hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Fri 2017-07-21 01:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Chelmsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Greater AngliaBraintree06:4007:081London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree06:40
Braintree Frport06:4206:42
Cressing Essex06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham06:5606:57
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02
Chelmsford Essex07:0807:09
London Livrpl St07:46
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree07:2607:551London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree07:26
Braintree Frport07:2807:28
Cressing Essex07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham07:4207:43
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48
Chelmsford Essex07:5507:55
London Livrpl St08:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:1208:391London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Frport08:1408:14
Cressing Essex08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford Essex08:3908:39
London Livrpl St09:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:251London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Frport09:0209:02
Cressing Essex09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham09:1509:16
Chelmsford Essex09:2509:26
London Livrpl St10:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:251London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Frport10:0210:02
Cressing Essex10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham10:1510:16
Chelmsford Essex10:2510:26
London Livrpl St11:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:251London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Frport11:0211:02
Cressing Essex11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham11:1511:16
Chelmsford Essex11:2511:26
London Livrpl St12:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree12:0012:251London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Frport12:0212:02
Cressing Essex12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham12:1512:16
Chelmsford Essex12:2512:26
London Livrpl St13:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree13:0013:251London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Frport13:0213:02
Cressing Essex13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham13:1513:16
Chelmsford Essex13:2513:26
London Livrpl St14:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us