ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Thu 2016-12-08 14:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West TrainsPoole14:59116:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:52
Branksome14:5914:59
Bournemouth15:0415:06
Pokesdown15:1015:10
Christchurch15:1315:14
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19
New Milton15:2315:23
Sway15:2715:27
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Totton15:4515:45
Southampton Central15:5115:55
Southampton Airport Pkway16:0316:03
Eastleigh16:0716:14
Shawford16:1916:19
Winchester16:2416:25
Basingstoke16:4116:43
London Waterloo17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole15:57117:423London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:50
Branksome15:5715:57
Bournemouth16:0216:05
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18
New Milton16:2216:22
Sway16:2716:27
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57
Swaythling17:0017:00
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0317:04
Eastleigh17:0717:14
Shawford17:1917:19
Winchester17:2417:25
Basingstoke17:4217:43
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole16:57118:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:50
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0217:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Totton17:4517:45
Southampton Central17:5017:55
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:4118:43
London Waterloo19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole17:57119:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Branksome17:5717:57
Bournemouth18:0218:05
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:4119:43
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:57120:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4119:41
Totton19:4519:46
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
London Waterloo21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:57121:424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40
Totton20:4520:45
Southampton Central20:5120:55
Southampton Airport Pkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:14
Shawford21:1921:19
Winchester21:2421:25
Basingstoke21:4221:43
London Waterloo22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:01122:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0722:08
Winchester22:1722:18
Basingstoke22:3422:36
London Waterloo23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:01123:434London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Branksome22:0122:01
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
London Waterloo01:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us