hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Sat 2017-03-25 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bowling to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
ScotRailDumbarton Central17:3317:561CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central17:26
Bowling17:3317:33
Kilpatrick17:3617:36
Dalmuir17:3917:41
Clydebank17:4317:43
Yoker17:4517:45
Garscadden17:4817:49
Scotstounhill17:5117:51
Jordanhill17:5317:54
Hyndland17:5617:56
Cumbernauld18:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central18:0318:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central17:56
Bowling18:0318:03
Kilpatrick18:0618:06
Dalmuir18:0918:11
Clydebank18:1318:13
Yoker18:1518:15
Garscadden18:1818:19
Scotstounhill18:2118:21
Jordanhill18:2318:24
Hyndland18:2618:26
Cumbernauld19:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central18:3318:561CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central18:26
Bowling18:3318:33
Kilpatrick18:3618:36
Dalmuir18:3918:41
Clydebank18:4318:43
Yoker18:4518:45
Garscadden18:4818:49
Scotstounhill18:5118:51
Jordanhill18:5318:54
Hyndland18:5618:56
Cumbernauld19:43
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central19:0119:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central18:54
Bowling19:0119:01
Kilpatrick19:0419:04
Dalmuir19:0719:11
Clydebank19:1319:13
Yoker19:1519:15
Garscadden19:1819:19
Scotstounhill19:2119:21
Jordanhill19:2319:24
Hyndland19:2619:26
Cumbernauld20:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central19:3319:561CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central19:26
Bowling19:3319:33
Kilpatrick19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3919:41
Clydebank19:4319:43
Yoker19:4519:45
Garscadden19:4819:49
Scotstounhill19:5119:51
Jordanhill19:5419:54
Hyndland19:5619:56
Cumbernauld20:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central20:0320:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central19:56
Bowling20:0320:03
Kilpatrick20:0620:06
Dalmuir20:1020:11
Clydebank20:1320:13
Yoker20:1520:15
Garscadden20:1920:19
Scotstounhill20:2120:21
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Hyndland20:2620:26
Cumbernauld21:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central20:3320:571CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central20:26
Bowling20:3320:33
Kilpatrick20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:3920:41
Clydebank20:4320:43
Yoker20:4520:45
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51
Jordanhill20:5320:55
Hyndland20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central21:0321:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central20:56
Bowling21:0321:03
Kilpatrick21:0621:06
Dalmuir21:0921:11
Clydebank21:1321:13
Yoker21:1521:15
Garscadden21:1821:19
Scotstounhill21:2121:21
Jordanhill21:2321:24
Hyndland21:2621:26
Cumbernauld22:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us