ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Wed 2016-08-24 02:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnsley to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
NorthernSheffield06:01206:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:36
Barnsley06:0006:01
Dodworth06:0706:07
Silkstone Common06:1006:11
Penistone06:1706:18
Denby Dale06:2406:24
Shepley06:2906:29
Stocksmoor06:3206:32
Brockholes06:3506:36
Honley06:3806:38
Berry Brow06:4106:41
Lockwood06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:50
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:01207:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Barnsley07:0007:01
Dodworth07:0707:07
Silkstone Common07:1007:11
Penistone07:1707:18
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Shepley07:2907:29
Stocksmoor07:3207:32
Brockholes07:3507:36
Honley07:3807:38
Berry Brow07:4107:41
Lockwood07:4407:44
Huddersfield07:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:01208:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:36
Barnsley08:0008:01
Dodworth08:0708:07
Silkstone Common08:1008:11
Penistone08:1708:18
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Shepley08:2908:29
Stocksmoor08:3208:32
Brockholes08:3508:36
Honley08:3808:38
Berry Brow08:4108:41
Lockwood08:4408:44
Huddersfield08:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:01209:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:36
Barnsley09:0009:01
Dodworth09:0709:07
Silkstone Common09:1009:11
Penistone09:1709:18
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Shepley09:2909:29
Stocksmoor09:3209:32
Brockholes09:3509:36
Honley09:3809:38
Berry Brow09:4109:41
Lockwood09:4409:44
Huddersfield09:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:01210:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:36
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07
Silkstone Common10:1010:11
Penistone10:1710:18
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Shepley10:2910:29
Stocksmoor10:3210:32
Brockholes10:3510:36
Honley10:3810:38
Berry Brow10:4110:41
Lockwood10:4410:44
Huddersfield10:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:01211:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:01212:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:01213:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Barnsley13:0013:01
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:11
Penistone13:1713:18
Denby Dale13:2413:24
Shepley13:2913:29
Stocksmoor13:3213:32
Brockholes13:3513:36
Honley13:3813:38
Berry Brow13:4113:41
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us