ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Mon 2016-05-30 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Greater AngliaCambridge09:46209:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge09:04
Broxbourne09:4609:46
Cheshunt09:5009:50
Tottenham Hale09:5910:00
London Liverpool Street10:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East09:55210:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East09:39
Broxbourne09:5509:55
Cheshunt09:5909:59
Waltham Cross10:0110:01
Enfield Lock10:0410:04
Brimsdown10:0610:06
Ponders End10:0810:08
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14
London Liverpool Street10:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford10:12210:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Stratford (London)10:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge10:17210:291London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge09:21
Broxbourne10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2110:21
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30
London Liverpool Street10:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East10:25210:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East10:09
Broxbourne10:2510:25
Cheshunt10:2910:29
Waltham Cross10:3110:31
Enfield Lock10:3410:34
Brimsdown10:3610:36
Ponders End10:3810:38
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44
London Liverpool Street10:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford10:39110:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:15
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Stratford (London)11:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge10:46210:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge10:04
Broxbourne10:4610:46
Cheshunt10:5010:50
Tottenham Hale10:5911:00
London Liverpool Street11:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East10:55211:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East10:39
Broxbourne10:5510:55
Cheshunt10:5910:59
Waltham Cross11:0111:01
Enfield Lock11:0411:04
Brimsdown11:0611:06
Ponders End11:0811:08
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14
London Liverpool Street11:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us