ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Mon 2016-05-30 13:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:10409:184Ramsgate / Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
London Waterloo East07:1207:13
Sevenoaks07:4107:42
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5807:58
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1308:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Folkestone Central08:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:13510:174RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:13
London Waterloo East08:1508:16
Sevenoaks08:4408:45
Tonbridge08:5308:54
Paddock Wood09:0109:01
Marden09:0709:07
Staplehurst09:1009:11
Headcorn09:1609:16
Pluckley09:2209:22
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5209:53
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09
Ramsgate10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:13411:151RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:13
London Waterloo East09:1509:16
Sevenoaks09:4309:44
Tonbridge09:5209:53
Paddock Wood10:0010:01
Marden10:0610:06
Staplehurst10:1010:10
Headcorn10:1610:16
Pluckley10:2210:22
Ashford International10:3110:33
Wye10:3910:39
Canterbury West10:5110:52
Sturry10:5610:56
Minster11:0711:08
Ramsgate11:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:10412:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
Sevenoaks10:4110:42
Tonbridge10:5010:51
Paddock Wood10:5810:58
Marden11:0411:04
Staplehurst11:0711:08
Headcorn11:1311:13
Pluckley11:1911:19
Ashford International11:2811:30
Wye11:3611:36
Canterbury West11:4811:49
Sturry11:5311:53
Minster12:0412:05
Ramsgate12:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:10413:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:10
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
Sevenoaks11:4111:42
Tonbridge11:5011:51
Paddock Wood11:5811:58
Marden12:0412:04
Staplehurst12:0712:08
Headcorn12:1312:13
Pluckley12:1912:19
Ashford International12:2812:30
Wye12:3612:36
Canterbury West12:4812:49
Sturry12:5312:53
Minster13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:10414:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
Sevenoaks12:4112:42
Tonbridge12:5012:51
Paddock Wood12:5812:58
Marden13:0413:04
Staplehurst13:0713:08
Headcorn13:1313:13
Pluckley13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:30
Wye13:3613:36
Canterbury West13:4813:49
Sturry13:5313:53
Minster14:0414:05
Ramsgate14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us