213:12
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Llanelli13:2913:30
Gowerton13:3713:37
Swansea13:4913:57
Neath14:0814:08
Port Talbot Parkway14:1514:15
Bridgend14:2814:28
Cardiff Central14:4814:51
Manchester Oxford Road18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven14:05115:511Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Carmarthen14:0014:05
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36
Swansea14:4914:55
Neath15:0515:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:5115:51
Manchester Oxford Road19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Fishguard Harbour14:24115:582Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour13:30
Carmarthen14:2014:24
Llanelli14:4714:47
Bridgend15:3115:31
Cardiff Central15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Carmarthen and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us