hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Stratford (London)

Fri 2017-05-26 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Greater AngliaBraintree17:4418:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree18:3319:279London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
Shenfield19:1319:13
Stratford (London)19:2719:27
London Liverpool Street19:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree19:2520:149London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham (Essex)19:4119:42
Chelmsford19:5119:51
Stratford (London)20:1420:14
London Liverpool Street20:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree21:0021:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham (Essex)21:1521:16
Chelmsford21:2521:26
Ingatestone21:3221:32
Shenfield21:3821:38
Stratford (London)21:5221:52
London Liverpool Street22:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree22:0022:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham (Essex)22:1522:16
Chelmsford22:2522:26
Ingatestone22:3222:32
Shenfield22:3822:38
Stratford (London)22:5222:52
London Liverpool Street23:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 27th May
Greater AngliaBraintree07:0007:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree07:00
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
Cressing07:0507:05
White Notley07:0807:08
Witham (Essex)07:1507:16
Chelmsford07:2507:26
Ingatestone07:3207:32
Shenfield07:3807:38
Stratford (London)07:5207:52
London Liverpool Street08:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:0008:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree08:00
Braintree Freeport08:0208:02
Cressing08:0508:05
White Notley08:0808:08
Witham (Essex)08:1508:16
Chelmsford08:2508:26
Ingatestone08:3208:32
Shenfield08:3808:38
Stratford (London)08:5208:52
London Liverpool Street09:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us