ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Thu 2016-07-28 03:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross04:52205:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Gravesend05:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:02505:463DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:02
London Waterloo East05:0405:05
Lewisham05:1805:19
Blackheath05:2205:22
Kidbrooke05:2505:25
Eltham05:2805:28
Falconwood05:3105:31
Welling05:3305:33
Bexleyheath05:3605:36
Barnehurst05:3805:38
Dartford05:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:22106:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Gravesend06:23
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:39606:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
London Waterloo East05:4105:42
Lewisham05:5605:57
Blackheath05:5905:59
Charlton06:0406:04
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09
Abbey Wood (London)06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:02206:511DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:02
London Waterloo East06:0406:05
Lewisham06:1806:19
Blackheath06:2206:22
Kidbrooke06:2506:25
Eltham06:2806:28
Falconwood06:3106:31
Welling06:3306:33
Bexleyheath06:3606:36
Barnehurst06:3806:38
Dartford06:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:09606:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:09
London Waterloo East06:1106:12
Lewisham06:2406:26
Blackheath06:2906:29
Charlton06:3306:33
Woolwich Arsenal06:3806:39
Abbey Wood (London)06:4306:43
Dartford06:5406:55
Gillingham (Kent)07:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:22207:103GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:22
London Waterloo East06:2406:25
Lewisham06:3706:38
Hither Green06:4206:43
Lee (London)06:4506:45
Mottingham06:4806:48
New Eltham06:5006:50
Sidcup06:5306:54
Albany Park06:5606:56
Bexley06:5806:58
Crayford07:0107:02
Dartford07:1007:11
Gravesend07:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:39207:234Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2307:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:03
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us