ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carmarthen to Cardiff Central

Sat 2016-05-28 14:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carmarthen to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen15:03116:481Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:03
Ferryside15:1315:13
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25
Llanelli15:3015:32
Gowerton15:3815:38
Swansea15:5115:55
Neath16:0516:06
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13
Pyle16:2016:21
Bridgend16:2816:28
Cardiff Central16:4816:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:05117:512Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:58
Neath17:0817:09
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16
Pyle17:2317:24
Bridgend17:3117:31
Cardiff Central17:5117:56
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPembroke Dock16:33118:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock14:55
Carmarthen16:2716:33
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5316:54
Llanelli16:5917:01
Swansea17:1717:33
Neath17:4417:45
Port Talbot Parkway17:5217:53
Bridgend18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:2718:30
London Paddington21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:02118:472Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen17:02
Ferryside17:1217:12
Kidwelly17:1717:17
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2317:23
Llanelli17:2917:30
Gowerton17:3717:37
Swansea17:4917:54
Neath18:0418:05
Port Talbot Parkway18:1118:12
Pyle18:1918:19
Bridgend18:2618:27
Cardiff Central18:4718:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:07119:562Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven17:08
Carmarthen18:0318:07
Ferryside18:1718:17
Kidwelly18:2318:23
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30
Llanelli18:3518:36
Gowerton18:4418:44
Swansea18:5619:00
Neath19:1019:11
Port Talbot Parkway19:1819:19
Bridgend19:3319:33
Cardiff Central19:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen18:54220:494aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Carmarthen18:54
Ferryside19:0419:04
Kidwelly19:1019:10
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1719:18
Llanelli19:2419:25
Gowerton19:3319:33
Swansea19:4719:52
Neath20:0220:03
Port Talbot Parkway20:0920:10
Bridgend20:2420:24
Cardiff Central20:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven20:07121:461HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven19:08
Carmarthen20:0420:07
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2420:25
Llanelli20:3020:31
Gowerton20:3820:38
Swansea20:5120:55
Neath21:0521:06
Port Talbot Parkway21:1221:13
Bridgend21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:4621:54
Hereford23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock20:47122:502Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Carmarthen20:3920:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Llansamlet21:5021:50
Skewen21:5421:54
Neath21:5821:59
Briton Ferry22:0222:02
Baglan22:0622:06
Port Talbot Parkway22:0922:10
Pyle22:1822:18
Bridgend22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us