ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Thu 2016-07-28 09:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:22210:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:48
Chelmsford10:2210:22
Witham (Essex)10:3310:34
White Notley10:4110:41
Cressing10:4310:43
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:22211:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:48
Chelmsford11:2211:22
Witham (Essex)11:3311:34
White Notley11:4111:41
Cressing11:4311:43
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:22212:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham (Essex)12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:22213:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham (Essex)13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:22214:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:48
Chelmsford14:2214:22
Witham (Essex)14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:22215:47BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Chelmsford15:2215:22
Witham (Essex)15:3315:35
White Notley15:4215:42
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47
Braintree15:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:22216:47BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:48
Chelmsford16:2216:22
Witham (Essex)16:3316:35
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:08217:33BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:34
Chelmsford17:0717:08
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14
Witham (Essex)17:2017:21
White Notley17:2817:28
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Chelmsford and Braintree Freeport stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us