hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Sat 2017-02-25 04:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
Great Western RailwaySwansea05:43306:592London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea03:59
Bristol Parkway05:3705:43
Bristol Temple Meads05:5506:00
Bath Spa06:1106:13
Chippenham06:2406:25
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:41
Didcot Parkway06:5907:00
London Paddington07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea07:33308:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:59
Bristol Parkway07:3007:33
Swindon (Wilts)07:5708:00
Didcot Parkway08:1608:18
London Paddington09:02
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea08:33309:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:59
Bristol Parkway08:3008:33
Swindon (Wilts)08:5809:00
Didcot Parkway09:1709:17
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea09:33310:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea07:59
Bristol Parkway09:3009:33
Swindon (Wilts)09:5809:59
Didcot Parkway10:1610:16
London Paddington11:02
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea21:03321:472London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea19:29
Bristol Parkway21:0121:03
Swindon (Wilts)21:2821:30
Didcot Parkway21:4721:48
London Paddington22:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayPort Talbot Parkway13:02313:472London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Port Talbot Parkway11:44
Bristol Parkway13:0113:02
Swindon (Wilts)13:2913:30
Didcot Parkway13:4713:48
London Paddington14:54
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPort Talbot Parkway14:01314:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Port Talbot Parkway12:35
Bristol Parkway13:5914:01
Swindon (Wilts)14:2714:29
Didcot Parkway14:4614:47
London Paddington15:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPort Talbot Parkway15:01315:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Port Talbot Parkway13:35
Bristol Parkway15:0115:01
Swindon (Wilts)15:2615:29
Didcot Parkway15:4615:47
London Paddington16:53
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us