hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-06-28 13:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea14:05315:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea14:05
Thorpe Le Soken14:1314:13
Wivenhoe14:2314:23
Colchester14:3114:33
Witham14:4514:46
Chelmsford Essex14:5414:56
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08
Stratford London15:2215:22
London Livrpl St15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea15:05216:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea15:05
Thorpe Le Soken15:1315:13
Wivenhoe15:2315:23
Colchester15:3115:33
Witham15:4515:46
Chelmsford Essex15:5415:55
Ingatestone16:0116:02
Shenfield16:0716:08
Stratford London16:2216:22
London Livrpl St16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea16:05417:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea16:05
Thorpe Le Soken16:1316:13
Wivenhoe16:2316:23
Colchester16:3116:33
Witham16:4516:46
Chelmsford Essex16:5416:56
Ingatestone17:0217:02
Shenfield17:0817:08
Stratford London17:2217:22
London Livrpl St17:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea17:05218:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea17:05
Thorpe Le Soken17:1317:13
Wivenhoe17:2317:23
Colchester17:3117:33
Witham17:4617:46
Chelmsford Essex17:5517:56
Ingatestone18:0218:02
Shenfield18:0818:08
Stratford London18:2218:22
London Livrpl St18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea18:05119:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea18:05
Thorpe Le Soken18:1318:13
Wivenhoe18:2318:23
Colchester18:3318:33
Witham18:4518:46
Chelmsford Essex18:5418:56
Ingatestone19:0219:02
Shenfield19:0819:08
Stratford London19:2219:22
London Livrpl St19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea19:02320:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea19:02
Thorpe Le Soken19:1019:10
Wivenhoe19:2019:23
Colchester19:3119:33
Witham19:4519:46
Chelmsford Essex19:5519:56
Ingatestone20:0220:02
Shenfield20:0820:08
Stratford London20:2220:22
London Livrpl St20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea20:05421:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea20:05
Thorpe Le Soken20:1320:13
Wivenhoe20:2320:23
Colchester20:3120:33
Witham20:4520:46
Chelmsford Essex20:5420:56
Ingatestone21:0221:02
Shenfield21:0821:08
Stratford London21:2221:22
London Livrpl St21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea21:05122:229London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea21:05
Thorpe Le Soken21:1321:13
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
Colchester21:3121:33
Witham21:4521:46
Chelmsford Essex21:5421:56
Ingatestone22:0222:02
Shenfield22:0822:08
Stratford London22:2222:22
London Livrpl St22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us