ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly

Sun 2016-05-29 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
NorthernStoke-On-Trent11:0111:2111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent10:26
Bramhall11:0111:01
Cheadle Hulme11:0411:04
Stockport11:0911:09
Manchester Piccadilly11:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent14:0014:215Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:25
Bramhall14:0014:00
Cheadle Hulme14:0414:04
Stockport14:1014:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent16:3616:545Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent16:01
Bramhall16:3616:36
Cheadle Hulme16:3916:39
Stockport16:4416:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent20:3620:588Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent20:01
Bramhall20:3620:36
Cheadle Hulme20:3920:39
Stockport20:4420:44
Manchester Piccadilly20:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent23:1423:396Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent22:39
Bramhall23:1423:14
Cheadle Hulme23:1723:17
Stockport23:2423:25
Manchester Piccadilly23:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th May
NorthernMacclesfield06:3506:584Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Macclesfield06:22
Bramhall06:3506:35
Cheadle Hulme06:3806:38
Stockport06:4306:43
Heaton Chapel06:4706:47
Levenshulme06:5006:50
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent07:0707:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:30
Bramhall07:0607:07
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Stockport07:1507:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernMacclesfield07:3307:568Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Macclesfield07:15
Bramhall07:3207:33
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:36
Stockport07:4107:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Bramhall timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us