ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Stratford (London)

Thu 2016-08-25 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
Greater AngliaBraintree06:4007:359London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree07:2608:209London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:1209:089London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14
Cressing08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford08:3908:39
Ingatestone08:4608:46
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:08
London Liverpool Street09:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
Ingatestone10:3210:32
Shenfield10:3810:38
Stratford (London)10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
Ingatestone11:3211:32
Shenfield11:3811:38
Stratford (London)11:5211:52
London Liverpool Street12:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree12:0012:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham (Essex)12:1512:16
Chelmsford12:2512:26
Ingatestone12:3212:32
Shenfield12:3812:38
Stratford (London)12:5212:52
London Liverpool Street13:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree13:0013:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham (Essex)13:1513:16
Chelmsford13:2513:26
Ingatestone13:3213:32
Shenfield13:3813:38
Stratford (London)13:5213:52
London Liverpool Street14:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Braintree and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us