ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Thu 2016-12-08 14:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:10416:164Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13
London Bridge14:1814:19
Sevenoaks14:4314:44
Tonbridge14:5214:53
Paddock Wood15:0015:00
Marden15:0615:06
Staplehurst15:0915:10
Headcorn15:1515:15
Pluckley15:2115:21
Ashford International15:3015:35
Wye15:4115:41
Canterbury West15:5315:54
Sturry15:5815:58
Minster16:0916:10
Ramsgate16:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:10416:541Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13
London Bridge14:1814:19
Sevenoaks14:4314:44
Tonbridge14:5214:53
Paddock Wood15:0015:00
Marden15:0615:06
Staplehurst15:0915:10
Headcorn15:1515:15
Pluckley15:2115:21
Ashford International15:3015:38
Westenhanger15:4615:46
Sandling15:4915:49
Folkestone West15:5515:55
Folkestone Central15:5715:58
Dover Priory16:1016:11
Martin Mill16:2016:20
Walmer16:2416:24
Deal16:2816:29
Sandwich16:3516:36
Minster16:4316:48
Ramsgate16:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:10417:254Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:4315:44
Tonbridge15:5215:53
Paddock Wood16:0016:00
Marden16:0616:06
Staplehurst16:0916:10
Headcorn16:1516:15
Pluckley16:2116:21
Ashford International16:3016:35
Wye16:4116:41
Chilham16:4716:47
Chartham16:5116:51
Canterbury West16:5616:57
Sturry17:0117:01
Minster17:1217:13
Ramsgate17:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:10417:544Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:4315:44
Tonbridge15:5215:53
Paddock Wood16:0016:00
Marden16:0616:06
Staplehurst16:0916:10
Headcorn16:1516:15
Pluckley16:2116:21
Ashford International16:3016:38
Westenhanger16:4616:46
Sandling16:4916:49
Folkestone West16:5516:55
Folkestone Central16:5716:58
Dover Priory17:1017:11
Martin Mill17:2017:20
Walmer17:2417:24
Deal17:2817:28
Sandwich17:3417:35
Ramsgate17:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:09418:213Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:09
London Waterloo East16:1116:12
London Bridge16:1716:19
Sevenoaks16:4316:44
Tonbridge16:5216:53
Paddock Wood17:0017:00
Marden17:0617:06
Staplehurst17:0917:10
Headcorn17:1517:15
Pluckley17:2117:21
Ashford International17:3017:35
Wye17:4117:41
Chilham17:4717:47
Chartham17:5117:51
Canterbury West17:5617:57
Sturry18:0118:01
Minster18:1218:13
Ramsgate18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:09418:484Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:09
London Waterloo East16:1116:12
London Bridge16:1716:19
Sevenoaks16:4316:44
Tonbridge16:5216:53
Paddock Wood17:0017:00
Marden17:0617:06
Staplehurst17:0917:10
Headcorn17:1517:15
Pluckley17:2117:21
Ashford International17:3017:38
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Sandling17:4917:49
Folkestone West17:5517:55
Folkestone Central17:5717:58
Dover Priory18:1018:11
Martin Mill18:2018:20
Walmer18:2418:24
Deal18:2818:28
Sandwich18:3418:34
Ramsgate18:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:38418:534RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:38
London Waterloo East16:4016:41
London Bridge16:4516:47
Sevenoaks17:1117:12
Tonbridge17:2017:21
Paddock Wood17:2817:28
Marden17:3417:34
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:43
Pluckley17:4917:49
Ashford International17:5918:03
Wye18:0918:09
Chilham18:1518:15
Chartham18:1918:19
Canterbury West18:2418:25
Sturry18:2918:29
Minster18:4018:43
Ramsgate18:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:09619:212RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:09
London Waterloo East17:1117:12
London Bridge17:1617:18
Sevenoaks17:4517:46
Tonbridge17:5417:55
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:09
Staplehurst18:1218:13
Headcorn18:1818:19
Ashford International18:3118:33
Wye18:3918:39
Chilham18:4518:46
Chartham18:4918:50
Canterbury West18:5518:56
Sturry19:0019:01
Minster19:1219:12
Ramsgate19:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us