hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Sat 2017-08-19 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnehurst to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
SoutheasternSlade Green06:3406:553London Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:28
Barnehurst06:3406:34
Bexleyheath06:3706:37
Welling06:4006:40
Falconwood06:4206:42
Eltham06:4506:45
Kidbrooke06:4806:48
Blackheath06:5206:52
Lewisham06:5506:55
London Charing X07:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:4907:123London Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:43
Barnehurst06:4906:49
Bexleyheath06:5206:52
Welling06:5506:55
Falconwood06:5706:57
Eltham07:0007:00
Kidbrooke07:0307:03
Blackheath07:0707:08
Lewisham07:1207:12
London Cannon St07:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:0407:253London Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:58
Barnehurst07:0407:04
Bexleyheath07:0707:07
Welling07:1007:10
Falconwood07:1207:12
Eltham07:1507:15
Kidbrooke07:1807:18
Blackheath07:2207:22
Lewisham07:2507:25
London Charing X07:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:1907:423London Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:13
Barnehurst07:1907:19
Bexleyheath07:2207:22
Welling07:2507:25
Falconwood07:2707:27
Eltham07:3007:30
Kidbrooke07:3307:33
Blackheath07:3707:38
Lewisham07:4207:42
London Cannon St07:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:3407:553London Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:28
Barnehurst07:3407:34
Bexleyheath07:3707:37
Welling07:4007:40
Falconwood07:4207:42
Eltham07:4507:45
Kidbrooke07:4807:48
Blackheath07:5207:52
Lewisham07:5507:55
London Charing X08:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:4908:123London Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:43
Barnehurst07:4907:49
Bexleyheath07:5207:52
Welling07:5507:55
Falconwood07:5707:57
Eltham08:0008:00
Kidbrooke08:0308:03
Blackheath08:0708:08
Lewisham08:1208:12
London Cannon St08:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green08:0408:253London Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:58
Barnehurst08:0408:04
Bexleyheath08:0708:07
Welling08:1008:10
Falconwood08:1208:12
Eltham08:1508:15
Kidbrooke08:1808:18
Blackheath08:2208:22
Lewisham08:2508:25
London Charing X08:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green08:1908:423London Cannon StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green08:13
Barnehurst08:1908:19
Bexleyheath08:2208:22
Welling08:2508:25
Falconwood08:2708:27
Eltham08:3008:30
Kidbrooke08:3308:33
Blackheath08:3708:38
Lewisham08:4208:42
London Cannon St08:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us