desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

2016-02-09 15:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Broxbourne (BXB)
DeparturesBXB to TOMArrivalsTOM to BXB
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to BXBArrivalsBXB to TOM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Broxbourne Railway StationTottenham Hale Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
Cambridge15:46216:011London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:04
Broxbourne15:4615:46
Cheshunt15:5015:50
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01
London Liverpool Street16:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East15:55216:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East15:39
Broxbourne15:5515:55
Cheshunt15:5915:59
Waltham Cross16:0116:01
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Brimsdown16:0616:06
Ponders End16:0816:08
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14
London Liverpool Street16:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford16:10216:261Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:47
Broxbourne16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1416:14
Waltham Cross16:1616:16
Northumberland Park16:2316:23
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27
Stratford (London)16:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge16:17216:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East16:25216:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
London Liverpool Street16:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford16:39116:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:15
Broxbourne16:3516:39
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47
Angel Road16:5216:52
Northumberland Park16:5416:54
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Stratford (London)17:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge16:44217:011London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:51
Broxbourne16:4416:44
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Tottenham Hale17:0117:01
London Liverpool Street17:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East16:56217:151London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Broxbourne16:5616:56
Cheshunt17:0017:00
Waltham Cross17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0517:05
Brimsdown17:0717:07
Ponders End17:0917:09
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15
London Liverpool Street17:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us