hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Auchinleck

Wed 2017-06-28 13:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Auchinleck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
ScotRailCarlisle13:12714:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4913:50
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Glasgow Central15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:12316:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Carlisle14:4815:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23
Annan15:3115:31
Dumfries15:4915:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Glasgow Central17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle17:57719:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:16
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2319:23
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle19:17320:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Carlisle18:5219:17
Gretna Green19:2819:28
Annan19:3719:37
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21
Kirkconnel20:2620:26
New Cumnock20:3520:35
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle21:12722:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle21:12
Gretna Green21:2321:23
Annan21:3121:31
Dumfries21:4921:50
Sanquhar22:1622:16
Kirkconnel22:2122:21
New Cumnock22:3022:30
Auchinleck22:3822:38
Glasgow Central23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th June
ScotRailCarlisle06:08707:34Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:15309:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:46
Carlisle08:1508:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisle11:15712:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:15
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Glasgow Central13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Carlisle and Auchinleck stations
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Auchinleck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us