hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Wed 2017-06-28 13:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Crayford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing X13:23114:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X13:23
London Watrloo E13:2513:26
London Bridge13:3013:31
Hither Green13:4213:42
Lee (London)13:4413:44
Mottingham13:4713:47
New Eltham13:5013:50
Sidcup13:5313:53
Albany Park13:5513:55
Bexley13:5813:58
Crayford14:0114:01
Gravesend14:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X13:53114:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X13:53
London Watrloo E13:5513:56
London Bridge14:0014:01
Hither Green14:1214:12
Lee (London)14:1414:14
Mottingham14:1714:17
New Eltham14:2014:20
Sidcup14:2314:23
Albany Park14:2514:25
Bexley14:2814:28
Crayford14:3114:31
Gravesend14:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X14:23115:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X14:23
London Watrloo E14:2514:26
London Bridge14:3014:31
Hither Green14:4214:42
Lee (London)14:4414:44
Mottingham14:4714:47
New Eltham14:5014:50
Sidcup14:5314:53
Albany Park14:5514:55
Bexley14:5814:58
Crayford15:0115:01
Gravesend15:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X14:53115:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X14:53
London Watrloo E14:5514:56
London Bridge15:0015:01
Hither Green15:1215:12
Lee (London)15:1415:14
Mottingham15:1715:17
New Eltham15:2015:20
Sidcup15:2315:23
Albany Park15:2515:25
Bexley15:2815:28
Crayford15:3115:31
Gravesend15:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X15:23116:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X15:23
London Watrloo E15:2515:26
London Bridge15:3015:31
Hither Green15:4215:42
Lee (London)15:4415:44
Mottingham15:4715:47
New Eltham15:5015:50
Sidcup15:5315:53
Albany Park15:5515:55
Bexley15:5815:58
Crayford16:0116:01
Gravesend16:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X15:53116:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X15:53
London Watrloo E15:5515:56
London Bridge16:0016:01
Hither Green16:1216:12
Lee (London)16:1416:14
Mottingham16:1716:17
New Eltham16:2016:20
Sidcup16:2316:23
Albany Park16:2516:25
Bexley16:2816:28
Crayford16:3116:31
Gravesend16:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X16:22117:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing X16:22
London Watrloo E16:2416:25
London Bridge16:2916:31
Hither Green16:4216:42
Lee (London)16:4416:44
Mottingham16:4716:47
New Eltham16:5016:50
Sidcup16:5316:53
Albany Park16:5516:55
Bexley16:5816:58
Crayford17:0117:01
Gravesend17:25
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing X16:54417:35DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing X16:54
London Watrloo E16:5616:57
London Bridge17:0117:03
Hither Green17:1417:15
Lee (London)17:1717:17
Mottingham17:2017:20
New Eltham17:2317:23
Sidcup17:2617:27
Albany Park17:2917:29
Bexley17:3117:32
Crayford17:3517:35
Dartford17:45
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us