desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Thu 2016-05-05 05:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Bishops Stortford05:53206:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:39
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford05:56106:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:15206:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Broxbourne06:1406:15
Cheshunt06:1906:19
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:20206:311Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East06:26106:451London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East06:06
Broxbourne06:2206:26
Cheshunt06:3006:30
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
Enfield Lock06:3506:35
Brimsdown06:3806:38
Ponders End06:4006:40
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45
London Liverpool Street07:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:34206:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:48
Broxbourne06:3406:34
Tottenham Hale06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street07:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Broxbourne06:39106:591Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Broxbourne06:39
Cheshunt06:4406:44
Waltham Cross06:4606:46
Enfield Lock06:4906:49
Brimsdown06:5106:51
Northumberland Park06:5606:56
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59
Stratford (London)07:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:49207:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:51
Broxbourne06:4806:49
Cheshunt06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:20
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us