ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Sun 2016-12-11 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnsley to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
NorthernSheffield10:06210:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:39
Barnsley10:0510:06
Dodworth10:1210:12
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Penistone10:2210:23
Denby Dale10:2910:29
Shepley10:3410:34
Stocksmoor10:3710:37
Brockholes10:4010:41
Honley10:4310:43
Berry Brow10:4610:46
Lockwood10:4910:49
Huddersfield10:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:16213:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Barnsley12:1512:16
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:06213:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Barnsley12:5613:06
Dodworth13:1213:12
Silkstone Common13:1513:16
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37
Brockholes13:4013:41
Honley13:4313:43
Berry Brow13:4613:46
Lockwood13:4913:49
Huddersfield13:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:06214:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:39
Barnsley14:0514:06
Dodworth14:1214:12
Silkstone Common14:1514:16
Penistone14:2214:23
Denby Dale14:2914:29
Shepley14:3414:34
Stocksmoor14:3714:37
Brockholes14:4014:41
Honley14:4314:43
Berry Brow14:4614:46
Lockwood14:4914:49
Huddersfield14:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRetford Low Level16:06216:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Retford Low Level14:50
Barnsley16:0516:06
Dodworth16:1216:12
Silkstone Common16:1516:16
Penistone16:2216:23
Denby Dale16:2916:29
Shepley16:3416:34
Stocksmoor16:3716:37
Brockholes16:4016:41
Honley16:4316:43
Berry Brow16:4616:46
Lockwood16:4916:49
Huddersfield16:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:15218:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:54
Barnsley17:1417:15
Dodworth17:2117:21
Silkstone Common17:2417:25
Penistone17:3117:32
Denby Dale17:3817:38
Shepley17:4317:43
Stocksmoor17:4617:46
Brockholes17:4917:50
Honley17:5217:52
Berry Brow17:5517:55
Lockwood17:5817:58
Huddersfield18:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:10218:582HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:40
Barnsley18:0818:10
Dodworth18:1618:16
Silkstone Common18:1918:20
Penistone18:2618:27
Denby Dale18:3318:33
Shepley18:3818:38
Stocksmoor18:4118:41
Brockholes18:4418:45
Honley18:4718:47
Berry Brow18:5018:50
Lockwood18:5318:53
Huddersfield18:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:06220:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:39
Barnsley20:0520:06
Dodworth20:1220:12
Silkstone Common20:1520:16
Penistone20:2220:23
Denby Dale20:2920:29
Shepley20:3420:34
Stocksmoor20:3720:37
Brockholes20:4020:41
Honley20:4320:43
Berry Brow20:4620:46
Lockwood20:4920:49
Huddersfield20:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us