ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Fri 2016-09-30 12:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnsley to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
NorthernSheffield13:01213:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Barnsley13:0013:01
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:11
Penistone13:1713:18
Denby Dale13:2413:24
Shepley13:2913:29
Stocksmoor13:3213:32
Brockholes13:3513:36
Honley13:3813:38
Berry Brow13:4113:41
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:01214:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:36
Barnsley14:0014:01
Dodworth14:0714:07
Silkstone Common14:1014:11
Penistone14:1714:18
Denby Dale14:2414:24
Shepley14:2914:29
Stocksmoor14:3214:32
Brockholes14:3514:36
Honley14:3814:38
Berry Brow14:4114:41
Lockwood14:4414:44
Huddersfield14:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:01215:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:36
Barnsley15:0015:01
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:11
Penistone15:1715:18
Denby Dale15:2415:24
Shepley15:2915:29
Stocksmoor15:3215:32
Brockholes15:3515:36
Honley15:3815:38
Berry Brow15:4115:41
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:01216:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:36
Barnsley16:0016:01
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:11
Penistone16:1716:18
Denby Dale16:2416:24
Shepley16:2916:29
Stocksmoor16:3216:32
Brockholes16:3516:36
Honley16:3816:38
Berry Brow16:4116:41
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:01217:482HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:33
Barnsley17:0017:01
Dodworth17:0717:07
Silkstone Common17:1017:11
Penistone17:1717:18
Denby Dale17:2417:24
Shepley17:2917:29
Stocksmoor17:3217:32
Brockholes17:3517:36
Honley17:3817:38
Berry Brow17:4117:41
Lockwood17:4417:44
Huddersfield17:48
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:04218:552HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:37
Barnsley18:0318:04
Dodworth18:1018:10
Silkstone Common18:1318:14
Penistone18:2018:24
Denby Dale18:3018:30
Shepley18:3518:35
Stocksmoor18:3818:38
Brockholes18:4118:42
Honley18:4418:44
Berry Brow18:4718:47
Lockwood18:5018:50
Huddersfield18:55
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:05219:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:36
Barnsley19:0219:05
Dodworth19:1119:11
Silkstone Common19:1419:15
Penistone19:2119:22
Denby Dale19:2819:28
Shepley19:3319:33
Stocksmoor19:3619:36
Brockholes19:3919:40
Honley19:4219:42
Berry Brow19:4519:45
Lockwood19:4819:48
Huddersfield19:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:08220:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:37
Barnsley20:0320:08
Dodworth20:1420:14
Silkstone Common20:1720:18
Penistone20:2420:25
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3620:36
Stocksmoor20:3920:39
Brockholes20:4220:43
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Lockwood20:5120:51
Huddersfield20:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us