desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

2016-02-06 09:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bowling (BWG)
DeparturesBWG to HYNArrivalsHYN to BWG
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to BWGArrivalsBWG to HYN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bowling Railway StationHyndland Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th February
Balloch09:0909:311AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:53
Bowling09:0909:09
Kilpatrick09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1509:16
Singer09:1809:18
Drumry09:2009:20
Drumchapel09:2309:23
Westerton09:2509:25
Anniesland09:2809:28
Hyndland09:3109:31
Airdrie10:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch09:3910:011AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:23
Bowling09:3909:39
Kilpatrick09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4609:46
Singer09:4809:48
Drumry09:5009:50
Drumchapel09:5309:53
Westerton09:5509:55
Anniesland09:5809:58
Hyndland10:0110:01
Airdrie10:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch10:0910:311AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:53
Bowling10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1210:12
Dalmuir10:1510:16
Singer10:1810:18
Drumry10:2010:20
Drumchapel10:2310:23
Westerton10:2510:25
Anniesland10:2810:28
Hyndland10:3110:31
Airdrie11:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch10:3911:011AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:23
Bowling10:3910:39
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4510:45
Singer10:4710:47
Drumry10:5010:50
Drumchapel10:5210:52
Westerton10:5510:55
Anniesland10:5810:58
Hyndland11:0111:02
Airdrie11:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch11:1011:331AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:53
Bowling11:1011:10
Kilpatrick11:1311:13
Dalmuir11:1811:18
Singer11:2011:20
Drumry11:2211:22
Drumchapel11:2511:25
Westerton11:2711:27
Anniesland11:3011:30
Hyndland11:3311:33
Airdrie12:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch11:4012:011AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:23
Bowling11:4011:40
Kilpatrick11:4311:43
Dalmuir11:4611:46
Singer11:4811:48
Drumry11:5111:51
Drumchapel11:5311:53
Westerton11:5511:55
Anniesland11:5811:58
Hyndland12:0112:01
Airdrie12:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch12:0912:311AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:53
Bowling12:0912:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Dalmuir12:1512:16
Singer12:1812:18
Drumry12:2012:20
Drumchapel12:2312:23
Westerton12:2512:25
Anniesland12:2812:28
Hyndland12:3112:31
Airdrie13:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch12:3913:011AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:23
Bowling12:3912:39
Kilpatrick12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:4512:46
Singer12:4812:48
Drumry12:5012:50
Drumchapel12:5312:53
Westerton12:5512:55
Anniesland12:5812:58
Hyndland13:0113:01
Airdrie13:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us