desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

2016-02-13 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to WEYArrivalsWEY to BSM
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to BSMArrivalsBSM to WEY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationWeymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
London Waterloo19:29220:132WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Branksome19:2919:29
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3219:32
Poole19:3619:37
Hamworthy19:4119:42
Wareham19:4819:49
Dorchester South20:0420:05
Weymouth20:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo20:29221:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Branksome20:2920:29
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3220:32
Poole20:3620:37
Hamworthy20:4120:42
Wareham20:4820:49
Dorchester South21:0421:05
Weymouth21:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo21:29222:203WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Branksome21:2921:29
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32
Poole21:3621:37
Hamworthy21:4121:42
Wareham21:4821:49
Wool21:5521:55
Moreton (Dorset)22:0122:01
Dorchester South22:0822:09
Upwey22:1622:16
Weymouth22:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:29223:203WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo23:35200:253WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool23:5923:59
Moreton (Dorset)00:0600:06
Dorchester South00:1300:14
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th February
Bournemouth08:44209:353WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:39
Branksome08:4408:44
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4708:47
Poole08:5008:51
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Wareham09:0209:03
Wool09:0909:10
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16
Dorchester South09:2309:24
Upwey09:3109:31
Weymouth09:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southampton Central09:44210:352WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:03
Branksome09:4409:44
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47
Poole09:5009:51
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03
Wool10:0910:10
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Upwey10:3110:31
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:44211:383WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Branksome10:4410:44
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47
Poole10:5010:51
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Wareham11:0211:03
Wool11:0911:10
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Dorchester South11:2311:24
Upwey11:3111:31
Weymouth11:38
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Branksome and Weymouth stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us