ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Thu 2016-12-08 14:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Chelmsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater AngliaBraintree15:0015:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
London Liverpool Street16:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree16:0016:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham (Essex)16:1616:17
Chelmsford16:2716:27
London Liverpool Street17:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree17:0017:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
London Liverpool Street18:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree17:4418:091London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree18:3319:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
London Liverpool Street19:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree19:2519:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham (Essex)19:4119:42
Chelmsford19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street20:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree20:1120:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree20:11
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13
Cressing20:1620:16
White Notley20:1920:19
Witham (Essex)20:2620:27
Chelmsford20:3620:36
London Liverpool Street21:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree21:0021:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham (Essex)21:1521:16
Chelmsford21:2521:26
London Liverpool Street22:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us