ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Thu 2016-05-26 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bowling to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailDumbarton Central13:3313:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central13:26
Bowling13:3313:33
Kilpatrick13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3913:41
Clydebank13:4313:43
Yoker13:4513:45
Garscadden13:4813:49
Scotstounhill13:5113:51
Jordanhill13:5313:53
Hyndland13:5513:55
Springburn14:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central14:0314:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central13:56
Bowling14:0314:03
Kilpatrick14:0614:06
Dalmuir14:0914:11
Clydebank14:1314:13
Yoker14:1514:15
Garscadden14:1814:19
Scotstounhill14:2114:21
Jordanhill14:2314:23
Hyndland14:2514:25
Cumbernauld15:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central14:3314:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central14:26
Bowling14:3314:33
Kilpatrick14:3614:36
Dalmuir14:3914:41
Clydebank14:4314:43
Yoker14:4514:45
Garscadden14:4814:49
Scotstounhill14:5114:51
Jordanhill14:5314:53
Hyndland14:5514:55
Springburn15:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central15:0315:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central14:56
Bowling15:0315:03
Kilpatrick15:0615:06
Dalmuir15:0915:11
Clydebank15:1315:13
Yoker15:1515:15
Garscadden15:1815:19
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Jordanhill15:2315:23
Hyndland15:2515:25
Cumbernauld16:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central15:3315:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central15:26
Bowling15:3315:33
Kilpatrick15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3915:41
Clydebank15:4315:43
Yoker15:4515:45
Garscadden15:4815:49
Scotstounhill15:5115:51
Jordanhill15:5315:53
Hyndland15:5515:55
Springburn16:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central16:0316:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central15:56
Bowling16:0316:03
Kilpatrick16:0616:06
Dalmuir16:0916:11
Clydebank16:1316:13
Yoker16:1516:15
Garscadden16:1816:19
Scotstounhill16:2116:21
Jordanhill16:2316:23
Hyndland16:2616:26
Cumbernauld17:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central16:3316:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central16:26
Bowling16:3316:33
Kilpatrick16:3616:36
Dalmuir16:3916:41
Clydebank16:4316:43
Yoker16:4516:45
Garscadden16:4816:49
Scotstounhill16:5116:51
Jordanhill16:5316:53
Hyndland16:5516:55
Springburn17:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumbarton Central17:0317:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central16:56
Bowling17:0317:03
Kilpatrick17:0617:06
Dalmuir17:0917:11
Clydebank17:1317:13
Yoker17:1517:15
Garscadden17:1817:19
Scotstounhill17:2117:21
Jordanhill17:2317:23
Hyndland17:2517:25
Cumbernauld18:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us