ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Mon 2017-01-16 21:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
MerseyrailSouthport22:00122:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:0022:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:0122:01
Bank Hall22:0322:03
Sandhills22:0622:06
Moorfields22:1022:10
Liverpool Central22:1322:14
Hunts Cross22:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:15122:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:1522:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:1622:16
Bank Hall22:1822:18
Sandhills22:2122:21
Moorfields22:2522:25
Liverpool Central22:2822:29
Hunts Cross22:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:30122:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:3022:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:3122:31
Bank Hall22:3322:33
Sandhills22:3622:36
Moorfields22:4022:40
Liverpool Central22:4322:44
Hunts Cross23:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport22:45122:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:4522:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:4622:46
Bank Hall22:4822:48
Sandhills22:5122:51
Moorfields22:5522:55
Liverpool Central22:5822:59
Hunts Cross23:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:00123:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0023:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0123:01
Bank Hall23:0323:03
Sandhills23:0623:06
Moorfields23:1023:10
Liverpool Central23:1323:14
Hunts Cross23:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:15123:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:1523:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1623:16
Bank Hall23:1823:18
Sandhills23:2123:21
Moorfields23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:2823:29
Hunts Cross23:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:30123:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Hunts Cross00:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:48100:011Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport23:16
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4923:49
Bank Hall23:5123:51
Sandhills23:5423:55
Moorfields23:5823:58
Liverpool Central00:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us