desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Forest Hill

2016-04-29 13:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
London Victoria13:271513:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:19
Clapham Junction13:2613:27
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Balham13:3213:33
Streatham Hill13:3613:36
West Norwood13:4013:40
Gipsy Hill13:4313:43
Crystal Palace13:4613:46
Sydenham13:4913:49
Forest Hill13:5213:52
London Bridge14:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria13:571514:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:49
Clapham Junction13:5613:57
Wandsworth Common14:0014:00
Balham14:0214:03
Streatham Hill14:0614:06
West Norwood14:1014:10
Gipsy Hill14:1314:13
Crystal Palace14:1614:16
Sydenham14:1914:19
Forest Hill14:2214:22
London Bridge14:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria14:271514:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:19
Clapham Junction14:2614:27
Wandsworth Common14:3014:30
Balham14:3214:33
Streatham Hill14:3614:36
West Norwood14:4014:40
Gipsy Hill14:4314:43
Crystal Palace14:4614:46
Sydenham14:4914:49
Forest Hill14:5214:52
London Bridge15:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria14:571515:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:49
Clapham Junction14:5614:57
Wandsworth Common15:0015:00
Balham15:0215:03
Streatham Hill15:0615:06
West Norwood15:1015:10
Gipsy Hill15:1315:13
Crystal Palace15:1615:16
Sydenham15:1915:19
Forest Hill15:2215:22
London Bridge15:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria15:271515:521London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:19
Clapham Junction15:2615:27
Wandsworth Common15:3015:30
Balham15:3215:33
Streatham Hill15:3615:36
West Norwood15:4015:40
Gipsy Hill15:4315:43
Crystal Palace15:4615:46
Sydenham15:4915:49
Forest Hill15:5215:52
London Bridge16:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria15:571516:221London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:49
Clapham Junction15:5615:57
Wandsworth Common16:0016:00
Balham16:0216:03
Streatham Hill16:0616:06
West Norwood16:1016:10
Gipsy Hill16:1316:13
Crystal Palace16:1616:16
Sydenham16:1916:19
Forest Hill16:2216:22
London Bridge16:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria16:271516:541London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:19
Clapham Junction16:2616:27
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Balham16:3216:32
Streatham Hill16:3516:35
West Norwood16:4016:40
Gipsy Hill16:4316:44
Crystal Palace16:4616:48
Sydenham16:5116:51
Forest Hill16:5416:54
London Bridge17:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Victoria16:571517:241London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:49
Clapham Junction16:5616:57
Wandsworth Common17:0017:00
Balham17:0217:03
Streatham Hill17:0617:06
West Norwood17:1017:10
Gipsy Hill17:1317:13
Crystal Palace17:1617:18
Sydenham17:2117:21
Forest Hill17:2417:24
London Bridge17:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Forest Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Forest Hill timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us