hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Fri 2017-05-26 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Chelmsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Greater AngliaBraintree18:3319:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
London Liverpool Street19:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree19:2519:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham (Essex)19:4119:42
Chelmsford19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street20:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree20:1120:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree20:11
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13
Cressing20:1620:16
White Notley20:1920:19
Witham (Essex)20:2620:27
Chelmsford20:3620:36
London Liverpool Street21:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree21:0021:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham (Essex)21:1521:16
Chelmsford21:2521:26
London Liverpool Street22:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree22:0022:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham (Essex)22:1522:16
Chelmsford22:2522:26
London Liverpool Street23:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 27th May
Greater AngliaBraintree07:0007:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree07:00
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
Cressing07:0507:05
White Notley07:0807:08
Witham (Essex)07:1507:16
Chelmsford07:2507:26
London Liverpool Street08:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree08:0008:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree08:00
Braintree Freeport08:0208:02
Cressing08:0508:05
White Notley08:0808:08
Witham (Essex)08:1508:16
Chelmsford08:2508:26
London Liverpool Street09:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us