ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Mon 2017-01-16 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:10400:324RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
London Bridge22:1822:19
Orpington22:3622:36
Sevenoaks22:4622:46
Tonbridge22:5422:55
Paddock Wood23:0223:02
Marden23:0823:08
Staplehurst23:1123:12
Headcorn23:1723:17
Pluckley23:2323:23
Ashford International23:3223:36
Ramsgate00:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:10401:322RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
London Waterloo East23:1223:13
London Bridge23:1823:19
Orpington23:3623:36
Sevenoaks23:4623:46
Tonbridge23:5423:55
Paddock Wood00:0200:02
Marden00:0800:08
Staplehurst00:1100:12
Headcorn00:1700:17
Pluckley00:2300:23
Ashford International00:3200:36
Ramsgate01:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:30208:244RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
London Waterloo East05:3205:33
London Bridge05:3705:38
Orpington05:5505:55
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0606:06
Hildenborough06:1206:12
Tonbridge06:1606:21
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3706:38
Headcorn06:4306:43
Pluckley06:4906:49
Ashford International06:5807:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:42
Martin Mill07:5107:51
Walmer07:5507:55
Deal07:5908:00
Sandwich08:0608:08
Ramsgate08:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:09309:184Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
London Waterloo East07:1107:12
London Bridge07:1607:17
Sevenoaks07:4107:42
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5807:58
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1308:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Dover Priory09:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:17110:164RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:17
London Waterloo East08:1908:20
Tonbridge08:5508:56
Paddock Wood09:0309:03
Marden09:0909:09
Staplehurst09:1209:13
Headcorn09:1809:18
Pluckley09:2409:24
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5209:53
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09
Ramsgate10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:23311:184RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:23
London Waterloo East09:2509:26
London Bridge09:3109:32
Orpington09:4909:50
Sevenoaks09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0810:09
Ashford International10:3410:36
Wye10:4210:42
Canterbury West10:5410:54
Sturry10:5910:59
Minster11:1011:10
Ramsgate11:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:10612:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
London Bridge10:1810:19
Sevenoaks10:4310:44
Tonbridge10:5210:53
Paddock Wood11:0011:00
Marden11:0611:06
Staplehurst11:0911:10
Headcorn11:1511:15
Pluckley11:2111:21
Ashford International11:3011:32
Wye11:3811:38
Canterbury West11:5011:51
Sturry11:5511:55
Minster12:0612:07
Ramsgate12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:10413:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:10
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
London Bridge11:1811:19
Sevenoaks11:4311:44
Tonbridge11:5211:53
Paddock Wood12:0012:00
Marden12:0612:06
Staplehurst12:0912:10
Headcorn12:1512:15
Pluckley12:2112:21
Ashford International12:3012:32
Wye12:3812:38
Canterbury West12:5012:51
Sturry12:5512:56
Minster13:0713:07
Ramsgate13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us