hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Sun 2017-09-24 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:44218:352WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:12
Branksome17:4417:44
Parkstone Dorset17:4717:47
Poole17:5017:51
Hamworthy17:5617:56
Wareham Dorset18:0218:03
Wool18:0918:10
Moreton Dorset18:1618:16
Dorchester South18:2318:24
Upwey18:3118:31
Weymouth18:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:44219:353WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:12
Branksome18:4418:44
Parkstone Dorset18:4718:47
Poole18:5018:51
Hamworthy18:5618:56
Wareham Dorset19:0219:03
Wool19:0919:10
Moreton Dorset19:1619:16
Dorchester South19:2319:24
Upwey19:3119:31
Weymouth19:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:44220:362WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:12
Branksome19:4419:44
Parkstone Dorset19:4719:47
Poole19:5019:51
Hamworthy19:5619:56
Wareham Dorset20:0220:03
Wool20:0920:10
Moreton Dorset20:1620:17
Dorchester South20:2420:25
Upwey20:3220:32
Weymouth20:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:44221:363WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Branksome20:4420:44
Parkstone Dorset20:4720:47
Poole20:5020:51
Hamworthy20:5620:56
Wareham Dorset21:0221:03
Wool21:0921:10
Moreton Dorset21:1621:17
Dorchester South21:2421:25
Upwey21:3221:32
Weymouth21:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:44222:362WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Branksome21:4421:44
Parkstone Dorset21:4721:47
Poole21:5021:51
Hamworthy21:5621:56
Wareham Dorset22:0222:03
Wool22:0922:10
Moreton Dorset22:1622:17
Dorchester South22:2422:25
Upwey22:3222:32
Weymouth22:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:44223:362WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Branksome22:4422:44
Parkstone Dorset22:4722:47
Poole22:5022:51
Hamworthy22:5622:56
Wareham Dorset23:0223:03
Wool23:0923:10
Moreton Dorset23:1623:17
Dorchester South23:2423:25
Upwey23:3223:32
Weymouth23:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:44200:363WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:12
Branksome23:4423:44
Parkstone Dorset23:4723:47
Poole23:5023:51
Hamworthy23:5623:56
Wareham Dorset00:0200:03
Wool00:0900:10
Moreton Dorset00:1600:17
Dorchester South00:2400:25
Upwey00:3200:32
Weymouth00:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th September
South West TrainsBournemouth06:16207:093WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone Dorset06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33
Wareham Dorset06:3706:38
Wool06:4406:44
Moreton Dorset06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us