hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Sat 2017-03-25 17:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnsley to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernSheffield18:04218:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:37
Barnsley18:0318:04
Dodworth18:1018:10
Silkstone Common18:1318:14
Penistone18:2018:21
Denby Dale18:2718:27
Shepley18:3218:32
Stocksmoor18:3518:35
Brockholes18:3818:39
Honley18:4118:41
Berry Brow18:4418:44
Lockwood18:4718:47
Huddersfield18:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:03219:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:36
Barnsley19:0219:03
Dodworth19:0919:09
Silkstone Common19:1219:13
Penistone19:1919:20
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Shepley19:3119:31
Stocksmoor19:3419:34
Brockholes19:3819:38
Honley19:4119:41
Berry Brow19:4319:44
Lockwood19:4619:46
Huddersfield19:51
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:08220:552HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:37
Barnsley20:0320:08
Dodworth20:1420:14
Silkstone Common20:1720:18
Penistone20:2420:25
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3620:36
Stocksmoor20:3920:39
Brockholes20:4220:43
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Lockwood20:5120:51
Huddersfield20:55
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:08221:562HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:42
Barnsley21:0621:08
Dodworth21:1421:14
Silkstone Common21:1721:18
Penistone21:2421:25
Denby Dale21:3121:31
Shepley21:3621:36
Stocksmoor21:3921:39
Brockholes21:4221:43
Honley21:4521:45
Berry Brow21:4821:48
Lockwood21:5121:51
Huddersfield21:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield22:08222:562HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:41
Barnsley22:0522:08
Dodworth22:1422:14
Silkstone Common22:1722:18
Penistone22:2422:25
Denby Dale22:3122:31
Shepley22:3622:36
Stocksmoor22:3922:39
Brockholes22:4222:43
Honley22:4522:45
Berry Brow22:4822:48
Lockwood22:5122:51
Huddersfield22:56
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:08223:592HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:41
Barnsley23:0723:08
Dodworth23:1423:14
Silkstone Common23:1723:18
Penistone23:2423:25
Denby Dale23:3123:31
Shepley23:3623:36
Stocksmoor23:3923:39
Brockholes23:4223:43
Honley23:4523:45
Berry Brow23:4823:48
Lockwood23:5123:51
Huddersfield23:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th March
NorthernSheffield10:06210:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:39
Barnsley10:0510:06
Dodworth10:1210:12
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Penistone10:2210:23
Denby Dale10:2910:29
Shepley10:3410:34
Stocksmoor10:3710:37
Brockholes10:4010:41
Honley10:4310:43
Berry Brow10:4610:46
Lockwood10:4910:49
Huddersfield10:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:16213:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Barnsley12:1512:16
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us