hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-03-29 21:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
Greater AngliaBraintree22:0022:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham (Essex)22:1522:16
Chelmsford22:2522:26
Ingatestone22:3222:32
Shenfield22:3822:38
Stratford (London)22:5222:52
London Liverpool Street23:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 30th March
Greater AngliaBraintree06:4007:359London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree07:2608:209London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:1209:089London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14
Cressing08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford08:3908:39
Ingatestone08:4608:46
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:08
London Liverpool Street09:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
Ingatestone10:3210:32
Shenfield10:3810:38
Stratford (London)10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
Ingatestone11:3211:32
Shenfield11:3811:38
Stratford (London)11:5211:52
London Liverpool Street12:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree12:0012:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham (Essex)12:1512:16
Chelmsford12:2512:26
Ingatestone12:3212:32
Shenfield12:3812:38
Stratford (London)12:5212:52
London Liverpool Street13:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us