ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Sat 2016-08-27 09:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
MerseyrailSouthport09:15109:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:1509:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:1609:16
Bank Hall09:1809:18
Sandhills09:2109:21
Moorfields09:2509:25
Liverpool Central09:2809:29
Hunts Cross09:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport09:30109:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:3009:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:3109:31
Bank Hall09:3309:33
Sandhills09:3609:36
Moorfields09:4009:40
Liverpool Central09:4309:44
Hunts Cross10:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport09:45109:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:4509:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:4609:46
Bank Hall09:4809:48
Sandhills09:5109:51
Moorfields09:5509:55
Liverpool Central09:5809:59
Hunts Cross10:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:00110:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:0010:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:0110:01
Bank Hall10:0310:03
Sandhills10:0610:06
Moorfields10:1010:10
Liverpool Central10:1310:14
Hunts Cross10:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:15110:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:1510:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:1610:16
Bank Hall10:1810:18
Sandhills10:2110:21
Moorfields10:2510:25
Liverpool Central10:2810:29
Hunts Cross10:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:30110:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3010:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3110:31
Bank Hall10:3310:33
Sandhills10:3610:36
Moorfields10:4010:40
Liverpool Central10:4310:44
Hunts Cross11:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport10:45110:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:4510:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4610:46
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:51
Moorfields10:5510:55
Liverpool Central10:5810:59
Hunts Cross11:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport11:00111:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Hunts Cross11:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us