hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Mon 2017-02-27 08:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Braintree to Chelmsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
Greater AngliaBraintree09:0009:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
London Liverpool Street10:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree10:0010:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
London Liverpool Street11:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree11:0011:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
London Liverpool Street12:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree12:0012:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham (Essex)12:1512:16
Chelmsford12:2512:26
London Liverpool Street13:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree13:0013:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham (Essex)13:1513:16
Chelmsford13:2513:26
London Liverpool Street14:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree14:0014:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham (Essex)14:1514:16
Chelmsford14:2514:26
London Liverpool Street15:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree15:0015:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
London Liverpool Street16:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree16:0016:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham (Essex)16:1616:17
Chelmsford16:2716:27
London Liverpool Street17:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us