ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Sat 2016-07-30 06:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th July
MerseyrailSouthport06:40106:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:08
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Sandhills06:5106:51
Moorfields06:5506:55
Liverpool Central06:5806:59
Hunts Cross07:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:55107:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:23
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:5606:56
Bank Hall06:5807:03
Sandhills07:0607:06
Moorfields07:1007:10
Liverpool Central07:1307:14
Hunts Cross07:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:15107:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:1507:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:1607:16
Bank Hall07:1807:18
Sandhills07:2107:21
Moorfields07:2507:25
Liverpool Central07:2807:29
Hunts Cross07:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:30107:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:3007:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:3107:31
Bank Hall07:3307:33
Sandhills07:3607:36
Moorfields07:4007:40
Liverpool Central07:4307:44
Hunts Cross08:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:45107:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:4507:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:4607:46
Bank Hall07:4807:48
Sandhills07:5107:51
Moorfields07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5807:59
Hunts Cross08:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport08:00108:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:0008:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:0108:01
Bank Hall08:0308:03
Sandhills08:0608:06
Moorfields08:1008:10
Liverpool Central08:1308:14
Hunts Cross08:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport08:15108:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:1508:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:1608:16
Bank Hall08:1808:18
Sandhills08:2108:21
Moorfields08:2508:25
Liverpool Central08:2808:29
Hunts Cross08:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport08:30108:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:3108:31
Bank Hall08:3308:33
Sandhills08:3608:36
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:44
Hunts Cross09:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us