desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

2016-02-06 18:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to RAMArrivalsRAM to CHX
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to CHXArrivalsCHX to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
London Charing Cross19:10421:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:10
London Waterloo East19:1219:13
Sevenoaks19:4119:42
Tonbridge19:5019:51
Paddock Wood19:5819:58
Marden20:0420:04
Staplehurst20:0720:08
Headcorn20:1320:13
Pluckley20:1920:19
Ashford International20:2820:29
Wye20:3520:35
Chilham20:4120:41
Chartham20:4420:44
Canterbury West20:4920:50
Sturry20:5520:55
Minster21:0621:06
Ramsgate21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross20:10422:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
London Waterloo East20:1220:13
Sevenoaks20:4120:42
Tonbridge20:5020:51
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0721:08
Headcorn21:1321:13
Pluckley21:1921:19
Ashford International21:2821:29
Wye21:3521:35
Chilham21:4121:41
Chartham21:4421:44
Canterbury West21:4921:50
Sturry21:5521:55
Minster22:0622:06
Ramsgate22:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross21:10423:164RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:10
London Waterloo East21:1221:13
Orpington21:3421:35
Sevenoaks21:4421:44
Tonbridge21:5221:53
Paddock Wood22:0022:00
Marden22:0622:06
Staplehurst22:0922:10
Headcorn22:1522:15
Pluckley22:2122:21
Ashford International22:3022:32
Wye22:3822:38
Chilham22:4422:44
Chartham22:4822:48
Canterbury West22:5322:54
Sturry22:5822:58
Minster23:0923:10
Ramsgate23:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross22:10400:164RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
Orpington22:3422:35
Sevenoaks22:4322:44
Tonbridge22:5322:53
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Marden23:0623:06
Staplehurst23:1023:10
Headcorn23:1523:15
Pluckley23:2123:21
Ashford International23:3023:32
Wye23:3823:38
Chilham23:4423:44
Chartham23:4823:48
Canterbury West23:5323:54
Sturry23:5823:58
Minster00:0900:10
Ramsgate00:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross23:10401:164RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
London Waterloo East23:1223:13
Orpington23:3423:35
Sevenoaks23:4423:44
Tonbridge23:5223:53
Paddock Wood23:5923:59
Marden00:0600:06
Staplehurst00:0900:10
Headcorn00:1500:15
Pluckley00:2100:21
Ashford International00:3000:32
Wye00:3800:38
Chilham00:4400:44
Chartham00:4800:48
Canterbury West00:5300:54
Sturry00:58
Minster01:09
Ramsgate01:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th February
London Charing Cross08:10410:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:10
London Waterloo East08:1208:13
Orpington08:3408:35
Sevenoaks08:4408:45
Tonbridge08:5308:54
Paddock Wood09:0109:01
Marden09:0709:07
Staplehurst09:1009:11
Headcorn09:1609:16
Ashford International09:2909:32
Wye09:3809:38
Canterbury West09:5009:51
Sturry09:5509:55
Minster10:0610:07
Ramsgate10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross09:10411:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:10
London Waterloo East09:1209:13
Orpington09:3409:35
Sevenoaks09:4409:45
Tonbridge09:5309:54
Paddock Wood10:0110:01
Marden10:0710:07
Staplehurst10:1010:11
Headcorn10:1610:16
Ashford International10:2910:32
Wye10:3810:38
Canterbury West10:5010:51
Sturry10:5510:55
Minster11:0611:07
Ramsgate11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross10:10412:134RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
Orpington10:3410:35
Sevenoaks10:4410:45
Tonbridge10:5310:54
Paddock Wood11:0111:01
Marden11:0711:07
Staplehurst11:1011:11
Headcorn11:1611:16
Ashford International11:2911:32
Wye11:3811:38
Canterbury West11:5011:51
Sturry11:5511:55
Minster12:0612:07
Ramsgate12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us