desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

2016-05-03 17:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
London Charing Cross17:39119:521RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
Sevenoaks18:1118:12
Tonbridge18:2018:21
Paddock Wood18:2818:29
Staplehurst18:3618:37
Headcorn18:4218:43
Pluckley18:4918:49
Ashford International18:5919:02
Wye19:0819:08
Chilham19:1419:15
Chartham19:1819:19
Canterbury West19:2419:25
Sturry19:3019:30
Minster19:4119:42
Ramsgate19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross18:41420:571RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:41
London Waterloo East18:4318:44
Orpington19:0619:07
Sevenoaks19:1619:17
Tonbridge19:2519:26
Paddock Wood19:3319:33
Marden19:3919:39
Staplehurst19:4319:43
Headcorn19:4919:49
Pluckley19:5519:56
Ashford International20:0520:07
Wye20:1320:13
Chilham20:1920:20
Chartham20:2320:24
Canterbury West20:2920:30
Sturry20:3420:35
Minster20:4620:46
Ramsgate20:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross19:10621:243Ramsgate / Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:10
London Waterloo East19:1219:13
Sevenoaks19:4119:42
Tonbridge19:5319:54
Paddock Wood20:0120:01
Marden20:0720:07
Staplehurst20:1020:11
Headcorn20:1620:17
Pluckley20:2320:23
Ashford International20:3220:36
Wye20:4220:42
Chilham20:4820:48
Chartham20:5220:52
Canterbury West20:5720:58
Sturry21:0221:02
Minster21:1321:14
Ramsgate21:24
Folkestone Central20:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross20:10422:154RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
London Waterloo East20:1220:13
Sevenoaks20:4120:42
Tonbridge20:5020:51
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0721:08
Headcorn21:1321:13
Pluckley21:1921:19
Ashford International21:2821:32
Wye21:3821:38
Chilham21:4421:44
Chartham21:4821:48
Canterbury West21:5321:53
Sturry21:5821:58
Minster22:0922:09
Ramsgate22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross21:10423:184RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:10
London Waterloo East21:1221:13
Orpington21:3421:35
Sevenoaks21:4421:44
Tonbridge21:5221:53
Paddock Wood22:0022:00
Marden22:0622:06
Staplehurst22:0922:10
Headcorn22:1522:15
Pluckley22:2122:21
Ashford International22:3022:34
Wye22:4022:40
Chilham22:4622:46
Chartham22:5022:50
Canterbury West22:5522:56
Sturry23:0023:00
Minster23:1123:12
Ramsgate23:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross22:10400:184RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
Orpington22:3422:35
Sevenoaks22:4322:44
Tonbridge22:5322:53
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Marden23:0623:06
Staplehurst23:1023:10
Headcorn23:1523:15
Pluckley23:2123:21
Ashford International23:3023:34
Wye23:4023:40
Chilham23:4623:46
Chartham23:5023:50
Canterbury West23:5523:56
Sturry23:5923:59
Minster00:1100:12
Ramsgate00:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross23:10401:182RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
London Waterloo East23:1223:13
Orpington23:3423:35
Sevenoaks23:4323:44
Tonbridge23:5323:53
Paddock Wood23:5900:01
Marden00:0600:06
Staplehurst00:1000:10
Headcorn00:1500:15
Pluckley00:2100:21
Ashford International00:3000:34
Wye00:4000:40
Chilham00:4600:46
Chartham00:5000:50
Canterbury West00:5500:56
Sturry01:00
Minster01:11
Ramsgate01:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 4th May
London Charing Cross07:10409:184Ramsgate / Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
London Waterloo East07:1207:13
Sevenoaks07:4107:42
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5807:58
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1308:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Folkestone Central08:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us