desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Leeds

2016-02-07 14:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Barnsley (BNY)
DeparturesBNY to LDSArrivalsLDS to BNY
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to BNYArrivalsBNY to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Barnsley Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th February
Sheffield15:10216:0417bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:39
Barnsley15:0515:10
Darton15:1515:15
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2915:30
Normanton15:3415:34
Castleford15:4015:42
Woodlesford15:5115:51
Leeds16:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham15:37216:1613bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:17
Barnsley15:3715:37
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:56
Leeds16:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Nottingham16:37217:168bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:12
Barnsley16:3716:37
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:56
Leeds17:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Lincoln17:10218:0517bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:15
Barnsley17:0517:10
Darton17:1517:15
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2917:30
Normanton17:3417:34
Castleford17:4017:42
Woodlesford17:5117:51
Leeds18:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham17:38218:1612aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:17
Barnsley17:3817:38
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5617:57
Leeds18:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Nottingham18:37219:1613bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:17
Barnsley18:3718:37
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:56
Leeds19:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sheffield19:10220:0513aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:39
Barnsley19:0519:10
Darton19:1519:15
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2919:30
Normanton19:3419:34
Castleford19:4119:44
Woodlesford19:5319:53
Leeds20:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham19:37220:1817bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:17
Barnsley19:3719:37
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:56
Leeds20:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Barnsley and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us