desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

2016-04-30 12:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Dumbarton Central12:3312:561SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central12:26
Bowling12:3312:33
Kilpatrick12:3612:36
Dalmuir12:3912:41
Clydebank12:4312:43
Yoker12:4512:45
Garscadden12:4812:49
Scotstounhill12:5112:51
Jordanhill12:5312:54
Hyndland12:5612:56
Springburn13:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central13:0313:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central12:56
Bowling13:0313:03
Kilpatrick13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:0913:11
Clydebank13:1313:13
Yoker13:1513:15
Garscadden13:1813:19
Scotstounhill13:2113:21
Jordanhill13:2313:23
Hyndland13:2513:25
Cumbernauld14:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central13:3313:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central13:26
Bowling13:3313:33
Kilpatrick13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3913:41
Clydebank13:4313:43
Yoker13:4513:45
Garscadden13:4813:49
Scotstounhill13:5113:51
Jordanhill13:5313:53
Hyndland13:5513:55
Springburn14:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central14:0314:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central13:56
Bowling14:0314:03
Kilpatrick14:0614:06
Dalmuir14:0914:11
Clydebank14:1314:13
Yoker14:1514:15
Garscadden14:1814:19
Scotstounhill14:2114:21
Jordanhill14:2314:23
Hyndland14:2514:25
Cumbernauld15:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central14:3314:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central14:26
Bowling14:3314:33
Kilpatrick14:3614:36
Dalmuir14:3914:41
Clydebank14:4314:43
Yoker14:4514:45
Garscadden14:4814:49
Scotstounhill14:5114:51
Jordanhill14:5314:53
Hyndland14:5514:55
Springburn15:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central15:0315:251CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central14:56
Bowling15:0315:03
Kilpatrick15:0615:06
Dalmuir15:0915:11
Clydebank15:1315:13
Yoker15:1515:15
Garscadden15:1815:19
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Jordanhill15:2315:23
Hyndland15:2515:25
Cumbernauld16:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central15:3315:551SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central15:26
Bowling15:3315:33
Kilpatrick15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3915:41
Clydebank15:4315:43
Yoker15:4515:45
Garscadden15:4815:49
Scotstounhill15:5115:51
Jordanhill15:5315:53
Hyndland15:5515:55
Springburn16:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central16:0316:261CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central15:56
Bowling16:0316:03
Kilpatrick16:0616:06
Dalmuir16:0916:11
Clydebank16:1316:13
Yoker16:1516:15
Garscadden16:1816:19
Scotstounhill16:2116:21
Jordanhill16:2316:23
Hyndland16:2616:26
Cumbernauld17:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us