ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Fri 2016-05-27 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:4022:327London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
London Paddington00:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton22:5723:516Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western RailwayTaunton05:4006:3411Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton05:28
Bridgwater05:3905:40
Highbridge & Burnham05:4705:48
Weston-super-Mare05:5906:01
Weston Milton06:0406:04
Worle06:0706:07
Yatton06:1206:12
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:18
Parson Street06:2906:29
Bedminster06:3106:31
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:4607:4212Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:16
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:42
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:0507:585London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24
Worle07:3207:32
Yatton07:3907:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
London Paddington09:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:4708:396Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:05
Weston Milton08:0808:08
Worle08:1308:13
Yatton08:1908:19
Nailsea & Backwell08:2508:25
Parson Street08:3408:34
Bedminster08:3608:36
Bristol Temple Meads08:39
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:1008:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:29
Bridgwater08:0908:10
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:17
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:30
Yatton08:4008:41
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:5709:00
London Paddington10:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:2210:1210Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton09:10
Bridgwater09:2109:22
Highbridge & Burnham09:2909:30
Weston-super-Mare09:4209:44
Worle09:4909:49
Yatton09:5509:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0010:01
Bristol Temple Meads10:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us