ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Sat 2016-10-01 11:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
South West TrainsPoole11:57113:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Branksome11:5711:57
Bournemouth12:0212:05
Pokesdown12:0912:09
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5112:55
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:4113:43
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:57114:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Branksome12:5712:57
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
London Waterloo15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:57115:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:50
Branksome13:5713:57
Bournemouth14:0214:05
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:22
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5114:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:14
Shawford15:1915:19
Winchester15:2415:25
Basingstoke15:4115:43
London Waterloo16:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:57116:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:50
Branksome14:5714:57
Bournemouth15:0215:05
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Christchurch15:1215:13
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18
New Milton15:2215:22
Sway15:2715:27
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42
Totton15:4715:47
Southampton Central15:5315:55
Southampton Airport Pkway16:0216:03
Eastleigh16:0616:14
Shawford16:1916:19
Winchester16:2416:25
Basingstoke16:4116:43
London Waterloo17:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole15:57117:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:50
Branksome15:5715:57
Bournemouth16:0216:05
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18
New Milton16:2216:22
Sway16:2716:27
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45
Southampton Central16:5116:55
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0217:03
Eastleigh17:0617:14
Shawford17:1917:19
Winchester17:2417:25
Basingstoke17:4117:43
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole16:57118:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:50
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0217:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:4118:43
London Waterloo19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole17:57119:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Branksome17:5717:57
Bournemouth18:0218:05
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Ashurst New Forest18:4018:40
Totton18:4518:45
Southampton Central18:5118:55
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:4119:43
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:57120:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40
Totton19:4519:45
Southampton Central19:5119:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
London Waterloo21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us