hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Thu 2017-03-23 23:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:09100:544GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:23601:074DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:23
London Waterloo East00:2500:26
London Bridge00:3000:31
Hither Green00:4200:42
Lee (London)00:4400:44
Mottingham00:4700:47
New Eltham00:5000:50
Sidcup00:5300:53
Albany Park00:5500:55
Bexley00:5800:58
Crayford01:0101:01
Dartford01:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:26201:113DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:26
London Waterloo East00:2800:29
London Bridge00:3300:34
Lewisham00:4300:44
Blackheath00:4600:47
Kidbrooke00:5000:50
Eltham00:5300:53
Falconwood00:5500:55
Welling00:5800:58
Bexleyheath01:0001:00
Barnehurst01:0301:03
Dartford01:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:39101:224Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross04:50205:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross04:50
London Waterloo East04:5204:53
London Bridge04:5704:58
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:12
Lee (London)05:1405:14
Mottingham05:1705:17
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:23
Albany Park05:2505:25
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:31
Dartford05:3605:37
Gravesend05:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:20206:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:28
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:42
Lee (London)05:4405:44
Mottingham05:4705:47
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:53
Albany Park05:5505:55
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:01
Dartford06:0606:07
Gravesend06:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:26606:113DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:26
London Waterloo East05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3305:34
Lewisham05:4305:44
Blackheath05:4605:47
Kidbrooke05:5005:50
Eltham05:5305:53
Falconwood05:5505:55
Welling05:5805:58
Bexleyheath06:0006:00
Barnehurst06:0306:03
Dartford06:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:39106:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
London Waterloo East05:4105:42
London Bridge05:4605:47
Lewisham05:5605:57
Blackheath05:5905:59
Charlton06:0406:04
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09
Abbey Wood (London)06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us