desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Fri 2016-05-06 12:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
London Charing Cross12:09312:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
Lewisham12:2612:27
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3412:34
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Gillingham (Kent)13:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross12:24313:063GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:24
London Waterloo East12:2612:27
Hither Green12:4112:42
Lee (London)12:4412:44
Mottingham12:4712:47
New Eltham12:4912:49
Sidcup12:5212:53
Albany Park12:5512:55
Bexley12:5712:57
Crayford13:0013:01
Dartford13:0613:07
Gravesend13:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross12:32213:151DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:32
London Waterloo East12:3412:35
Lewisham12:4712:49
Blackheath12:5212:52
Kidbrooke12:5512:55
Eltham12:5812:58
Falconwood13:0113:01
Welling13:0313:03
Bexleyheath13:0613:06
Barnehurst13:0813:08
Dartford13:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross12:39313:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
Lewisham12:5612:57
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0413:04
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Gillingham (Kent)14:03
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross12:54313:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:54
London Waterloo East12:5612:57
Hither Green13:1113:12
Lee (London)13:1413:14
Mottingham13:1713:17
New Eltham13:1913:19
Sidcup13:2213:23
Albany Park13:2513:25
Bexley13:2713:27
Crayford13:3013:31
Dartford13:3613:37
Gravesend13:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross13:02213:453DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:02
London Waterloo East13:0413:05
Lewisham13:1713:19
Blackheath13:2213:22
Kidbrooke13:2513:25
Eltham13:2813:28
Falconwood13:3113:31
Welling13:3313:33
Bexleyheath13:3613:36
Barnehurst13:3813:38
Dartford13:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross13:09313:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:09
London Waterloo East13:1113:12
Lewisham13:2613:27
Blackheath13:2913:29
Charlton13:3413:34
Woolwich Arsenal13:3813:39
Abbey Wood (London)13:4313:43
Dartford13:5413:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross13:24314:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:24
London Waterloo East13:2613:27
Hither Green13:4113:42
Lee (London)13:4413:44
Mottingham13:4713:47
New Eltham13:4913:49
Sidcup13:5213:53
Albany Park13:5513:55
Bexley13:5713:57
Crayford14:0014:01
Dartford14:0614:07
Gravesend14:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us