desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Thu 2016-05-05 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
London Liverpool Street06:47207:15BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Chelmsford06:4706:47
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53
Witham (Essex)07:0107:03
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15
Braintree07:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:34208:00BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:02
Chelmsford07:3407:34
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Witham (Essex)07:4707:48
White Notley07:5507:55
Cressing07:5707:57
Braintree Freeport08:0008:00
Braintree08:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street08:20208:47Braintree / Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:46
Chelmsford08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:3108:35
White Notley08:4208:42
Cressing08:4408:44
Braintree Freeport08:4708:47
Braintree08:51
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street09:22209:47BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:48
Chelmsford09:2209:22
Witham (Essex)09:3309:35
White Notley09:4209:42
Cressing09:4409:44
Braintree Freeport09:4709:47
Braintree09:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street10:22210:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:48
Chelmsford10:2210:22
Witham (Essex)10:3310:34
White Notley10:4110:41
Cressing10:4310:43
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street11:22211:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:48
Chelmsford11:2211:22
Witham (Essex)11:3311:34
White Notley11:4111:41
Cressing11:4311:43
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street12:22212:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham (Essex)12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street13:22213:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham (Essex)13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Chelmsford and Braintree Freeport stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us