ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:22214:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:48
Chelmsford14:2214:22
Witham (Essex)14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:22215:47BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Chelmsford15:2215:22
Witham (Essex)15:3315:35
White Notley15:4215:42
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47
Braintree15:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:22216:47BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:48
Chelmsford16:2216:22
Witham (Essex)16:3316:35
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:08217:33BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:34
Chelmsford17:0717:08
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14
Witham (Essex)17:2017:21
White Notley17:2817:28
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:57218:22BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:20
Chelmsford17:5717:57
Witham (Essex)18:0818:10
White Notley18:1718:17
Cressing18:1918:19
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22
Braintree18:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:37219:13BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Chelmsford18:3718:37
Witham (Essex)18:5419:01
White Notley19:0819:08
Cressing19:1019:10
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13
Braintree19:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:34220:01BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:02
Chelmsford19:3419:34
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40
Witham (Essex)19:4719:49
White Notley19:5619:56
Cressing19:5819:58
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01
Braintree20:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:22220:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:48
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Witham (Essex)20:3320:34
White Notley20:4120:41
Cressing20:4320:43
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us