ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Sat 2016-12-03 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th December
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:07415:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:51
Carlisle12:0512:07
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5914:01
Wolverhampton14:3214:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0615:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
Milton Keynes Central15:5815:59
London Euston16:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central13:07416:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:55
Carlisle13:0513:07
Lancaster13:5213:53
Preston14:1314:17
Wigan North Western14:2714:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:3814:39
Crewe14:5815:01
Wolverhampton15:3415:45
Sandwell & Dudley15:5415:55
Birmingham New Street16:0616:10
Birmingham International16:1916:19
Coventry16:3016:31
Milton Keynes Central16:5816:59
London Euston17:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh14:07417:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:51
Carlisle14:0514:07
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5816:01
Wolverhampton16:3216:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0617:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:2917:30
Milton Keynes Central17:5817:59
London Euston18:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central15:11418:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh16:07419:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:51
Carlisle16:0416:07
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:22
Lancaster16:5716:57
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:29
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40
Crewe17:5818:01
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0619:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Milton Keynes Central19:5820:00
London Euston20:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central17:09420:591London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central18:52421:521London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us