ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Tue 2016-07-26 07:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Branksome to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th July
South West TrainsPoole07:27109:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
New Milton07:5107:51
Sway07:5607:56
Brockenhurst08:0108:03
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12
Totton08:1708:17
Southampton Central08:2308:48
St Denys08:5308:53
Swaythling08:5608:56
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5808:59
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:2409:25
Basingstoke09:4109:43
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:02109:353London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Branksome08:0208:02
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5308:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36
London Waterloo10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:57110:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Branksome08:5708:57
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Totton09:4509:45
Southampton Central09:5209:55
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19
Winchester10:2410:25
Basingstoke10:4110:43
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:57111:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:50
Branksome09:5709:57
Bournemouth10:0210:05
Pokesdown10:0910:09
Christchurch10:1210:13
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Shawford11:1911:19
Winchester11:2411:25
Basingstoke11:4111:43
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:57112:414London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:50
Branksome10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0211:05
Pokesdown11:0911:09
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:4112:43
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:57113:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Branksome11:5711:57
Bournemouth12:0212:05
Pokesdown12:0912:09
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5212:55
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:4113:43
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:57114:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Branksome12:5712:57
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
London Waterloo15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:57115:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:50
Branksome13:5713:57
Bournemouth14:0214:05
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:22
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:14
Shawford15:1915:19
Winchester15:2415:25
Basingstoke15:4115:43
London Waterloo16:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us