ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich

Sun 2016-12-11 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds10:0011:25IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds10:00
Thurston10:1010:10
Elmswell10:2010:20
Stowmarket10:3910:40
Needham Market10:5510:55
Ipswich11:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds12:0013:25IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds12:00
Thurston12:1012:10
Elmswell12:2012:20
Stowmarket12:3912:40
Needham Market12:5512:55
Ipswich13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds13:0513:55IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds13:05
Stowmarket13:2413:25
Ipswich13:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds14:0015:25IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds14:00
Thurston14:1014:10
Elmswell14:2014:20
Stowmarket14:3914:40
Needham Market14:5514:55
Ipswich15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds15:0515:55IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds15:05
Stowmarket15:2415:25
Ipswich15:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds16:0017:25IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds16:00
Thurston16:1016:10
Elmswell16:2016:20
Stowmarket16:3916:40
Needham Market16:5516:55
Ipswich17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds17:0017:50IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds17:00
Stowmarket17:1917:20
Ipswich17:50
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St Edmunds18:0019:25IpswichCalling points
ArrDep
Bury St Edmunds18:00
Thurston18:1018:10
Elmswell18:2018:20
Stowmarket18:3918:40
Needham Market18:5518:55
Ipswich19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bury St Edmunds timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us