ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Sun 2016-12-11 00:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burnley Manchester Road to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
NorthernBlackpool North10:12211:587YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34
Halifax10:4710:47
Bradford Interchange11:0011:03
New Pudsey11:1111:11
Leeds11:2211:23
Cross Gates11:2911:30
Garforth11:3411:35
East Garforth11:3711:37
Micklefield11:4011:41
York11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:12213:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1111:12
Hebden Bridge11:3311:34
Halifax11:4711:47
Bradford Interchange12:0012:03
New Pudsey12:1112:11
Leeds12:2412:25
Cross Gates12:3112:32
Garforth12:3612:37
East Garforth12:3912:39
Micklefield12:4212:43
Church Fenton12:4812:49
York13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:12214:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4712:47
Bradford Interchange13:0013:03
New Pudsey13:1113:11
Leeds13:2213:24
Cross Gates13:3013:31
Garforth13:3513:36
East Garforth13:3813:38
Micklefield13:4113:42
York14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:13215:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:1313:13
Hebden Bridge13:3513:35
Halifax13:4813:49
Bradford Interchange14:0214:04
New Pudsey14:1214:13
Leeds14:2114:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:12215:587YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4714:47
Bradford Interchange15:0015:03
New Pudsey15:1115:11
Leeds15:2215:23
Cross Gates15:2915:30
Garforth15:3415:35
East Garforth15:3715:37
Micklefield15:4015:41
York15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:12217:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34
Halifax15:4715:47
Bradford Interchange16:0016:03
New Pudsey16:1116:11
Leeds16:2216:25
Cross Gates16:3116:32
Garforth16:3616:37
East Garforth16:3916:39
Micklefield16:4216:43
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:12218:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34
Halifax16:4716:47
Bradford Interchange17:0017:03
New Pudsey17:1117:11
Leeds17:2217:24
Cross Gates17:3017:31
Garforth17:3517:36
East Garforth17:3817:38
Micklefield17:4117:42
Church Fenton17:4717:48
York18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:12219:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:33
Halifax17:4617:47
Bradford Interchange18:0118:03
New Pudsey18:1118:12
Leeds18:2118:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other York timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us