hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Wed 2017-06-28 04:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:30208:244RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X05:30
London Watrloo E05:3205:33
London Bridge05:3705:38
Orpington05:5505:55
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0606:06
Hildenborough06:1206:12
Tonbridge06:1606:21
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Marden Kent06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3706:38
Headcorn06:4306:43
Pluckley06:4906:49
Ashford Intl06:5807:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Ctl07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:42
Martin Mill07:5107:51
Walmer07:5507:55
Deal07:5908:00
Sandwich08:0608:08
Ramsgate08:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X07:09309:184Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X07:09
London Watrloo E07:1107:12
London Bridge07:1607:17
Sevenoaks07:4107:42
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5807:58
Marden Kent08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1308:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford Intl08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Dover Priory09:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X08:17110:164RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X08:17
London Watrloo E08:1908:20
Tonbridge08:5508:56
Paddock Wood09:0309:03
Marden Kent09:0909:09
Staplehurst09:1209:13
Headcorn09:1809:18
Pluckley09:2409:24
Ashford Intl09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5209:53
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09
Ramsgate10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X09:23311:184RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X09:23
London Watrloo E09:2509:26
London Bridge09:3109:32
Orpington09:4909:50
Sevenoaks09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0810:09
Ashford Intl10:3410:36
Wye10:4210:42
Canterbury West10:5410:54
Sturry10:5910:59
Minster11:1011:10
Ramsgate11:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X10:10612:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X10:10
London Watrloo E10:1210:13
London Bridge10:1810:19
Sevenoaks10:4310:44
Tonbridge10:5210:53
Paddock Wood11:0011:00
Marden Kent11:0611:06
Staplehurst11:0911:10
Headcorn11:1511:15
Pluckley11:2111:21
Ashford Intl11:3011:32
Wye11:3811:38
Canterbury West11:5011:51
Sturry11:5511:55
Minster12:0612:07
Ramsgate12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X11:10413:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X11:10
London Watrloo E11:1211:13
London Bridge11:1811:19
Sevenoaks11:4311:44
Tonbridge11:5211:53
Paddock Wood12:0012:00
Marden Kent12:0612:06
Staplehurst12:0912:10
Headcorn12:1512:15
Pluckley12:2112:21
Ashford Intl12:3012:32
Wye12:3812:38
Canterbury West12:5012:51
Sturry12:5512:56
Minster13:0713:07
Ramsgate13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X12:10414:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X12:10
London Watrloo E12:1212:13
London Bridge12:1812:19
Sevenoaks12:4312:44
Tonbridge12:5212:53
Paddock Wood13:0013:00
Marden Kent13:0613:06
Staplehurst13:0913:10
Headcorn13:1513:15
Pluckley13:2113:21
Ashford Intl13:3013:32
Wye13:3813:38
Canterbury West13:5013:51
Sturry13:5513:55
Minster14:0614:07
Ramsgate14:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X13:10415:162Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X13:10
London Watrloo E13:1213:13
London Bridge13:1813:19
Sevenoaks13:4313:44
Tonbridge13:5213:53
Paddock Wood14:0014:00
Marden Kent14:0614:06
Staplehurst14:0914:10
Headcorn14:1514:15
Pluckley14:2114:21
Ashford Intl14:3014:35
Wye14:4114:41
Canterbury West14:5314:54
Sturry14:5814:58
Minster15:0915:10
Ramsgate15:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us