TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Castleford to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Leeds15:52116:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:33
Woodlesford15:4115:41
Castleford15:4915:52
Normanton15:5715:58
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:05
Darton16:1616:16
Barnsley16:2316:24
Wombwell16:2916:29
Elsecar16:3216:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:3816:38
Meadowhall16:4616:48
Sheffield16:56
Leeds16:52117:483SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:33
Woodlesford16:4116:41
Castleford16:4916:52
Normanton16:5716:58
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0417:09
Darton17:2017:20
Barnsley17:2617:27
Wombwell17:3217:32
Elsecar17:3517:36
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:4117:41
Meadowhall17:4817:48
Sheffield17:57
Leeds17:52118:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:33
Woodlesford17:4117:41
Castleford17:4917:52
Normanton17:5717:58
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0218:05
Darton18:1618:16
Barnsley18:2318:24
Wombwell18:2918:29
Elsecar18:3218:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:3818:38
Meadowhall18:4618:48
Sheffield18:56
Leeds18:52119:474SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:33
Woodlesford18:4118:41
Castleford18:4918:52
Normanton18:5918:59
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0419:05
Darton19:1819:18
Barnsley19:2519:26
Wombwell19:3119:31
Elsecar19:3519:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:4019:40
Meadowhall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:58
Leeds19:57120:483SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:38
Woodlesford19:4619:46
Castleford19:5419:57
Normanton20:0220:03
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Darton20:2120:21
Barnsley20:2820:28
Wombwell20:3320:33
Elsecar20:3720:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4220:42
Meadowhall20:4820:48
Sheffield20:59
Leeds20:56121:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:37
Woodlesford20:4520:45
Castleford20:5320:56
Normanton21:0121:02
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07
Darton21:1821:18
Barnsley21:2421:25
Wombwell21:3021:30
Elsecar21:3321:34
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:3921:39
Meadowhall21:4621:48
Sheffield21:56
Leeds21:56122:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:37
Woodlesford21:4521:45
Castleford21:5321:56
Normanton22:0122:02
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0622:07
Darton22:2122:21
Barnsley22:2722:28
Wombwell22:3322:33
Elsecar22:3622:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:4222:42
Meadowhall22:4722:48
Sheffield22:58
Leeds22:56123:513SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds22:37
Woodlesford22:4522:45
Castleford22:5322:56
Normanton23:0123:01
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1023:10
Darton23:2423:24
Barnsley23:3123:31
Wombwell23:3623:36
Elsecar23:4023:40
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:4523:45
Meadowhall23:5123:51
Sheffield00:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Castleford and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Castleford Timetables
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us