TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
London Charing Cross10:26311:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:26
London Waterloo East10:2810:29
London Bridge10:3310:34
Hither Green10:4310:44
Lee (London)10:4610:46
Mottingham10:4910:49
New Eltham10:5110:51
Sidcup10:5410:55
Albany Park10:5710:57
Bexley10:5910:59
Crayford11:0211:03
Dartford11:0811:09
Stone Crossing11:1311:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1511:15
Swanscombe11:1811:18
Northfleet11:2011:20
Gravesend11:25
London Charing Cross10:56311:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:56
London Waterloo East10:5810:59
London Bridge11:0311:04
Hither Green11:1311:14
Lee (London)11:1611:16
Mottingham11:1911:19
New Eltham11:2111:21
Sidcup11:2411:25
Albany Park11:2711:27
Bexley11:2911:29
Crayford11:3211:33
Dartford11:3811:39
Stone Crossing11:4311:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4511:45
Swanscombe11:4811:48
Northfleet11:5011:50
Gravesend11:55
London Charing Cross11:26312:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:26
London Waterloo East11:2811:29
London Bridge11:3311:34
Hither Green11:4311:44
Lee (London)11:4611:46
Mottingham11:4911:49
New Eltham11:5111:51
Sidcup11:5411:55
Albany Park11:5711:57
Bexley11:5911:59
Crayford12:0212:03
Dartford12:0812:09
Stone Crossing12:1312:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1512:15
Swanscombe12:1812:18
Northfleet12:2012:20
Gravesend12:25
London Charing Cross11:56212:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:56
London Waterloo East11:5811:59
London Bridge12:0312:04
Hither Green12:1312:14
Lee (London)12:1612:16
Mottingham12:1912:19
New Eltham12:2112:21
Sidcup12:2412:25
Albany Park12:2712:27
Bexley12:2912:29
Crayford12:3212:33
Dartford12:3812:39
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4512:45
Swanscombe12:4812:48
Northfleet12:5012:50
Gravesend12:55
London Charing Cross12:26313:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:26
London Waterloo East12:2812:29
London Bridge12:3312:34
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
London Charing Cross12:56213:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:56
London Waterloo East12:5812:59
London Bridge13:0313:04
Hither Green13:1313:14
Lee (London)13:1613:16
Mottingham13:1913:19
New Eltham13:2113:21
Sidcup13:2413:25
Albany Park13:2713:27
Bexley13:2913:29
Crayford13:3213:33
Dartford13:3813:39
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4513:45
Swanscombe13:4813:48
Northfleet13:5013:50
Gravesend13:55
London Charing Cross13:26314:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:26
London Waterloo East13:2813:29
London Bridge13:3313:34
Hither Green13:4313:44
Lee (London)13:4613:46
Mottingham13:4913:49
New Eltham13:5113:51
Sidcup13:5413:55
Albany Park13:5713:57
Bexley13:5913:59
Crayford14:0214:03
Dartford14:0814:09
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1514:15
Swanscombe14:1814:18
Northfleet14:2014:20
Gravesend14:25
London Charing Cross13:56214:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:56
London Waterloo East13:5813:59
London Bridge14:0314:04
Hither Green14:1314:14
Lee (London)14:1614:16
Mottingham14:1914:19
New Eltham14:2114:21
Sidcup14:2414:25
Albany Park14:2714:27
Bexley14:2914:29
Crayford14:3214:33
Dartford14:3814:39
Stone Crossing14:4314:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4514:45
Swanscombe14:4814:48
Northfleet14:5014:50
Gravesend14:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Crayford Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us