ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Sun 2016-12-11 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
MerseyrailSouthport08:30108:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:3108:31
Bank Hall08:3308:33
Sandhills08:3608:36
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:44
Hunts Cross09:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport09:00109:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:0009:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:0109:01
Bank Hall09:0309:03
Sandhills09:0609:06
Moorfields09:1009:10
Liverpool Central09:1309:14
Hunts Cross09:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport09:30109:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:3009:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:3109:31
Bank Hall09:3309:33
Sandhills09:3609:36
Moorfields09:4009:40
Liverpool Central09:4309:44
Hunts Cross10:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:00110:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:0010:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:0110:01
Bank Hall10:0310:03
Sandhills10:0610:06
Moorfields10:1010:10
Liverpool Central10:1310:14
Hunts Cross10:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:30110:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3010:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3110:31
Bank Hall10:3310:33
Sandhills10:3610:36
Moorfields10:4010:40
Liverpool Central10:4310:44
Hunts Cross11:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport11:00111:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Hunts Cross11:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport11:30111:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:3011:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:3111:31
Bank Hall11:3311:33
Sandhills11:3611:36
Moorfields11:4011:40
Liverpool Central11:4311:44
Hunts Cross12:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport12:00112:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport11:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:0012:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:0112:01
Bank Hall12:0312:03
Sandhills12:0612:06
Moorfields12:1012:10
Liverpool Central12:1312:14
Hunts Cross12:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us