TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Southport15:45115:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:13
Birkdale15:1715:17
Hillside15:1915:19
Ainsdale15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2615:26
Formby15:2815:28
Hightown15:3215:32
Hall Road15:3515:35
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:4515:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:4615:46
Bank Hall15:4815:48
Sandhills15:5115:51
Moorfields15:5515:55
Liverpool Central15:5815:59
Brunswick16:0216:02
St Michaels16:0516:05
Aigburth16:0716:07
Cressington16:0916:09
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12
Hunts Cross16:17
Southport16:00116:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:28
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hillside15:3415:34
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Freshfield15:4115:41
Formby15:4315:43
Hightown15:4715:47
Hall Road15:5015:50
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:0016:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:0116:01
Bank Hall16:0316:03
Sandhills16:0616:06
Moorfields16:1016:10
Liverpool Central16:1316:14
Brunswick16:1716:17
St Michaels16:2016:20
Aigburth16:2216:22
Cressington16:2416:24
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:32
Southport16:15116:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:43
Birkdale15:4715:47
Hillside15:4915:49
Ainsdale15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5615:56
Formby15:5815:58
Hightown16:0216:02
Hall Road16:0516:05
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Seaforth & Litherland16:1216:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:1516:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:1616:16
Bank Hall16:1816:18
Sandhills16:2116:21
Moorfields16:2516:25
Liverpool Central16:2816:29
Brunswick16:3216:32
St Michaels16:3516:35
Aigburth16:3716:37
Cressington16:3916:39
Liverpool South Parkway16:4216:42
Hunts Cross16:47
Southport16:30116:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:58
Birkdale16:0216:02
Hillside16:0416:04
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Freshfield16:1116:11
Formby16:1316:13
Hightown16:1716:17
Hall Road16:2016:20
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:3016:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:3116:31
Bank Hall16:3316:33
Sandhills16:3616:36
Moorfields16:4016:40
Liverpool Central16:4316:44
Brunswick16:4716:47
St Michaels16:5016:50
Aigburth16:5216:52
Cressington16:5416:54
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57
Hunts Cross17:02
Southport16:45116:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:13
Birkdale16:1716:17
Hillside16:1916:19
Ainsdale16:2216:22
Freshfield16:2616:26
Formby16:2816:28
Hightown16:3216:32
Hall Road16:3516:35
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Seaforth & Litherland16:4216:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:4516:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:4616:46
Bank Hall16:4816:48
Sandhills16:5116:51
Moorfields16:5516:55
Liverpool Central16:5816:59
Brunswick17:0217:02
St Michaels17:0517:05
Aigburth17:0717:07
Cressington17:0917:09
Liverpool South Parkway17:1217:12
Hunts Cross17:17
Southport17:00117:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32
Hillside16:3416:34
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0017:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0117:01
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Sandhills17:0617:06
Moorfields17:1017:10
Liverpool Central17:1317:14
Brunswick17:1717:17
St Michaels17:2017:20
Aigburth17:2217:22
Cressington17:2417:24
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:32
Southport17:15117:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:43
Birkdale16:4716:47
Hillside16:4916:49
Ainsdale16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5616:56
Formby16:5816:58
Hightown17:0217:02
Hall Road17:0517:05
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:1517:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1617:16
Bank Hall17:1817:18
Sandhills17:2117:21
Moorfields17:2517:25
Liverpool Central17:2817:29
Brunswick17:3217:32
St Michaels17:3517:35
Aigburth17:3717:37
Cressington17:3917:39
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42
Hunts Cross17:47
Southport17:30117:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02
Hillside17:0417:04
Ainsdale17:0717:07
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13
Hightown17:1717:17
Hall Road17:2017:20
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:3017:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:3117:31
Bank Hall17:3317:33
Sandhills17:3617:36
Moorfields17:4017:40
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Brunswick17:4717:47
St Michaels17:5017:50
Aigburth17:5217:52
Cressington17:5417:54
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us