ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Thu 2016-05-26 23:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:22600:074DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:22
London Waterloo East23:2423:25
Lewisham23:3723:38
Hither Green23:4223:42
Lee (London)23:4423:44
Mottingham23:4723:47
New Eltham23:5023:50
Sidcup23:5323:53
Albany Park23:5523:55
Bexley23:5823:58
Crayford00:0100:01
Dartford00:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:32200:152DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:32
London Waterloo East23:3423:35
Lewisham23:4723:49
Blackheath23:5223:52
Kidbrooke23:5523:55
Eltham23:5823:58
Falconwood23:5923:59
Welling00:0300:03
Bexleyheath00:0600:06
Barnehurst00:0800:08
Dartford00:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:39100:244Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:39
London Waterloo East23:4123:42
Lewisham23:5523:57
Blackheath23:5923:59
Charlton00:0400:04
Woolwich Arsenal00:0800:09
Abbey Wood (London)00:1300:13
Dartford00:2400:25
Strood (Kent)00:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:52100:374DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:52
London Waterloo East23:5423:55
Lewisham00:0700:08
Hither Green00:1200:12
Lee (London)00:1400:14
Mottingham00:1700:17
New Eltham00:2000:20
Sidcup00:2300:23
Albany Park00:2500:25
Bexley00:2800:28
Crayford00:3100:31
Dartford00:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:02200:472DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:02
London Waterloo East00:0400:05
Lewisham00:1700:19
Blackheath00:2200:22
Kidbrooke00:2500:25
Eltham00:2800:28
Falconwood00:3100:31
Welling00:3300:33
Bexleyheath00:3600:36
Barnehurst00:3800:38
Dartford00:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:22101:071DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:22
London Waterloo East00:2400:25
Lewisham00:3700:38
Hither Green00:4200:42
Lee (London)00:4400:44
Mottingham00:4700:47
New Eltham00:5000:50
Sidcup00:5300:53
Albany Park00:5500:55
Bexley00:5800:58
Crayford01:0101:01
Dartford01:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:30301:174Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross00:30
London Waterloo East00:3200:33
Lewisham00:4500:46
Blackheath00:4900:49
Charlton00:5300:53
Woolwich Arsenal00:5800:58
Plumstead01:0001:00
Abbey Wood (London)01:0301:04
Belvedere01:0601:06
Erith01:0901:09
Slade Green01:1101:12
Dartford01:1701:18
Strood (Kent)01:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross04:52205:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Gravesend05:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us