ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Sat 2016-10-01 04:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Chelmsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Greater AngliaBraintree07:0007:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree07:00
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
Cressing07:0507:05
White Notley07:0807:08
Witham (Essex)07:1507:16
Chelmsford07:2507:26
London Liverpool Street08:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:0008:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree08:00
Braintree Freeport08:0208:02
Cressing08:0508:05
White Notley08:0808:08
Witham (Essex)08:1508:16
Chelmsford08:2508:26
London Liverpool Street09:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
London Liverpool Street11:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
London Liverpool Street12:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Braintree and Chelmsford stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us