ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Sun 2016-08-28 11:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
South West TrainsWeymouth11:40112:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:48
Branksome11:4011:40
Bournemouth11:4611:50
New Milton12:0112:01
Brockenhurst12:0812:09
Southampton Central12:2312:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Winchester12:4112:42
Basingstoke12:5813:00
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth12:40113:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:48
Branksome12:4012:40
Bournemouth12:4612:50
New Milton13:0113:01
Brockenhurst13:0813:09
Southampton Central13:2313:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Winchester13:4113:42
Basingstoke13:5814:00
London Waterloo14:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth13:40114:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:48
Branksome13:4013:40
Bournemouth13:4613:50
New Milton14:0114:01
Brockenhurst14:0814:09
Southampton Central14:2314:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3214:33
Winchester14:4114:42
Basingstoke14:5815:00
London Waterloo15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth14:40115:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:48
Branksome14:4014:40
Bournemouth14:4614:50
New Milton15:0115:01
Brockenhurst15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:2315:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Winchester15:4115:42
Basingstoke15:5816:00
London Waterloo16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth15:40116:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth14:48
Branksome15:4015:40
Bournemouth15:4615:50
New Milton16:0116:01
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
Southampton Central16:2316:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Winchester16:4116:42
Basingstoke16:5817:00
London Waterloo17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth16:40117:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:48
Branksome16:4016:40
Bournemouth16:4616:50
New Milton17:0117:01
Brockenhurst17:0817:09
Southampton Central17:2317:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Winchester17:4117:42
Basingstoke17:5818:00
London Waterloo18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:40118:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:48
Branksome17:4017:40
Bournemouth17:4617:50
New Milton18:0118:01
Brockenhurst18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:2318:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Winchester18:4118:42
Basingstoke18:5819:00
London Waterloo19:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:40119:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:48
Branksome18:4018:40
Bournemouth18:4618:50
New Milton19:0119:01
Brockenhurst19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:2319:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Winchester19:4119:42
Basingstoke19:5820:00
London Waterloo20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us