ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Fri 2016-05-27 19:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:26220:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Wool19:5219:52
Dorchester South20:0220:03
Weymouth20:15
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:12221:072WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:26221:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Branksome20:2620:26
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29
Poole20:3320:34
Hamworthy20:3820:39
Wareham20:4520:46
Dorchester South21:0121:02
Weymouth21:15
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:32222:233WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Branksome21:3221:32
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35
Poole21:3821:39
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51
Wool21:5721:58
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04
Dorchester South22:1122:12
Upwey22:1822:18
Weymouth22:23
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:29223:202WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:35200:252WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool23:5923:59
Moreton (Dorset)00:0600:06
Dorchester South00:1300:14
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th May
South West TrainsBournemouth06:16207:093WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33
Wareham06:3706:38
Wool06:4406:44
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBrockenhurst06:49207:423WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brockenhurst06:16
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us