desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport

2016-04-29 11:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Cleethorpes11:26114:261aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Barnetby11:5311:53
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Doncaster12:3812:42
Meadowhall13:0113:01
Sheffield13:0813:11
Stockport13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:06
Manchester Airport14:26
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes12:26115:261aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes12:26
Grimsby Town12:3312:34
Barnetby12:5312:53
Scunthorpe13:0813:08
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:01
Sheffield14:0814:11
Stockport14:5314:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:06
Manchester Airport15:26
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes13:26116:262aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3513:36
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:01
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:06
Manchester Airport16:26
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes14:26117:291aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes14:26
Grimsby Town14:3314:34
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5314:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Doncaster15:3815:42
Meadowhall16:0116:01
Sheffield16:0816:11
Stockport16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:06
East Didsbury17:1417:15
Gatley17:1717:17
Heald Green17:2017:21
Manchester Airport17:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes15:26118:261aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes15:26
Grimsby Town15:3315:34
Barnetby15:5315:53
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Doncaster16:3816:42
Meadowhall17:0117:01
Sheffield17:0817:11
Stockport17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:06
Manchester Airport18:26
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes17:26120:391aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes17:26
Grimsby Town17:3317:34
Habrough17:4417:44
Barnetby17:5317:53
Scunthorpe18:0818:08
Doncaster18:3818:42
Meadowhall19:0119:01
Sheffield19:0819:11
Stockport19:5319:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:14
Mauldeth Road20:2120:21
Burnage20:2320:24
East Didsbury20:2620:26
Gatley20:2920:29
Heald Green20:3220:32
Manchester Airport20:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes18:26121:361aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes18:26
Grimsby Town18:3318:34
Barnetby18:5318:53
Scunthorpe19:0819:08
Doncaster19:3819:42
Meadowhall20:0120:01
Sheffield20:0820:11
Stockport20:5220:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:0321:08
Mauldeth Road21:1521:15
Burnage21:1721:18
East Didsbury21:2021:20
Gatley21:2321:23
Heald Green21:2621:26
Manchester Airport21:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cleethorpes20:26123:252aManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes20:26
Grimsby Town20:3320:34
Barnetby20:5320:53
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Doncaster21:4021:42
Meadowhall21:5921:59
Sheffield22:0722:11
Stockport22:5322:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:0323:06
Manchester Airport23:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Cleethorpes and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us