ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Auchinleck

Sun 2016-08-28 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Auchinleck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
ScotRailCarlisle13:13714:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:13
Gretna Green13:2413:24
Annan13:3213:32
Dumfries13:5013:51
Sanquhar14:1714:17
Kirkconnel14:2214:22
New Cumnock14:3114:31
Auchinleck14:3914:39
Glasgow Central15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle19:12720:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:12
Gretna Green19:2319:23
Annan19:3119:31
Dumfries19:4919:50
Sanquhar20:1620:16
Kirkconnel20:2120:21
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Auchinleck20:3820:38
Glasgow Central21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th August
ScotRailCarlisle06:08707:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3507:35
Glasgow Central08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:15309:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:46
Carlisle08:1508:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle11:15712:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:15
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Glasgow Central13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle13:12714:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4913:50
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Glasgow Central15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:12316:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Carlisle14:4815:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23
Annan15:3115:31
Dumfries15:4915:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Glasgow Central17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle17:57719:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:16
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2319:23
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Carlisle and Auchinleck stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Auchinleck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us