hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Fri 2017-05-26 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsPoole17:57119:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Branksome17:5717:57
Bournemouth18:0218:05
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:4119:43
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:57120:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4119:41
Totton19:4519:46
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
London Waterloo21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:57121:424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40
Totton20:4520:45
Southampton Central20:5120:55
Southampton Airport Pkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:14
Shawford21:2021:20
Winchester21:2521:26
Basingstoke21:4221:43
London Waterloo22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:01122:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0722:08
Winchester22:1722:18
Basingstoke22:3422:36
London Waterloo23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:01123:433London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
London Waterloo01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 27th May
South West TrainsPoole05:35107:083London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:28
Branksome05:3505:35
Bournemouth05:4005:42
Pokesdown05:4605:46
Christchurch05:4905:50
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55
New Milton05:5905:59
Sway06:0406:04
Brockenhurst06:0906:10
Ashurst New Forest06:1706:17
Totton06:2206:22
Southampton Central06:2706:30
Southampton Airport Pkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42
Winchester06:5106:52
Basingstoke07:0807:09
London Waterloo07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole06:57108:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:05
Pokesdown07:0907:09
Christchurch07:1207:13
Hinton Admiral07:1807:18
New Milton07:2207:22
Sway07:2707:27
Brockenhurst07:3207:33
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:40
Totton07:4507:45
Southampton Central07:5207:55
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0208:03
Eastleigh08:0608:14
Shawford08:1908:19
Winchester08:2408:25
Basingstoke08:4108:43
London Waterloo09:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:57109:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Branksome07:5707:57
Bournemouth08:0208:05
Pokesdown08:0908:09
Christchurch08:1208:13
Hinton Admiral08:1808:18
New Milton08:2208:22
Sway08:2708:27
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Ashurst New Forest08:4008:40
Totton08:4508:45
Southampton Central08:5208:55
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:0609:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:2409:25
Basingstoke09:4109:43
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us