hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Sat 2017-04-29 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayTaunton10:2411:125Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton10:12
Bridgwater10:2310:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3110:32
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:43
Worle10:4810:49
Yatton10:5410:55
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:01
Bristol Temple Meads11:1211:23
Cardiff Central12:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:1612:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:39
Worle11:4511:45
Yatton11:5111:51
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:57
Bristol Temple Meads12:1112:21
Cardiff Central13:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton12:2213:095Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:11
Bridgwater12:2112:22
Highbridge & Burnham12:2912:30
Weston-super-Mare12:4012:41
Worle12:4612:46
Yatton12:5212:52
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Cardiff Central14:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:1914:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1813:19
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3713:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Cardiff Central15:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton14:1915:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:07
Bridgwater14:1814:19
Highbridge & Burnham14:2614:27
Weston-super-Mare14:3714:39
Worle14:4414:45
Yatton14:5014:51
Nailsea & Backwell14:5614:57
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:21
Cardiff Central16:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton15:1916:093Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton15:07
Bridgwater15:1815:19
Highbridge & Burnham15:2615:27
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:39
Worle15:4415:45
Yatton15:5015:51
Nailsea & Backwell15:5615:57
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:21
Cardiff Central17:17
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:1917:113Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Worle16:4416:45
Yatton16:5016:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5616:57
Parson Street17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Cardiff Central18:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:1918:115Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:07
Bridgwater17:1817:19
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:27
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:39
Worle17:4517:46
Yatton17:5117:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:58
Bristol Temple Meads18:1118:21
Cardiff Central19:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us