desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Forest Hill

2016-02-06 20:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
London Victoria20:271520:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:19
Clapham Junction20:2620:27
Wandsworth Common20:3020:30
Balham20:3220:33
Streatham Hill20:3620:36
West Norwood20:4020:40
Gipsy Hill20:4320:43
Crystal Palace20:4620:46
Sydenham20:4920:49
Forest Hill20:5220:52
London Bridge21:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria20:571521:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:49
Clapham Junction20:5620:57
Wandsworth Common21:0021:00
Balham21:0221:03
Streatham Hill21:0621:06
West Norwood21:1021:10
Gipsy Hill21:1321:13
Crystal Palace21:1621:16
Sydenham21:1921:19
Forest Hill21:2221:22
London Bridge21:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria21:271521:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:19
Clapham Junction21:2621:27
Wandsworth Common21:3021:30
Balham21:3221:33
Streatham Hill21:3621:36
West Norwood21:4021:40
Gipsy Hill21:4321:43
Crystal Palace21:4621:46
Sydenham21:4921:49
Forest Hill21:5221:52
London Bridge22:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria21:571522:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:49
Clapham Junction21:5621:57
Wandsworth Common22:0022:00
Balham22:0222:03
Streatham Hill22:0622:06
West Norwood22:1022:10
Gipsy Hill22:1322:13
Crystal Palace22:1622:16
Sydenham22:1922:19
Forest Hill22:2222:22
London Bridge22:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria22:271522:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:19
Clapham Junction22:2622:27
Wandsworth Common22:3022:30
Balham22:3222:33
Streatham Hill22:3622:36
West Norwood22:4022:40
Gipsy Hill22:4322:43
Crystal Palace22:4622:46
Sydenham22:4922:49
Forest Hill22:5222:52
London Bridge23:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria22:571523:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:49
Clapham Junction22:5622:57
Wandsworth Common23:0023:00
Balham23:0223:03
Streatham Hill23:0623:06
West Norwood23:1023:10
Gipsy Hill23:1323:13
Crystal Palace23:1623:16
Sydenham23:1923:19
Forest Hill23:2223:22
London Bridge23:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria23:271523:541London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:19
Clapham Junction23:2623:27
Wandsworth Common23:3023:30
Balham23:3223:33
Streatham Hill23:3623:36
West Norwood23:4023:40
Gipsy Hill23:4323:43
Crystal Palace23:4623:46
Sydenham23:5123:51
Forest Hill23:5423:54
London Bridge00:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th February
London Victoria00:021500:271London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:54
Clapham Junction00:0100:02
Wandsworth Common00:0500:05
Balham00:0800:08
Streatham Hill00:1100:11
West Norwood00:1400:14
Gipsy Hill00:1700:17
Crystal Palace00:2000:21
Sydenham00:2400:24
Forest Hill00:2700:27
London Bridge00:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Forest Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Forest Hill timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us