no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Sun 2016-07-24 21:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnehurst to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
SoutheasternDartford21:4622:073London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford21:38
Barnehurst21:4521:46
Bexleyheath21:4921:49
Welling21:5221:52
Falconwood21:5421:54
Eltham21:5721:57
Kidbrooke22:0022:00
Blackheath22:0422:04
Lewisham22:0722:08
London Charing Cross22:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:1622:373London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:08
Barnehurst22:1522:16
Bexleyheath22:1922:19
Welling22:2222:22
Falconwood22:2422:24
Eltham22:2722:27
Kidbrooke22:3022:30
Blackheath22:3422:34
Lewisham22:3722:38
London Charing Cross22:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford22:4623:073London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:38
Barnehurst22:4522:46
Bexleyheath22:4922:49
Welling22:5222:52
Falconwood22:5422:54
Eltham22:5722:57
Kidbrooke23:0023:00
Blackheath23:0423:04
Lewisham23:0723:08
London Charing Cross23:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th July
SoutheasternDartford05:2905:493London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:22
Barnehurst05:2905:29
Bexleyheath05:3105:31
Welling05:3405:34
Falconwood05:3705:37
Eltham05:3905:40
Kidbrooke05:4305:43
Blackheath05:4605:46
Lewisham05:4905:50
London Cannon Street06:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:5906:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:52
Barnehurst05:5905:59
Bexleyheath06:0106:01
Welling06:0406:04
Falconwood06:0706:07
Eltham06:0906:10
Kidbrooke06:1306:13
Blackheath06:1606:16
Lewisham06:1906:20
London Charing Cross06:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternBarnehurst06:0806:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst06:08
Bexleyheath06:1006:10
Welling06:1306:13
Falconwood06:1606:16
Eltham06:1806:19
Kidbrooke06:2206:22
Blackheath06:2506:25
Lewisham06:2806:29
London Cannon Street06:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:1406:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:07
Barnehurst06:1406:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:16
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22
Eltham06:2406:25
Kidbrooke06:2806:28
Blackheath06:3106:31
Lewisham06:3406:35
London Victoria07:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:2806:503London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:21
Barnehurst06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3106:31
Welling06:3406:34
Falconwood06:3706:37
Eltham06:3906:40
Kidbrooke06:4306:43
Blackheath06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5006:50
London Charing Cross07:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us