hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Fri 2017-05-26 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsBrockenhurst06:49207:423WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brockenhurst06:15
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke07:16208:093WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke05:40
Branksome07:1607:16
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19
Poole07:2307:24
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Holton Heath07:3307:33
Wareham07:3707:38
Wool07:4407:44
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50
Dorchester South07:5707:58
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:51208:443WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07
Wareham08:1108:12
Wool08:1808:19
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Dorchester South08:3208:33
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central08:16209:093WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:19
Branksome08:1608:16
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19
Poole08:2308:24
Hamworthy08:2808:29
Holton Heath08:3308:33
Wareham08:3708:38
Wool08:4408:44
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50
Dorchester South08:5708:58
Upwey09:0509:05
Weymouth09:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:53209:442WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Branksome08:5308:53
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0509:05
Wareham09:1109:12
Wool09:1809:19
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25
Dorchester South09:3209:33
Upwey09:3909:39
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:18210:112WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Branksome09:1809:18
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2109:21
Poole09:2509:26
Hamworthy09:3009:31
Holton Heath09:3509:35
Wareham09:3909:40
Wool09:4609:46
Moreton (Dorset)09:5209:52
Dorchester South09:5910:00
Upwey10:0710:07
Weymouth10:11
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:50210:353WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Dorchester South10:2510:26
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:29211:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us