desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Leeds

Thu 2016-05-05 03:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Sheffield06:10206:5015aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:50
Barnsley06:1006:10
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2706:28
Normanton06:3206:33
Leeds06:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sheffield06:33207:289bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Barnsley06:3206:33
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0107:04
Woodlesford07:1407:14
Leeds07:28
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chesterfield07:12207:5117bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chesterfield06:26
Barnsley07:1107:12
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2707:28
Normanton07:3207:33
Leeds07:51
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Worksop07:33208:2517aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:30
Barnsley07:3207:33
Darton07:3807:38
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50
Normanton07:5407:55
Castleford08:0008:03
Woodlesford08:1208:12
Leeds08:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham07:42208:1917bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:21
Barnsley07:4107:42
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58
Leeds08:19
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Retford08:12208:4917bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Retford07:01
Barnsley08:1108:12
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2708:28
Leeds08:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sheffield08:33209:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:06
Barnsley08:3208:33
Darton08:3808:38
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50
Normanton08:5408:54
Castleford09:0009:02
Woodlesford09:1209:12
Leeds09:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nottingham08:42209:1917bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:12
Barnsley08:4108:42
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58
Leeds09:19
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Barnsley and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us