hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Fri 2017-03-24 00:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burnley Manchester Road to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
NorthernPreston06:12208:036YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:37
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4806:49
Bradford Interchange07:0207:04
New Pudsey07:1207:13
Leeds07:2207:25
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Garforth07:3607:37
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:43
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston07:12209:047YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:38
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41
Halifax07:4807:49
Bradford Interchange08:0208:04
New Pudsey08:1208:13
Leeds08:2208:25
Cross Gates08:3308:33
Garforth08:3808:38
East Garforth08:4008:41
Micklefield08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:12210:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:11
Burnley Manchester Road08:1108:12
Hebden Bridge08:3308:34
Sowerby Bridge08:4008:41
Halifax08:4808:49
Bradford Interchange09:0209:04
New Pudsey09:1209:13
Leeds09:2209:25
Cross Gates09:3109:32
Garforth09:3609:37
East Garforth09:3909:39
Micklefield09:4209:43
York10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:12211:036YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Hebden Bridge09:3409:34
Halifax09:4809:49
Bradford Interchange10:0210:04
New Pudsey10:1210:13
Leeds10:2310:25
Cross Gates10:3210:32
Garforth10:3710:37
East Garforth10:3910:40
Micklefield10:4310:43
Church Fenton10:4910:49
York11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:12212:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34
Halifax10:4810:48
Bradford Interchange11:0111:04
New Pudsey11:1211:12
Leeds11:2211:25
Cross Gates11:3111:32
Garforth11:3611:37
East Garforth11:3911:39
Micklefield11:4211:43
York12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:12213:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1111:12
Hebden Bridge11:3311:34
Halifax11:4811:48
Bradford Interchange12:0112:04
New Pudsey12:1212:12
Leeds12:2212:25
Cross Gates12:3112:32
Garforth12:3612:37
East Garforth12:3912:39
Micklefield12:4212:43
Church Fenton12:4812:49
York13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:12214:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4812:48
Bradford Interchange13:0113:04
New Pudsey13:1213:12
Leeds13:2213:25
Cross Gates13:3113:32
Garforth13:3613:37
East Garforth13:3913:39
Micklefield13:4213:43
York14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:12215:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34
Halifax13:4813:48
Bradford Interchange14:0114:04
New Pudsey14:1214:12
Leeds14:2214:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other York timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us