hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Wed 2017-06-28 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh14:08417:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston Lancs15:1515:17
Wigan North West15:2815:28
Warrington Bk Qy15:3915:39
Crewe15:5716:01
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudly16:5416:55
Birmingham N St17:0517:10
Birmingham Intl17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
Milton Keynes C17:5817:59
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central15:10418:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:00
Carlisle15:0815:10
Oxenholme Lake D15:4315:44
Preston Lancs16:1416:17
Wigan North West16:2816:28
Warrington Bk Qy16:3916:39
Crewe16:5717:01
Wolverhampton17:3317:45
Sandwell & Dudly17:5417:55
Birmingham N St18:0518:10
Birmingham Intl18:1918:20
Coventry18:3018:31
Milton Keynes C18:5818:59
London Euston19:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh16:08419:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Carlisle16:0616:08
Penrith16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5616:57
Preston Lancs17:1517:17
Wigan North West17:2817:28
Warrington Bk Qy17:3917:39
Crewe17:5718:01
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudly18:5418:55
Birmingham N St19:0519:10
Birmingham Intl19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Milton Keynes C19:5820:00
London Euston20:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central17:10420:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:00
Carlisle17:0917:10
Oxenholme Lake D17:4417:44
Preston Lancs18:1218:17
Wigan North West18:2818:28
Warrington Bk Qy18:3918:39
Crewe18:5719:01
Wolverhampton19:3319:45
Sandwell & Dudly19:5419:55
Birmingham N St20:0520:10
Birmingham Intl20:1920:20
Coventry20:3020:31
Milton Keynes C20:5821:00
London Euston21:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central17:53420:454London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Carlisle17:5117:53
Penrith18:0618:07
Oxenholme Lake D18:2918:31
Lancaster18:4418:45
Preston Lancs19:0319:05
Wigan North West19:1619:16
Warrington Bk Qy19:2719:27
Milton Keynes C20:4520:47
London Euston21:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh18:08421:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:52
Carlisle18:0618:08
Oxenholme Lake D18:4118:42
Lancaster18:5818:59
Preston Lancs19:1519:17
Wigan North West19:3019:31
Warrington Bk Qy19:3919:41
Crewe20:0020:03
Wolverhampton20:3820:47
Sandwell & Dudly20:5620:57
Birmingham N St21:0621:10
Birmingham Intl21:1921:20
Coventry21:3021:31
Milton Keynes C21:5821:59
London Euston22:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central18:46421:484London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Carlisle18:4418:46
Penrith18:5919:00
Oxenholme Lake D19:2219:24
Lancaster19:3719:38
Preston Lancs19:5619:58
Wigan North West20:0920:09
Warrington Bk Qy20:2020:20
Crewe20:3920:41
Rugby21:2721:29
Milton Keynes C21:4821:49
London Euston22:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central19:49422:401London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Carlisle and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us