no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Sat 2016-07-23 17:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd July
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:1919:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:07
Bridgwater18:1818:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:41
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:1019:21
Cardiff Central20:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton19:1920:098Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton19:07
Bridgwater19:1819:19
Highbridge & Burnham19:2619:27
Weston-super-Mare19:3719:39
Worle19:4419:45
Yatton19:5019:51
Nailsea & Backwell19:5619:57
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:2921:245Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:17
Bridgwater20:2820:29
Highbridge & Burnham20:3620:37
Weston-super-Mare20:4820:50
Weston Milton20:5320:53
Worle20:5720:57
Yatton21:0321:03
Nailsea & Backwell21:0921:09
Parson Street21:1721:17
Bedminster21:1921:19
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29
Cardiff Central22:27
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:4722:4012Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton21:35
Bridgwater21:4621:47
Highbridge & Burnham21:5421:55
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:06
Weston Milton22:0922:09
Worle22:1222:13
Yatton22:1822:19
Nailsea & Backwell22:2422:25
Parson Street22:3122:31
Bedminster22:3422:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:4709:385Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:01
Bridgwater08:4608:47
Highbridge & Burnham08:5408:55
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:08
Weston Milton09:1109:11
Worle09:1509:15
Yatton09:2109:21
Nailsea & Backwell09:2709:27
Bristol Temple Meads09:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:2011:094Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:33
Bridgwater10:2010:20
Highbridge & Burnham10:2810:28
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5610:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:23
Severn Beach12:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:4812:4310Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton11:36
Bridgwater11:4711:48
Highbridge & Burnham11:5511:55
Weston-super-Mare12:0512:11
Weston Milton12:1412:14
Worle12:1812:18
Yatton12:2412:24
Nailsea & Backwell12:2912:30
Bedminster12:3812:38
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:4614:363Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton13:34
Bridgwater13:4513:46
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:53
Weston-super-Mare14:0414:06
Weston Milton14:0914:09
Worle14:1214:13
Yatton14:1814:19
Nailsea & Backwell14:2414:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us