TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Blackpool North16:12218:017YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North15:08
Layton (Lancs)15:1115:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1515:16
Kirkham & Wesham15:2415:25
Preston15:3515:37
Blackburn15:5415:55
Accrington16:0216:03
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34
Halifax16:4716:47
Bradford Interchange17:0117:04
New Pudsey17:1217:12
Leeds17:2417:26
Cross Gates17:3217:33
Garforth17:3717:38
East Garforth17:4017:40
Micklefield17:4417:44
York18:01
Blackpool North17:12219:006YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:09
Layton (Lancs)16:1216:12
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17
Kirkham & Wesham16:2516:26
Preston16:3616:38
Blackburn16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:03
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4717:47
Bradford Interchange18:0118:04
New Pudsey18:1218:12
Leeds18:2218:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Blackpool North18:12220:046YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:02
Kirkham & Wesham17:1017:11
Preston17:2117:25
Lostock Hall17:3017:31
Bamber Bridge17:3417:34
Pleasington17:4117:42
Cherry Tree17:4517:45
Mill Hill (Lancs)17:4817:48
Blackburn17:5217:53
Accrington18:0018:01
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34
Halifax18:4718:47
Bradford Interchange19:0119:04
New Pudsey19:1219:12
Leeds19:2319:25
Cross Gates19:3219:32
Garforth19:3719:37
East Garforth19:3919:40
Micklefield19:4319:43
Church Fenton19:4919:49
York20:04
Blackpool North20:12222:307YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:08
Layton (Lancs)19:1119:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1519:16
Kirkham & Wesham19:2419:25
Preston19:3519:37
Blackburn19:5419:55
Accrington20:0220:03
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4720:47
Bradford Interchange21:0121:04
New Pudsey21:1221:12
Leeds21:2621:50
Cross Gates21:5621:57
Garforth22:0122:02
East Garforth22:0422:04
Micklefield22:0822:08
Church Fenton22:1422:14
Ulleskelf22:1822:18
York22:30
Blackpool North21:41223:406YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:27
Layton (Lancs)20:3120:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35
Kirkham & Wesham20:4420:44
Preston20:5520:56
Lostock Hall21:0221:02
Bamber Bridge21:0521:06
Pleasington21:1321:13
Cherry Tree21:1621:17
Mill Hill (Lancs)21:1921:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Accrington21:3121:32
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41
Hebden Bridge22:0222:03
Sowerby Bridge22:0922:10
Halifax22:1622:16
Bradford Interchange22:3122:33
New Pudsey22:4122:42
Leeds22:5223:00
Cross Gates23:0623:07
Garforth23:1123:12
East Garforth23:1423:14
Micklefield23:1723:18
Church Fenton23:2323:24
York23:40
Wednesday, 30th July
Blackpool North06:12208:036YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:1705:17
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
Accrington06:0206:03
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4706:47
Bradford Interchange07:0107:04
New Pudsey07:1207:12
Leeds07:2207:24
Cross Gates07:3107:31
Garforth07:3607:36
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:42
Church Fenton07:4807:48
York08:03
Blackpool North07:12209:046YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:08
Layton (Lancs)06:1106:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1506:16
Kirkham & Wesham06:2406:25
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
Accrington07:0207:03
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41
Halifax07:4707:47
Bradford Interchange08:0108:04
New Pudsey08:1208:12
Leeds08:2208:25
Cross Gates08:3308:33
Garforth08:3808:38
East Garforth08:4008:41
Micklefield08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
Blackpool North08:12210:004YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:08
Layton (Lancs)07:1107:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1507:16
Kirkham & Wesham07:2407:25
Preston07:3507:37
Blackburn07:5407:55
Accrington08:0208:03
Burnley Manchester Road08:1108:12
Hebden Bridge08:3308:34
Sowerby Bridge08:4008:41
Halifax08:4708:47
Bradford Interchange09:0109:04
New Pudsey09:1209:12
Leeds09:2209:25
Cross Gates09:3109:32
Garforth09:3609:37
East Garforth09:3909:39
Micklefield09:4209:43
York10:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Burnley Manchester Road and York Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Burnley Manchester Road Timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other York Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us