hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Sat 2017-04-29 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:10413:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:10
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
London Bridge11:1811:19
Sevenoaks11:4311:44
Tonbridge11:5211:53
Paddock Wood12:0012:00
Marden12:0612:06
Staplehurst12:0912:10
Headcorn12:1512:15
Pluckley12:2112:21
Ashford International12:3012:32
Wye12:3812:38
Canterbury West12:5012:51
Sturry12:5512:55
Minster13:0613:07
Ramsgate13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:10414:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
London Bridge12:1812:19
Sevenoaks12:4312:44
Tonbridge12:5212:53
Paddock Wood13:0013:00
Marden13:0613:06
Staplehurst13:0913:10
Headcorn13:1513:15
Pluckley13:2113:21
Ashford International13:3013:32
Wye13:3813:38
Canterbury West13:5013:51
Sturry13:5513:55
Minster14:0614:07
Ramsgate14:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:10415:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:10
London Waterloo East13:1213:13
London Bridge13:1813:19
Sevenoaks13:4313:44
Tonbridge13:5213:53
Paddock Wood14:0014:00
Marden14:0614:06
Staplehurst14:0914:10
Headcorn14:1514:15
Pluckley14:2114:21
Ashford International14:3014:32
Wye14:3814:38
Canterbury West14:5014:51
Sturry14:5514:55
Minster15:0615:07
Ramsgate15:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:10416:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13
London Bridge14:1814:19
Sevenoaks14:4314:44
Tonbridge14:5214:53
Paddock Wood15:0015:00
Marden15:0615:06
Staplehurst15:0915:10
Headcorn15:1515:15
Pluckley15:2115:21
Ashford International15:3015:32
Wye15:3815:38
Canterbury West15:5015:51
Sturry15:5515:55
Minster16:0616:07
Ramsgate16:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:10417:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:4315:44
Tonbridge15:5215:53
Paddock Wood16:0016:00
Marden16:0616:06
Staplehurst16:0916:10
Headcorn16:1516:15
Pluckley16:2116:21
Ashford International16:3016:32
Wye16:3816:38
Canterbury West16:5016:51
Sturry16:5516:55
Minster17:0617:07
Ramsgate17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:10418:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
London Bridge16:1816:19
Sevenoaks16:4316:44
Tonbridge16:5216:53
Paddock Wood17:0017:00
Marden17:0617:06
Staplehurst17:0917:10
Headcorn17:1517:15
Pluckley17:2117:21
Ashford International17:3017:32
Wye17:3817:38
Canterbury West17:5017:51
Sturry17:5517:55
Minster18:0618:07
Ramsgate18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:10419:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:10
London Waterloo East17:1217:13
London Bridge17:1817:19
Sevenoaks17:4317:44
Tonbridge17:5217:53
Paddock Wood18:0018:00
Marden18:0618:06
Staplehurst18:0918:10
Headcorn18:1518:15
Pluckley18:2118:21
Ashford International18:3018:32
Wye18:3818:38
Canterbury West18:5018:51
Sturry18:5518:55
Minster19:0619:07
Ramsgate19:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:10420:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:10
London Waterloo East18:1218:13
London Bridge18:1818:19
Sevenoaks18:4318:44
Tonbridge18:5218:53
Paddock Wood19:0019:00
Marden19:0619:06
Staplehurst19:0919:10
Headcorn19:1519:15
Pluckley19:2119:21
Ashford International19:3019:32
Wye19:3819:38
Canterbury West19:5019:51
Sturry19:5519:55
Minster20:0620:07
Ramsgate20:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us