hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Wed 2017-06-28 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing X04:50205:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X04:50
London Watrloo E04:5204:53
London Bridge04:5704:58
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:12
Lee (London)05:1405:14
Mottingham05:1705:17
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:23
Albany Park05:2505:25
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:31
Dartford05:3605:37
Gravesend05:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:20206:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X05:20
London Watrloo E05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:28
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:42
Lee (London)05:4405:44
Mottingham05:4705:47
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:53
Albany Park05:5505:55
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:01
Dartford06:0606:07
Gravesend06:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:26306:113DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X05:26
London Watrloo E05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3305:34
Lewisham05:4305:44
Blackheath05:4605:47
Kidbrooke05:5005:50
Eltham05:5305:53
Falconwood05:5505:55
Welling05:5805:58
Bexleyheath06:0006:00
Barnehurst06:0306:03
Dartford06:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:39106:244Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X05:39
London Watrloo E05:4105:42
London Bridge05:4605:47
Lewisham05:5605:57
Blackheath05:5905:59
Charlton06:0406:04
Woolwich Arsenal06:0806:09
Abbey Wood06:1306:13
Slade Green06:1906:19
Dartford06:2406:25
Gillingham Kent07:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:52206:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X05:52
London Watrloo E05:5405:55
London Bridge05:5906:00
Hither Green06:1106:12
Lee (London)06:1406:14
Mottingham06:1706:17
New Eltham06:2006:20
Sidcup06:2306:23
Albany Park06:2506:25
Bexley06:2806:28
Crayford06:3106:31
Dartford06:3606:37
Gravesend06:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X05:56406:414DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X05:56
London Watrloo E05:5805:59
London Bridge06:0306:04
Lewisham06:1306:14
Blackheath06:1606:17
Kidbrooke06:2006:20
Eltham06:2306:23
Falconwood06:2506:25
Welling06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3006:30
Barnehurst06:3306:33
Dartford06:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X06:09606:543Gillingham KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X06:09
London Watrloo E06:1106:12
London Bridge06:1606:17
Lewisham06:2706:28
Blackheath06:3006:30
Charlton06:3506:35
Woolwich Arsenal06:3906:40
Abbey Wood06:4406:44
Dartford06:5406:55
Gillingham Kent07:31
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X06:22507:063GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X06:22
London Watrloo E06:2406:25
London Bridge06:2906:30
Hither Green06:4106:42
Lee (London)06:4406:44
Mottingham06:4706:47
New Eltham06:5006:50
Sidcup06:5306:53
Albany Park06:5506:55
Bexley06:5806:58
Crayford07:0107:01
Dartford07:0607:07
Gravesend07:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us