ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Wed 2016-09-28 11:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burnley Manchester Road to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
NorthernBlackpool North12:12214:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4812:48
Bradford Interchange13:0113:04
New Pudsey13:1213:12
Leeds13:2213:25
Cross Gates13:3113:32
Garforth13:3613:37
East Garforth13:3913:39
Micklefield13:4213:43
York14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:12215:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34
Halifax13:4813:48
Bradford Interchange14:0114:04
New Pudsey14:1214:12
Leeds14:2214:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:12216:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4814:48
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04
New Pudsey15:1215:12
Leeds15:2415:25
Cross Gates15:3115:32
Garforth15:3615:37
East Garforth15:3915:39
Micklefield15:4215:43
York16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:12217:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34
Halifax15:4815:48
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04
New Pudsey16:1216:12
Leeds16:2216:25
Cross Gates16:3116:32
Garforth16:3616:37
East Garforth16:3916:39
Micklefield16:4216:43
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:12218:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34
Halifax16:4816:48
Bradford Interchange17:0117:04
New Pudsey17:1217:12
Leeds17:2417:26
Cross Gates17:3217:33
Garforth17:3717:38
East Garforth17:4017:40
Micklefield17:4417:44
York18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:12219:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4817:48
Bradford Interchange18:0118:04
New Pudsey18:1218:12
Leeds18:2218:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:12220:046YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34
Halifax18:4818:48
Bradford Interchange19:0119:04
New Pudsey19:1219:12
Leeds19:2319:25
Cross Gates19:3219:32
Garforth19:3719:37
East Garforth19:3919:40
Micklefield19:4319:43
Church Fenton19:4919:49
York20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:12222:307YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:12
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4820:49
Bradford Interchange21:0221:04
New Pudsey21:1221:13
Leeds21:2621:50
Cross Gates21:5621:57
Garforth22:0122:02
East Garforth22:0422:04
Micklefield22:0822:08
Church Fenton22:1422:14
Ulleskelf22:1822:18
York22:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Burnley Manchester Road and York stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Burnley Manchester Road timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us