ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Fri 2016-07-29 18:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnsley to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
NorthernSheffield19:05219:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:36
Barnsley19:0219:05
Dodworth19:1119:11
Silkstone Common19:1419:15
Penistone19:2119:22
Denby Dale19:2819:28
Shepley19:3319:33
Stocksmoor19:3619:36
Brockholes19:3919:40
Honley19:4219:42
Berry Brow19:4519:45
Lockwood19:4819:48
Huddersfield19:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:08220:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:37
Barnsley20:0320:08
Dodworth20:1420:14
Silkstone Common20:1720:18
Penistone20:2420:25
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3620:36
Stocksmoor20:3920:39
Brockholes20:4220:43
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Lockwood20:5120:51
Huddersfield20:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:08221:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:42
Barnsley21:0721:08
Dodworth21:1421:14
Silkstone Common21:1721:18
Penistone21:2421:25
Denby Dale21:3121:31
Shepley21:3621:36
Stocksmoor21:3921:39
Brockholes21:4221:43
Honley21:4521:45
Berry Brow21:4821:48
Lockwood21:5121:51
Huddersfield21:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield22:08222:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:40
Barnsley22:0522:08
Dodworth22:1422:14
Silkstone Common22:1722:18
Penistone22:2422:25
Denby Dale22:3122:31
Shepley22:3622:36
Stocksmoor22:3922:39
Brockholes22:4222:43
Honley22:4522:45
Berry Brow22:4822:48
Lockwood22:5122:51
Huddersfield22:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:08223:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:41
Barnsley23:0723:08
Dodworth23:1423:14
Silkstone Common23:1723:18
Penistone23:2423:25
Denby Dale23:3123:31
Shepley23:3623:36
Stocksmoor23:3923:39
Brockholes23:4223:43
Honley23:4523:45
Berry Brow23:4823:48
Lockwood23:5123:51
Huddersfield23:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 30th July
NorthernSheffield07:01207:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Barnsley07:0007:01
Dodworth07:0707:07
Silkstone Common07:1007:11
Penistone07:1707:18
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Shepley07:2907:29
Stocksmoor07:3207:32
Brockholes07:3507:36
Honley07:3807:38
Berry Brow07:4107:41
Lockwood07:4407:44
Huddersfield07:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:01208:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:36
Barnsley08:0008:01
Dodworth08:0708:07
Silkstone Common08:1008:11
Penistone08:1708:18
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Shepley08:2908:29
Stocksmoor08:3208:32
Brockholes08:3508:36
Honley08:3808:38
Berry Brow08:4108:41
Lockwood08:4408:44
Huddersfield08:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:01209:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:36
Barnsley09:0009:01
Dodworth09:0709:07
Silkstone Common09:1009:11
Penistone09:1709:18
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Shepley09:2909:29
Stocksmoor09:3209:32
Brockholes09:3509:36
Honley09:3809:38
Berry Brow09:4109:41
Lockwood09:4409:44
Huddersfield09:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us