hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Sat 2017-08-19 06:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St07:23207:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St06:48
Chelmsford Essex07:2307:23
Witham07:3307:34
White Notley07:4107:41
Cressing Essex07:4307:43
Braintree Frport07:4607:46
Braintree07:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St08:23208:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St07:48
Chelmsford Essex08:2308:23
Witham08:3308:34
White Notley08:4108:41
Cressing Essex08:4308:43
Braintree Frport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St09:23209:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St08:48
Chelmsford Essex09:2309:23
Witham09:3309:34
White Notley09:4109:41
Cressing Essex09:4309:43
Braintree Frport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St10:23210:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St09:48
Chelmsford Essex10:2310:23
Witham10:3310:34
White Notley10:4110:41
Cressing Essex10:4310:43
Braintree Frport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St11:23211:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St10:48
Chelmsford Essex11:2311:23
Witham11:3311:34
White Notley11:4111:41
Cressing Essex11:4311:43
Braintree Frport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St12:23212:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St11:48
Chelmsford Essex12:2312:23
Witham12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing Essex12:4312:43
Braintree Frport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St13:23213:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St12:48
Chelmsford Essex13:2313:23
Witham13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing Essex13:4313:43
Braintree Frport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Livrpl St14:23214:46BraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Livrpl St13:48
Chelmsford Essex14:2314:23
Witham14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing Essex14:4314:43
Braintree Frport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us