ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Fri 2016-08-26 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central18:46421:484London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Carlisle18:4418:46
Penrith North Lakes18:5919:00
Oxenholme Lake District19:2219:23
Lancaster19:3719:37
Preston19:5519:58
Wigan North Western20:0920:09
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20
Crewe20:3920:41
Rugby21:2721:29
Milton Keynes Central21:4821:49
London Euston22:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central19:49422:401London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 27th August
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central07:02410:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh08:07411:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Carlisle08:0608:07
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22
Lancaster08:5708:57
Preston09:1509:17
Wigan North Western09:2809:28
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:39
Crewe09:5810:01
Wolverhampton10:3210:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:31
Milton Keynes Central11:5811:59
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central09:10412:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Carlisle09:0809:10
Lancaster09:5609:56
Preston10:1410:17
Wigan North Western10:2810:28
Warrington Bank Quay10:3910:39
Crewe10:5811:01
Wolverhampton11:3311:45
Sandwell & Dudley11:5411:55
Birmingham New Street12:0512:10
Birmingham International12:1912:20
Coventry12:3012:31
Milton Keynes Central12:5812:59
London Euston13:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh10:09413:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:52
Carlisle10:0710:09
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:43
Lancaster10:5710:57
Preston11:1511:17
Wigan North Western11:2811:28
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:39
Crewe11:5812:01
Wolverhampton12:3312:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
Milton Keynes Central13:5814:00
London Euston14:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central11:11414:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:08415:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Carlisle12:0412:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5814:01
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
Milton Keynes Central15:5815:59
London Euston16:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us