ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Sun 2016-12-11 00:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:4709:385Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:01
Bridgwater08:4608:47
Highbridge & Burnham08:5408:55
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:08
Weston Milton09:1109:11
Worle09:1509:15
Yatton09:2109:21
Nailsea & Backwell09:2709:27
Bristol Temple Meads09:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:3011:207Clifton Down (Bristol)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:33
Bridgwater10:3010:30
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:52
Worle10:5810:58
Yatton11:0411:04
Nailsea & Backwell11:0911:10
Bristol Temple Meads11:2011:23
Clifton Down (Bristol)11:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:4812:433Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton11:36
Bridgwater11:4711:48
Highbridge & Burnham11:5511:55
Weston-super-Mare12:0512:11
Weston Milton12:1412:14
Worle12:1812:18
Yatton12:2412:24
Nailsea & Backwell12:2912:30
Bedminster12:3812:38
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:4614:3610Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton13:34
Bridgwater13:4513:46
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:53
Weston-super-Mare14:0414:06
Weston Milton14:0914:09
Worle14:1214:13
Yatton14:1814:19
Nailsea & Backwell14:2414:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton15:3116:207Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton15:19
Bridgwater15:3015:31
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38
Weston-super-Mare15:4815:50
Weston Milton15:5315:53
Worle15:5715:57
Yatton16:0316:03
Nailsea & Backwell16:0916:09
Bristol Temple Meads16:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:0917:5711London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:45
Bridgwater17:0817:09
Highbridge & Burnham17:1617:17
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:29
Yatton17:3917:40
Nailsea & Backwell17:4517:46
Bristol Temple Meads17:5718:05
London Paddington20:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:3018:193Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton17:19
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3717:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4817:50
Worle17:5517:56
Yatton18:0118:02
Nailsea & Backwell18:0718:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:19
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:3019:179Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Bridgwater18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:3718:37
Weston-super-Mare18:4818:48
Worle18:5318:54
Yatton18:5918:59
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:05
Bristol Temple Meads19:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us