hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Tue 2017-02-21 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:29215:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:35
Branksome14:2914:29
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32
Poole14:3614:37
Hamworthy14:4114:42
Wareham14:4814:49
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:29216:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:35
Branksome15:2915:29
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32
Poole15:3615:37
Hamworthy15:4115:42
Wareham15:4815:49
Dorchester South16:0416:05
Weymouth16:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:29217:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:29218:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Wool17:5517:55
Dorchester South18:0518:06
Weymouth18:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:29219:193WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Branksome18:2918:29
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42
Wareham18:4818:49
Wool18:5518:55
Dorchester South19:0519:08
Weymouth19:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:55219:502WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Poole19:0219:03
Hamworthy19:0719:08
Holton Heath19:1219:12
Wareham19:1619:17
Wool19:2319:23
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44
Weymouth19:50
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:26220:153WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Wool19:5219:52
Dorchester South20:0220:03
Weymouth20:15
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:12221:072WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us