ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Sat 2016-12-03 21:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Crayford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:53122:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:53
London Waterloo East21:5521:56
London Bridge22:0022:01
Hither Green22:1222:12
Lee (London)22:1422:14
Mottingham22:1722:17
New Eltham22:2022:20
Sidcup22:2322:23
Albany Park22:2522:25
Bexley22:2822:28
Crayford22:3122:31
Gravesend22:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:23123:01DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:23
London Waterloo East22:2522:26
London Bridge22:3022:31
Hither Green22:4222:42
Lee (London)22:4422:44
Mottingham22:4722:47
New Eltham22:5022:50
Sidcup22:5322:53
Albany Park22:5522:55
Bexley22:5822:58
Crayford23:0123:01
Dartford23:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:53123:31DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:53
London Waterloo East22:5522:56
London Bridge23:0023:01
Hither Green23:1223:12
Lee (London)23:1423:14
Mottingham23:1723:17
New Eltham23:2023:20
Sidcup23:2323:23
Albany Park23:2523:25
Bexley23:2823:28
Crayford23:3123:31
Dartford23:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:23123:59DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:23
London Waterloo East23:2523:26
London Bridge23:3023:31
Hither Green23:4223:42
Lee (London)23:4423:44
Mottingham23:4723:47
New Eltham23:5023:50
Sidcup23:5323:53
Albany Park23:5523:55
Bexley23:5823:58
Crayford23:5900:01
Dartford00:07
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:53100:31DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:53
London Waterloo East23:5523:56
London Bridge23:5900:01
Hither Green00:1200:12
Lee (London)00:1400:14
Mottingham00:1700:17
New Eltham00:2000:20
Sidcup00:2300:23
Albany Park00:2500:25
Bexley00:2800:28
Crayford00:3100:31
Dartford00:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 4th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:23301:01DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:23
London Waterloo East00:2500:26
London Bridge00:3000:31
Hither Green00:4200:42
Lee (London)00:4400:44
Mottingham00:4700:47
New Eltham00:5000:50
Sidcup00:5300:53
Albany Park00:5500:55
Bexley00:5800:58
Crayford01:0101:01
Dartford01:07
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:48208:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:48
London Waterloo East07:5007:51
London Bridge07:5507:56
Lewisham08:0608:07
Hither Green08:1108:12
Lee (London)08:1408:14
Mottingham08:1708:17
New Eltham08:2008:20
Sidcup08:2308:23
Albany Park08:2508:25
Bexley08:2808:28
Crayford08:3108:31
Gravesend08:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:18209:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:18
London Waterloo East08:2008:21
London Bridge08:2508:26
Lewisham08:3608:37
Hither Green08:4108:42
Lee (London)08:4408:44
Mottingham08:4708:47
New Eltham08:5008:50
Sidcup08:5308:53
Albany Park08:5508:55
Bexley08:5808:58
Crayford09:0109:01
Gravesend09:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us