ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)

Tue 2016-05-24 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford16:44117:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:15
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47
Angel Road16:5216:52
Northumberland Park16:5416:54
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Lea Bridge17:0217:02
Stratford (London)17:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford17:12117:3611Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:43
Cheshunt17:1217:12
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Northumberland Park17:2117:21
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24
Lea Bridge17:2817:28
Stratford (London)17:36
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford17:44118:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:15
Cheshunt17:4417:44
Enfield Lock17:4817:48
Angel Road17:5317:53
Northumberland Park17:5517:55
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58
Lea Bridge18:0218:02
Stratford (London)18:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford18:14118:3811Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:47
Cheshunt18:1418:14
Waltham Cross18:1718:17
Northumberland Park18:2318:23
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27
Lea Bridge18:3118:31
Stratford (London)18:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford18:44119:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford18:15
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Enfield Lock18:4818:48
Angel Road18:5318:53
Northumberland Park18:5518:55
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58
Lea Bridge19:0219:02
Stratford (London)19:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBroxbourne19:14119:3812Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Broxbourne19:10
Cheshunt19:1419:14
Waltham Cross19:1719:17
Northumberland Park19:2319:23
Tottenham Hale19:2719:27
Lea Bridge19:3119:31
Stratford (London)19:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford19:43120:1012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford19:15
Cheshunt19:4319:43
Enfield Lock19:4719:47
Angel Road19:5219:52
Northumberland Park19:5419:54
Tottenham Hale19:5719:57
Lea Bridge20:0120:01
Stratford (London)20:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBroxbourne20:16120:3811Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Broxbourne20:12
Cheshunt20:1620:16
Waltham Cross20:1920:19
Tottenham Hale20:2720:27
Lea Bridge20:3120:31
Stratford (London)20:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us