ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Thu 2016-09-29 06:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:1407:095Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:10
Bristol Parkway07:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:4607:415Filton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Filton Abbey Wood07:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:0507:579London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
London Paddington09:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:2308:2515London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:23
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
London Paddington10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:4708:415Filton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1508:15
Yatton08:2108:21
Nailsea & Backwell08:2708:27
Parson Street08:3408:34
Bedminster08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads08:4108:47
Filton Abbey Wood08:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:4809:435Filton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1709:18
Yatton09:2309:24
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:30
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:47
Filton Abbey Wood09:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:5010:423Filton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Filton Abbey Wood10:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:1911:107Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:21
Bristol Parkway11:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us