desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

2016-04-30 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Southport23:48100:011Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport23:16
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4923:49
Bank Hall23:5123:51
Sandhills23:5423:55
Moorfields23:5823:58
Liverpool Central00:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st May
Southport08:30108:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:3108:31
Bank Hall08:3308:33
Sandhills08:3608:36
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:44
Hunts Cross09:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport09:00109:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:0009:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:0109:01
Bank Hall09:0309:03
Sandhills09:0609:06
Moorfields09:1009:10
Liverpool Central09:1309:14
Hunts Cross09:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport09:30109:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:3009:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:3109:31
Bank Hall09:3309:33
Sandhills09:3609:36
Moorfields09:4009:40
Liverpool Central09:4309:44
Hunts Cross10:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport10:00110:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:0010:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:0110:01
Bank Hall10:0310:03
Sandhills10:0610:06
Moorfields10:1010:10
Liverpool Central10:1310:14
Hunts Cross10:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport10:30110:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3010:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3110:31
Bank Hall10:3310:33
Sandhills10:3610:36
Moorfields10:4010:40
Liverpool Central10:4310:44
Hunts Cross11:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport10:45110:582Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:4510:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4610:46
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:52
Moorfields10:5510:55
Liverpool Central10:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport11:00111:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Hunts Cross11:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us