ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)

Thu 2016-08-25 22:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea05:20406:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:20
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
Colchester05:4605:47
Marks Tey05:5305:53
Kelvedon05:5905:59
Witham (Essex)06:0506:05
Chelmsford06:1406:14
Shenfield06:2406:25
Stratford (London)06:3906:39
London Liverpool Street06:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea05:40207:069London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham (Essex)06:3106:31
Chelmsford06:4006:40
Shenfield06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:06
London Liverpool Street07:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:10407:279London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea06:10
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18
Wivenhoe06:2806:29
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33
Colchester06:3906:40
Kelvedon06:5006:50
Chelmsford07:0207:03
Stratford (London)07:27
London Liverpool Street07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:38207:589London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea06:38
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4606:46
Wivenhoe06:5606:57
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01
Colchester07:0707:08
Kelvedon07:1807:18
Chelmsford07:3007:31
Shenfield07:4107:41
Stratford (London)07:58
London Liverpool Street08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:47408:099London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea06:47
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5506:55
Wivenhoe07:0507:06
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10
Colchester07:1607:17
Marks Tey07:2307:23
Kelvedon07:2907:29
Witham (Essex)07:3507:35
Stratford (London)08:09
London Liverpool Street08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea07:05208:259London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea07:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13
Wivenhoe07:2307:24
Colchester07:3207:33
Kelvedon07:4307:43
Witham (Essex)07:4907:50
Chelmsford07:5907:59
Shenfield08:0908:09
Stratford (London)08:25
London Liverpool Street08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea / Harwich Town07:16108:459London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harwich Town07:16
Clacton-On-Sea07:16
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2407:24
Weeley07:2807:28
Great Bentley07:3107:31
Alresford (Essex)07:3507:35
Wivenhoe07:3907:39
Hythe (Essex)07:4307:43
Colchester07:5007:54
Kelvedon08:0408:04
Witham (Essex)08:1008:10
Chelmsford08:1908:19
Shenfield08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:45
London Liverpool Street08:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea / Walton-On-The-Naze08:11109:419London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38
Clacton-On-Sea08:11
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1908:19
Weeley08:2308:23
Great Bentley08:2608:26
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
Wivenhoe08:3408:34
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38
Colchester08:4608:48
Marks Tey08:5408:54
Kelvedon09:0009:00
Witham (Essex)09:0609:06
Chelmsford09:1509:15
Shenfield09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:41
London Liverpool Street09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Clacton on Sea and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us