hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Stratford (London)

Fri 2017-07-21 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Greater AngliaBraintree06:4007:359London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree06:40
Braintree Frport06:4206:42
Cressing Essex06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham06:5606:57
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02
Chelmsford Essex07:0807:09
Shenfield07:1907:19
Stratford London07:35
London Livrpl St07:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree07:2608:209London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree07:26
Braintree Frport07:2807:28
Cressing Essex07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham07:4207:43
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48
Chelmsford Essex07:5507:55
Stratford London08:20
London Livrpl St08:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:1209:089London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Frport08:1408:14
Cressing Essex08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford Essex08:3908:39
Ingatestone08:4608:46
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford London09:08
London Livrpl St09:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:525London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Frport09:0209:02
Cressing Essex09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham09:1509:16
Chelmsford Essex09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford London09:5209:52
London Livrpl St10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:529London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Frport10:0210:02
Cressing Essex10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham10:1510:16
Chelmsford Essex10:2510:26
Ingatestone10:3210:32
Shenfield10:3810:38
Stratford London10:5210:52
London Livrpl St11:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:525London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Frport11:0211:02
Cressing Essex11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham11:1511:16
Chelmsford Essex11:2511:26
Ingatestone11:3211:32
Shenfield11:3811:38
Stratford London11:5211:52
London Livrpl St12:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree12:0012:529London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Frport12:0212:02
Cressing Essex12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham12:1512:16
Chelmsford Essex12:2512:26
Ingatestone12:3212:32
Shenfield12:3812:38
Stratford London12:5212:52
London Livrpl St13:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree13:0013:529London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Frport13:0213:02
Cressing Essex13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham13:1513:16
Chelmsford Essex13:2513:26
Ingatestone13:3213:32
Shenfield13:3813:38
Stratford London13:5213:52
London Livrpl St14:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us